Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1066.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29DR603:22+1:0822h 2m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km51 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+12LTT*304:40+4321h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11KYN604:37+5120h 32m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1048 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LTT*011:05+2222h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km49 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+31SCArr +7/Dep +16h 0m-6DR??06:37+1630h 27m17
SMTWTFS
1174 kmxxx-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1754h 15m34
 M W   
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+11JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1754h 15m27
      S
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22KYN??04:37+3027h 17m2
 MT   S
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22KYN??04:37+5027h 17m0
   W   
1085 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +27h 30m-20DR??04:27+4427h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1128 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+9NEDArr +5/Dep +202h 25m+15DR??05:07+027h 17m27
S  WT  
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+18RUArr +40/Dep +193h 15m-21DR??13:02+2334h 47m29
SMTWTFS
1477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA002:50-NEDArr /Dep +202h 40m+0DR505:07-50h 17m18
 MT   S
1218 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +1:15/Dep 1h 42m+0DR604:47-73h 52m17
 M W FS
3077 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30LTT207:30+1:2576h 35m-2
     F 
3201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+13TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27PNVL??21:20+1342h 20m18
   W   
2167 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+31SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23DR??06:37+1627h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1181 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +292h 20m+19LTT105:50+3173h 30m17
S TW  S
2569 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +143h 5m+4DR??06:32+3626h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1484 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +11/Dep +11h 50m-10DR??06:37+1624h 52m28
SMTWTFS
1149 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33CSTM??07:55+1825h 35m-24
 M WT  
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8DR??06:37+1624h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1218 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7DR??04:27+4422h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1128 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17KYN??04:37+3022h 7m-22
 MT   S
1041 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+27HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12DR??04:27+4421h 57m-16
SMTWTFS
1094 kmDinesh Gada-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31LTT007:30+2:3072h 50m20
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+10NGPArr +34/Dep +135m-33CSTM??07:55+1821h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1493 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA510:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +1:0155m+41DR613:43+2751h 13m16
 M W  S
1376 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14DR??12:30+1226h 0m7
  T    
1292 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+33PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48DR??09:33+222h 33m3
   W   
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29DR??12:27+325h 12m-24
SMTWTFS
1137 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+43SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3423h 50m-43
  T  F 
1119 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13LTT??11:05+3422h 55m-5
  T  F 
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6DR??12:27+324h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+8SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6DR??12:27+324h 12m12
    T  
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36LTT??11:05+3421h 35m-16
  T  F 
1119 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +14/Dep +730m-7DR??12:27+322h 22m18
 MTWT S
1127 kmCheetah*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +1:342h 30m+1:34LTT??18:05+5026h 45m63
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24DR??20:47+2253h 22m23
SMTWTFS
3193 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29LTT413:35+2:3470h 10m18
  T   S
3015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26LTT??13:35+5346h 10m15
 M     
2585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+11SCArr +39/Dep +01h 15m-39LTT??11:05+3419h 5m4
  T  F 
1118 kmCheetah*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +5620m+48LTT??15:55+4223h 10m12
S TW F 
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+3BSLArr +8/Dep +2:2645m+2:18LTT??16:20+1:3623h 35m15
      S
1322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12LTT??16:40+3747h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:13SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3144h 20m-41
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+10KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1DR??20:47+2249h 42m14
     F 
2944 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+30GTLArr +46/Dep +1:294h 15m+43DR??03:10+1:5631h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1255 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59LTT??04:50+2355h 10m75
SMTWTFS
2950 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08DR??06:00+5032h 5m-7
 MTW   
1705 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58DR??05:37+3:5854h 52m12
      S
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -4/Dep +16h 45m+5DR??06:37+1631h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site