Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
27 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 703.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82831Sambalpur - Yesvantp...PrmECoRBZA001:35+20YPR*016:40+1015h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km49 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBZA003:00+1:45YPR*216:40+1:3013h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km54 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBZA004:45+43YPR*416:00+3911h 15m1
SM WT S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA004:45+2:28YPR*518:25+1:4813h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL798 km58 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBZA??04:45+1:47YPR*016:00+1:3511h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL737 km65 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRBZA205:20+7YPR*420:00+714h 40m11
      S
3A
RLWL698 km48 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+1:11SBC*420:20+1:1014h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:01SBC520:40+1:3713h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km60 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+51YPR*020:55+4413h 25m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBZA008:00-BNC*1A21:15-13h 15m3
    T  
3A
 781 km59 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBZA??08:00+1:32YPR*021:35+4213h 35m3
   W   
3A
 739 km54 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:03SBC500:30+1:0012h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERBZA115:45+1:23YPR*305:00+5013h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERBZA115:45+1:56YPR*105:00+5513h 15m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA015:45+49BNC*004:30+2812h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL717 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+1:16YPR*417:55+1226h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+50YPR*607:15+2514h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km51 km/hr
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCRBZA417:10+1YPR*109:45+1016h 35m17
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA019:05+2:49YPR*409:05+1:0614h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km53 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA119:25+13SBC*5,612:05+1116h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRBZA019:55+2:05YPR*??09:05+3:0613h 10m13
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:25+43BNC*1A10:50-914h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km50 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+51YPR*411:50+1315h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWRBZA*820:40+5BNC*117:10+1:1820h 30m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:29BNC*1A11:40+1:0713h 45m7
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBZA021:55+2:11SBC*611:50+1:4213h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+25SBC*212:30+1913h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL721 km54 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Wadi   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+1:34MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12SBC??14:00+713h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
790 kmxxx-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+22MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2SBC??20:05+2019h 5m-16
   W  S
814 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+26MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25SBC??20:05+2019h 5m-50
 MT  F 
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10420
--
Σ Bilaspur bangalore...BZA??02:30+17JTJArr -8/Dep +111h 17m+19SBC??18:45+116h 15m27
  T    
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
14895
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??02:30+17JTJArr -8/Dep +312h 37m+39SBC??20:05+2017h 35m6
  T    
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+55MASArr +29/Dep +03h 25m-29SBC??20:05+2017h 20m-11
  T    
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...BZA??03:00+4:29JTJArr +3:55/Dep +103h 20m-3:45SBC??20:05+2017h 5m-8
    T  
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14894
--
Σ Bilaspur Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +314h 12m+21SBC??20:05+2017h 5m5
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
22981
--
Σ Bilaspur-Bangalore...BZA??03:00+9KPDArr +10/Dep +2637m+16KJM??15:28+2712h 28m-7
   W   
718 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BZA??05:20+5TDUArr +49/Dep +231h 55m-26SBC??05:30+1224h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1062 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7SBC??21:35+1015h 35m11
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+14GTLArr +45/Dep +472h 55m+2SBC??06:05+3522h 55m22
SMTWTFS
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +11h 10m-1:36SBC??21:35+1014h 5m-9
   W F 
791 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 5m-1:36SBC??22:30+1015h 0m-18
   W F 
791 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BZA??07:35+57JTJArr +18/Dep +101h 2m-8SBC??21:35+1014h 0m-26
  T    
731 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+32MASArr +4/Dep +125m-3SBC??21:35+1013h 55m-8
S      
791 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BZA??07:40+32MASArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3SBC??22:30+1014h 50m-17
S      
791 kmxxx-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41SBC??22:30+1014h 20m-15
   W   
791 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1SBC??22:30+1014h 20m-10
S      
790 kmMahendra Reddy-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??22:30+1013h 30m-28
SM WTFS
790 kmChart Prepared*~-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32SBC??05:10-218h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32SBC??03:45+417h 25m0
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32SBC??22:30+1012h 10m-12
SM WTFS
791 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+40TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0SBC??06:55+2819h 55m14
 M     
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:35KPDArr +1:43/Dep +303h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+416h 45m-3
     F 
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BZA??11:00+27WADIArr +10/Dep +720m-3YPR??07:10+1820h 10m7
   W   
1005 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BZA??11:00+21DMMArr +29/Dep +81h 22m-21YPR??03:30+1116h 30m6
    T  
697 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24SBC??03:45+415h 50m2
 M   F 
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27SBC??03:45+415h 50m4
  T    
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+53MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06SBC??03:45+415h 50m-21
S      
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 5m-2:27SBC??05:10-214h 40m0
S  W   
791 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +145m-44SBC??03:45+413h 15m6
    T S
791 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +145m-41SBC??03:45+413h 15m7
  T    
791 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +150m-2:27SBC??03:45+413h 15m8
S  W   
791 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30YPR??11:15+2244h 25m19
S      
2288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+1:51KPDArr +1:53/Dep +341h 0m-1:19SBC??06:55+2815h 55m14
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...BZA??15:00+1:51KPDArr +1:53/Dep +301h 45m-1:23SBC??05:10-214h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12SBC??05:10-214h 0m-6
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1014h 50m-7
      S
796 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10SBC??13:10+1222h 0m-3
   W  S
790 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6SBC??05:10-213h 50m6
SM WTFS
814 kmShashanka*^~-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...BZA??16:05+9JTJArr +7/Dep +01h 17m-7SBC??08:00+715h 55m-9
  T    
791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BZA??20:25+2:20JTJArr +1:51/Dep +153h 39m-1:36SBC??14:00+717h 35m-20
     FS
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+49MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8SBC??14:00+717h 35m-7
 M W   
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19SBC??14:00+717h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
791 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +33h 35m-18SBC??13:10+1216h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
791 kmchayanghosh-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9SBC??14:00+717h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
819 kmA good day ahead~-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BZA??21:55+2:47MASArr +3:07/Dep +32h 55m-3:04SBC??13:10+1215h 15m-21
      S
791 kmchayanghosh-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41SBC??13:10+1213h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site