Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LAR/Lalitpur Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+35LAR303:03+1:1320h 43m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8LAR303:03+1:2420h 43m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+51LAR313:27+1:1322h 37m27
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1251 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3LAR319:50-22h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+29BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 45m+8LAR??00:40+3722h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+11BPLArr +39/Dep +5850m+19LAR??00:40+3720h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +263h 0m+5LAR??03:03+4022h 43m15
     F 
1251 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30LAR??03:03+4021h 43m-2
     F 
1253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19LAR??04:54+4446h 14m45
SMTWTFS
2353 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2LAR??04:54+4445h 59m29
SMTWTFS
2353 kmxxx-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +303h 10m+0LAR??10:30+3724h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1251 kmWDP 4-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2LAR??04:54+4465h 29m49
     F 
2353 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+14BPLArr +48/Dep +413h 5m-7LAR??07:50+5519h 50m4
      S
1251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +1:00/Dep +262h 45m-34LAR??12:08+5121h 33m7
   W   
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0LAR??12:08+5121h 33m22
  T    
1250 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +25/Dep +142h 35m-11LAR??12:08+5121h 33m10
S      
1250 kmGopal*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep +123h 0m-1:26LAR??20:23+4424h 3m9
   W   
1250 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +81h 15m+5LAR??19:48+5223h 28m12
    T  
1251 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56LAR??21:00+2:0524h 40m-8
    T  
1251 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15LAR??09:03+5635h 8m21
   W F 
1779 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+23ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2LAR??00:40+3726h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2LAR??09:03+5634h 18m26
      S
1761 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+12SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37LAR??03:04+2:4427h 9m11
 M     
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site