Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LNL/Lonavala
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+29LNL200:53+1:0119h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11LNL203:05+4219h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+7LNL208:49+2419h 49m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22LNL??03:05+1625h 45m0
 MT   S
1010 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22LNL??03:05+4025h 45m-2
   W   
1010 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +22/Dep +27h 30m-20LNL??02:14+4224h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1011 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+18RUArr +40/Dep +193h 15m-21LNL??10:43+2632h 28m25
SMTWTFS
1360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7LNL??02:14+4219h 49m13
SMTWTFS
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17LNL??03:05+1620h 35m-24
 MT   S
966 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+27HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12LNL??02:14+4219h 44m-20
SMTWTFS
977 kmDinesh Gada-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+33PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48LNL??07:13+920h 13m-2
   W   
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+43HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LNL??10:14+4322h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
1020 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6LNL??10:14+4322h 4m9
SMTWTFS
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+8SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6LNL??10:14+4321h 59m7
    T  
1006 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+1SCArr +14/Dep +730m-7LNL??10:14+4320h 9m13
 MTWT S
1010 kmCheetah*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+30GTLArr +46/Dep +1:294h 15m+43LNL??00:44+1:1129h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1138 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08LNL??03:28+5629h 33m-10
 MTW   
1589 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site