Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LAR/Lalitpur Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LAR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:15LAR303:03+1:2420h 43m17
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6LAR303:03+1:4820h 43m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00LAR313:27+1:4322h 37m26
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1250 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3LAR319:50-22h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+1:05BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 45m-37LAR??00:40+4922h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1250 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1:17BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:0350m-40LAR??00:40+4920h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:133h 0m+46LAR??03:03+3:5422h 43m15
     F 
1251 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+4KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30LAR??03:03+3:5421h 43m-2
     F 
1252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+10BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24LAR304:54+4370h 14m45
SMTWTFS
2791 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+14KURArr +17/Dep +71h 30m-10LAR304:54+4345h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2372 kmxxx-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+18ETArr +36/Dep +353h 10m-1LAR??10:30+4324h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1250 kmWDP 4-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+31BBSArr +5/Dep +921h 20m+4LAR304:54+4365h 29m49
     F 
2787 kmxxx-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+10BPLArr +49/Dep +1:223h 5m+33LAR??07:50+1:4219h 50m4
      S
1250 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +1:10/Dep +312h 45m-39LAR??12:08+1:0121h 33m7
   W   
1249 kmVinay Kumar~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+55ETArr +58/Dep +171h 15m-41LAR??12:08+1:0121h 33m23
  T    
1249 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr +25/Dep +172h 35m-8LAR??12:08+1:0121h 33m10
S      
1249 kmGopal*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2:20BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 0m-3:16LAR??20:23+1:0224h 3m9
   W   
1249 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA020:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +221h 15m-35LAR319:48+1:1871h 28m12
    T  
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA020:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +3:111h 25m+2:14LAR321:00+3:2148h 40m-8
    T  
1982 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+30VSKPArr +1/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:03LAR??09:03+1:5935h 8m22
   W F 
1778 kmxxx-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+44ETArr +53/Dep +224h 55m-31LAR??00:40+4926h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1250 kmBMTIR*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep +1:173h 0m+53LAR309:03+1:5982h 18m26
      S
3601 kmGops-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:581h 35m+2:46LAR??03:04+4:2027h 9m11
 M     
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site