Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 69 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:15LJN109:45+3:3027h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6LJN109:45+4:1527h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00LJN*020:35+3:5929h 45m30
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1633 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+13LKO*208:50+2:0533h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1800 km53 km/hr


69 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA600:20+30BSBArr +52/Dep +1:563h 25m+1:04LKO018:20+2:3266h 0m50
S T    
2233 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+49BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45LKO??05:25+2:1529h 5m-2
      S
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+1:05BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 45m-37LJN??08:40+1:4730h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+1:05BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30LJN??09:45+1:4631h 40m-3
S      
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20LKO??19:40+3:5240h 45m-6
     FS
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +294h 55m-59LJN??11:25+3:1031h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1633 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1:17BPLArr +1:43/Dep +1:0350m-40LJN??08:40+1:4728h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:27/Dep +2:133h 0m+46LJN??09:45+1:3529h 25m21
     F 
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:17JHSArr +1:28/Dep +1:004m-28LJN??07:40+1:1827h 20m16
     F 
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+1:17BPLArr +1:43/Dep +102h 30m-1:33LJN??09:45+1:4629h 25m3
S      
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+4KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30LJN??09:45+1:3528h 25m4
     F 
1635 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1LKO??02:10+2:5644h 30m-4
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6LJN??11:25+3:1029h 5m-17
S      
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20LKO??02:10+2:5643h 30m0
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20LKO??01:20+1:1842h 40m3
    T  
2214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:03/Dep +202h 47m-43LKO??18:40+2:0435h 40m25
  T    
1802 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29LKO??01:20+1:1839h 40m-5
    T  
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29LKO??01:20+1:4839h 40m-6
S      
2213 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA710:15+18JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:372h 30m-3LKO314:55+3:1352h 40m-15
 M    S
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+18JHSArr +1:40/Dep +2:072h 30m+27LJN??15:10+4:2428h 55m-15
 M W  S
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+18JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:444h 55m+4LKO??17:15+3:5431h 0m-16
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+31SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17LKO602:45+2:1139h 20m3
     F 
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+31SHMArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17LKO310:30+1:1047h 5m46
     F 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+10BPLArr +49/Dep +1:223h 5m+33LJN??15:10+4:2427h 10m8
      S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+7TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31LKO??13:15+1:4848h 25m8
 M     
2055 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+30HWHArr +27/Dep +1:472h 5m+1:20LKO007:15+3:4565h 55m-6
no arr/dep
3249 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+16ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4LKO310:30+1:1069h 10m37
  TW   
2468 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32LKO??18:55+1:3153h 35m46
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+16ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15LKO??05:40+3:4940h 20m-1
   W   
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr +54/Dep +2:311h 45m+1:37LKO??20:15+4:0629h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+39JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:1544m-1:24LJN??17:10+2:5326h 35m6
     F 
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:53/Dep +1:441h 22m-9LKO??17:15+3:5426h 40m-5
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +35/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:02LKO??07:15+4:3140h 40m9
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+30SRCArr +35/Dep +1:472h 35m+1:12LKO007:15+3:4540h 40m8
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+39JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:313h 27m-8LKO??20:15+4:0629h 40m10
 M   F 
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +2:18/Dep +2:313h 27m+13LKO??20:15+4:0629h 40m-3
   W   
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38LKO??20:15+4:0629h 40m0
S      
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +19/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:18LKO??07:15+4:3139h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+16HWHArr +19/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:28LKO007:15+3:4539h 50m11
 M  T  
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+2NZMArr +2:47/Dep +2:133h 10m-34LKO??06:10+4:0338h 0m18
S T    
2231 kmGopal*^~-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+2JHSArr +2:07/Dep +1:4423h 50m-23LKO??17:15+3:5449h 5m1
no arr/dep
1632 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+39JHSArr +2:35/Dep +2:311h 55m-4LKO??20:15+4:0628h 5m-1
    T S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13LKO??00:50+1:3732h 25m23
  T    
1632 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+18ADIArr +24/Dep +92h 15m-15LKO??23:35+2:1154h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +33/Dep +1:274h 55m+54LKO??13:15+1:4844h 25m22
 M  T S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +29/Dep +1:254h 20m+56LKO??15:10+4:0346h 10m23
 M     
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+16KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58LKO??13:15+1:4844h 15m22
 M     
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+10BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11LKO??13:15+1:4844h 15m24
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA020:20+4ETArr +57/Dep +83h 0m-49LJN207:40+1:1883h 20m-5
no arr/dep
2365 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+2ALDArr +32/Dep +95h 0m-23LKO??10:15+3437h 55m-10
S      
1769 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA020:20+4KTEArr +2:31/Dep +231h 45m-2:08LJN505:05+1:5256h 45m-12
no arr/dep
2177 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+2JBPArr +1:17/Dep +23h 35m-1:15LJN??09:30+1:5137h 10m7
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA020:20+4JBPArr +2:10/Dep +23h 35m-2:08LJN209:30+1:5161h 10m3
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:1231h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +30/Dep +1:271h 50m+57LKO??13:15+1:4839h 35m25
 M  T S
2133 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6LJN??00:02+3:1650h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA021:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +392h 45m+2LKO018:20+2:3244h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2249 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +37/Dep +1:251h 25m+48LKO??15:10+4:0341h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+22CTCArr +16/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:20LKO??13:15+1:4839h 20m29
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55+23TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40LKO513:15+1:4863h 20m22
no arr/dep
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +43/Dep +433h 45m+0LJN??00:02+3:1650h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:252h 55m+52LKO??15:10+4:0340h 35m29
SMT TF 
2278 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:402h 27m+9LKO??15:40+2:3641h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2006 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+44ETArr +53/Dep +224h 55m-31LJN??08:40+1:4734h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+44MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:304h 27m-1LKO018:20+2:3267h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2255 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:585h 37m+27LKO??17:20+3:1142h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+44JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32LJN??09:30+1:5134h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1784 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+10BBSArr +37/Dep +1:272h 35m+50LKO513:15+1:4886h 30m25
      S
3573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:581h 35m+2:46LJN??09:45+7:1133h 50m17
 M     
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site