Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LAR/Lalitpur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15LAR303:03+3420h 43m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34LAR303:03+5520h 43m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1251 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4LAR313:27+1522h 37m27
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1251 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+11LAR319:50-22h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1252 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31LAR??00:40+2322h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +5450m+22LAR??00:40+2320h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10LAR??03:03+2122h 43m15
     F 
1251 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59LAR??03:03+2121h 43m-2
     F 
1252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24LAR??04:54+3446h 14m46
SMTWTFS
2355 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29LAR??04:54+3445h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2354 kmxxx-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6LAR??10:30+4324h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1251 kmWDP 4-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+25BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16LAR??04:54+3465h 29m50
     F 
2354 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3LAR??07:50+2419h 50m5
      S
1251 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0LAR??12:08+4821h 33m7
   W   
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0LAR??12:08+4821h 33m22
  T    
1250 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0LAR??12:08+4821h 33m10
S      
1250 kmGopal*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15LAR??20:23+3724h 3m9
   W   
1250 kmGopal*^-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20LAR??19:48+3823h 28m12
    T  
1250 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59LAR??21:00+3824h 40m-8
    T  
1250 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2LAR??09:03+2835h 8m22
   W F 
1773 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16LAR??00:40+2326h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1250 kmBMTIR*^~-
23423
--
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +1320m+14LAR??19:48+3821h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1250 kmlvraghavan1987-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20LAR??09:03+2834h 18m27
      S
1758 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17LAR??03:04+3527h 9m14
 M     
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.