Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1066.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+5DR603:22+022h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+1321h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1KYN604:37+1220h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+2522h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4DR??06:37+730h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1186 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3654h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+21JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BDTS??06:35+3654h 15m27
      S
2861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+1827h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20KYN??04:37+3327h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 30m-20DR??04:27+027h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -6/Dep +182h 25m+24DR??05:07+027h 17m27
S  WT  
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+20NEDArr -7/Dep +182h 25m+25DR??05:07+027h 17m19
 MT   S
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+22RUArr +1:11/Dep +113h 15m-1:00DR??13:02+2734h 47m29
SMTWTFS
1476 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04DR??04:47+1:1749h 52m15
 M W FS
2965 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+1:2152h 35m-3
     FS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4PNVL??21:20+2742h 20m18
   W   
2168 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+19SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11DR??06:37+727h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +232h 20m+2LTT??05:50+2825h 30m14
 MT TF 
1477 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15DR??06:32+2926h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1484 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9DR??06:37+724h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1150 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00CSTM??07:55+1825h 35m-24
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6DR??06:37+724h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1219 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6DR??04:27+022h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27LTT??07:30+1:5248h 50m19
  T    
2616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KYN??04:37+1821h 53m-22
 MT   S
1053 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:44+37HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0DR??04:27+021h 43m-16
SMTWTFS
1105 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+20NGPArr /Dep +035m+0CSTM??07:55+1821h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1955m+1:20DR??13:43+3127h 13m17
 M W  S
1291 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12DR??12:30+1626h 0m7
  T    
1292 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+27PUNEArr +18/Dep +11h 5m-17DR??09:33+022h 33m3
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30DR??12:27+025h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9LTT??11:05+2222h 55m-5
  T  F 
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10DR??12:27+024h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1127 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+12SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2DR??12:27+024h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+10SCArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17LTT??11:05+2221h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +4/Dep +030m-4DR??12:27+022h 22m18
 MTWT S
1127 km★Prayas★*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:41LTT??18:05+1:0426h 45m65
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17DR??20:47+1453h 22m22
SMTWTFS
3195 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2LTT??13:35+2946h 10m17
S  W   
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9LTT??13:35+746h 10m15
 M     
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+4SCArr +32/Dep +11h 15m-31LTT??11:05+2219h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 km★Prayas★*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep 20m+0LTT??15:55+4723h 10m13
S TW F 
1322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA616:45+3BSLArr +5/Dep +2:3745m+2:32LTT316:20+1:5171h 35m15
    T  
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+57SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21LTT??16:40+2947h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
2212 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+57SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16PNVL??13:40+1644h 20m-41
      S
2163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2DR??20:47+1449h 42m13
     F 
2945 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+13GTLArr +25/Dep +514h 15m+26DR??03:10+631h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+21KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45LTT??04:50+1255h 10m75
SMTWTFS
2950 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 20m-1:23DR??06:00+2532h 5m-7
 MTW   
1705 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22DR??05:37+3:3654h 52m12
      S
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10DR??06:37+731h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1218 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site