Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LNL/Lonavala
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LNL   

Shortest Route: 973.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+33LNL200:53+4719h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km52 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+1:02LNL203:05+2119h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+12LNL208:49+2519h 49m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Renigunta   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20LNL??03:05+1425h 45m0
 MT   S
1010 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20LNL??03:05+1525h 45m-2
   W   
1010 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep 7h 30m+0LNL??02:14+5224h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1011 kmKishor*^~-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+18RUArr +55/Dep +203h 15m-35LNL??10:43+2332h 28m25
SMTWTFS
1360 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33PNVL??21:20+1542h 20m18
   W   
2167 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep 2h 50m+0LNL??02:14+5219h 49m13
SMTWTFS
1011 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29LNL??03:05+1420h 35m-24
 MT   S
967 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL??06:30+45HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0LNL??02:14+5219h 44m-20
SMTWTFS
977 kmDinesh Gada-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+48PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25LNL??07:13+820h 13m-2
   W   
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+53HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50LNL??10:14+3322h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
1020 kmHussain*^~-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9LNL??10:14+3322h 4m9
SMTWTFS
999 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22LNL??10:14+3321h 59m7
    T  
1004 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11LNL??10:14+3320h 9m13
 MTWT S
1010 kmCheetah*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0PNVL??16:15+4346h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
2162 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+51SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3245h 30m-43
      S
2162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:274h 15m+37LNL??00:44+4229h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1139 kmChart Prepared*~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07LNL??03:28+3129h 33m-10
 MTW   
1589 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.