Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 47 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1067.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3DR603:22+022h 2m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+921h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+0KYN604:37+1520h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1049 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+5LTT*011:05+2322h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m34
 M W   
2861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m27
      S
2860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...GNT??01:00+3RUArr +1:06/Dep 3h 15m+0DR??13:02+1536h 2m31
SMTWTFS
1515 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+31SCArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17DR??06:37+4529h 32m14
SMTWTFS
1151 km-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21KYN??04:37+1927h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21KYN??04:37+1227h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21DR604:27+427h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1140 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep 2h 25m+0DR??05:07+327h 17m25
S  WT  
1219 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -6/Dep 2h 25m+0DR??05:07+327h 17m17
 MT   S
1219 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0DR??04:47+2449h 52m14
 M W FS
2965 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46LTT??07:30+1:5152h 35m-4
     FS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44PNVL621:20+2566h 20m18
no arr/dep
2592 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+15SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13DR??06:37+4527h 2m7
SMTWTFS
1183 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +492h 20m+0LTT??05:45+1:0025h 25m13
 MT TF 
1479 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +113h 5m+0DR??06:32+4626h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1486 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+0SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17DR??06:37+4524h 52m26
SMTWTFS
1151 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +03h 55m+0CSTM??07:55+2325h 35m-26
 M WT  
1494 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +030m-13DR??06:37+4524h 12m26
SMTWTFS
1219 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13DR604:27+422h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1131 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27LTT??07:30+2:0848h 50m18
  T    
2617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16KYN??04:37+1921h 2m-23
 MT   S
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:35+35HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20DR604:27+420h 52m-16
SMTWTFS
1072 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +035m-43CSTM??07:55+2321h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1494 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep 55m+0DR??13:43+2:0727h 13m16
 M W  S
1293 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2DR??12:30+1726h 0m5
  T    
1293 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8DR??09:33+322h 33m2
   W   
1093 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+30HYBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR612:27+425h 12m-25
SMTWTFS
1140 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +04h 20m-17LTT??11:05+1822h 55m-7
  T  F 
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+10SCArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0DR612:27+424h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1131 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+10SCArr -8/Dep 1h 51m+0DR612:27+424h 12m11
    T  
1125 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+21SCArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28LTT??11:05+1821h 35m-18
  T  F 
1122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+3SCArr +19/Dep 30m+0DR612:27+446h 22m17
 MTWT S
1727 kmPrayas*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +2:592h 30m+2:56LTT??18:05+2:2926h 45m64
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31DR??20:47+853h 22m21
SMTWTFS
3196 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11LTT??13:35+1:5446h 10m16
S  W   
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26LTT??13:35+1:0046h 10m14
 M     
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40LTT??11:05+1819h 5m2
  T  F 
1121 kmPrayas*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +1:3720m+1:05LTT??15:55+1:1323h 10m12
S TW F 
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +4:3045m+3:58LTT??16:20+4:2423h 35m14
      S
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0LTT??16:40+4047h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14PNVL713:40+2668h 20m-41
     F 
2327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9DR??20:47+849h 42m12
     F 
2946 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+4GTLArr +17/Dep +1:024h 15m+45DR??03:10+1131h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1258 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43LTT??04:50+3155h 10m74
SMTWTFS
2951 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +32h 20m-1:54DR??06:00+1932h 5m-12
 MTW   
1707 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55DR??05:39+3:4154h 54m9
      S
3345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+16SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3DR??06:37+4531h 17m16
SMTWTFS
1218 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site