Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
27 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 703.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+23YPR*016:40+2315h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:04YPR*216:40+3113h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+47YPR*416:00+3911h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:19YPR*518:25+1:2213h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:41YPR*016:00+2:2511h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+17YPR*420:00+2114h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL698 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+31SBC*420:20+2814h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+42SBC520:40+1:0313h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+16YPR*020:55+5013h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00+3:12BNC*1A21:15+1:5013h 15m3
    T  
3A
RLWL781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA108:00+2:34YPR*021:35+1:3413h 35m3
   W   
3A
RLWL738 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+54SBC500:30+3412h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:16YPR*305:00+4013h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+51YPR*105:00-613h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+48BNC*004:30+312h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45-YPR*417:55-26h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:24YPR*607:15+5714h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL728 km51 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+0YPR*109:45+1816h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+3:24YPR*409:05+1:4714h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+37SBC*5,612:05+3716h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+1:13YPR*??09:05+3:1313h 10m13
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL738 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+1:27BNC*1A10:50+3214h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+4:25YPR*411:50+3:2815h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+10BNC*117:10+5220h 30m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:17BNC*1A11:40+1:4413h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+4:16SBC*611:50+4:5913h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+29SBC*212:30+1413h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km54 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6SBC??14:00+213h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
790 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+32MASArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9SBC??20:05+2019h 5m-16
   W  S
814 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA501:00-MASArr /Dep +23h 15m+0SBC220:05-19h 5m-52
 MT  F 
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +111h 17m+2SBC??18:45+1316h 15m27
  T    
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+35JTJArr +9/Dep +382h 37m+29SBC??20:05+2017h 35m6
  T    
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+46MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1SBC??20:05+2017h 20m-11
  T    
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:59JTJArr +4:18/Dep +163h 20m-4:02SBC??20:05+2017h 5m-8
    T  
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+12KPDArr +8/Dep +384h 12m+30SBC??20:05+2017h 5m5
   W   
730 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+12KPDArr +8/Dep +2137m+13KJM??15:28+1312h 28m-7
   W   
717 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+29TDUArr +1:16/Dep +311h 55m-45SBC??05:30+424h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +32h 35m-6SBC??21:35+1915h 35m11
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+9GTLArr +46/Dep +512h 55m+5SBC??06:05+3822h 55m22
SMTWTFS
716 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +31h 10m-49SBC??21:35+1914h 5m-9
   W F 
791 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +13h 5m-51SBC??22:30+1015h 0m-18
   W F 
791 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+58JTJArr +29/Dep +181h 2m-11SBC??21:35+1914h 0m-26
  T    
731 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:00MASArr +35/Dep +325m-32SBC??21:35+1913h 55m-8
S      
791 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+1:00MASArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34SBC??22:30+1014h 50m-17
S      
791 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +11h 55m-1:10SBC??22:30+1014h 20m-15
   W   
791 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +11h 55m-19SBC??22:30+1014h 20m-10
S      
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7SBC??22:30+1013h 30m-28
SM WTFS
790 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +16h 15m-36SBC??05:10+218h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
790 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +04h 0m-37SBC??03:45+617h 25m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +130m-36SBC??22:30+1012h 10m-12
SM WTFS
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+39TPTYArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1SBC??06:55+1919h 55m14
 M     
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:23KPDArr +1:12/Dep +293h 52m-43SBC??03:45+616h 45m-3
     F 
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+34WADIArr +12/Dep +1320m+1YPR??07:10+1720h 10m7
   W   
1005 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+34DMMArr +37/Dep +61h 22m-31YPR??03:30+316h 30m6
    T  
698 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39SBC??03:45+615h 50m2
 M   F 
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48SBC??03:45+615h 50m4
  T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:45/Dep +055m-1:45SBC??03:45+615h 50m-21
S      
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37SBC??05:10+214h 40m0
S  W   
791 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +045m-12SBC003:45+613h 15m5
    T S
791 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+28MASArr /Dep +045m+0SBC??03:45+613h 15m7
  T    
791 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38SBC??03:45+613h 15m8
S  W   
791 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10YPR311:15+1892h 25m24
no arr/dep
3871 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+26KPDArr +19/Dep +251h 0m+6SBC??06:55+1915h 55m14
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+26KPDArr +19/Dep +301h 45m+11SBC??05:10+214h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +130m-13SBC??05:10+214h 0m-6
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA015:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +345m-11YPR206:00+414h 50m-6
      S
798 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +18h 40m-13SBC??13:10+822h 0m-3
   W  S
790 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+11MASArr +5/Dep +140m-4SBC??05:10+213h 50m6
SM WTFS
814 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+8JTJArr -4/Dep +01h 17m+4SBC??08:00+815h 55m-9
  T    
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:33JTJArr +1:30/Dep +153h 39m-1:15SBC??14:00+217h 35m-20
     FS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:09MASArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26SBC??14:00+217h 35m-7
 M W   
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38SBC??14:00+217h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
790 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38SBC??13:10+816h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5SBC??14:00+217h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
819 kmTabbys star and the ...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +12h 55m-2:54SBC??13:10+815h 15m-21
      S
790 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +11h 5m-25SBC??13:10+813h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site