Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37LJN109:45+2:5427h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7LJN109:45+2:4327h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18LJN*020:35+2:4429h 45m31
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1634 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9LKO*208:50+1:3033h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1801 km53 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +1:133h 25m+0LKO018:20-66h 0m50
S T    
2234 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+20BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2LKO??05:25+2:2029h 5m-2
      S
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +561h 45m+15LJN??08:40+5430h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +63h 25m-35LJN??09:45+1:5831h 40m-3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LKO??19:40+3:1340h 45m-6
     FS
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3LJN??11:25+2:1331h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+10BPLArr +36/Dep +5650m+20LJN??08:40+5428h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4LJN??09:45+2:1429h 25m21
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+10JHSArr +51/Dep +1:024m+11LJN??07:40+4727h 20m16
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+10BPLArr +36/Dep +62h 30m-30LJN??09:45+1:5829h 25m3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31LJN??09:45+2:1428h 25m4
     F 
1635 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4944h 30m-4
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1LJN??11:25+2:1329h 5m-17
S      
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4943h 30m0
   W   
2280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4442h 40m3
    T  
2214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48LKO??18:40+1:3435h 40m25
  T    
1803 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4439h 40m-5
    T  
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3739h 40m-6
S      
2213 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15LKO??14:55+2:1728h 40m-15
S T    
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2LJN??15:10+2:5828h 55m-15
 M W  S
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9LKO??17:15+3:0431h 0m-15
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LKO602:45+1:1639h 20m5
     F 
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LKO??10:30+4247h 5m46
     F 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +40/Dep +393h 5m-1LJN??15:10+2:5827h 10m8
      S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...BZA??12:00+12JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:072h 9m+1:04LKO??13:45+3:0225h 45m8
      S
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56LKO??13:15+1:1448h 25m8
 M     
2054 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0741h 55m-6
 M     
2275 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4245h 10m37
  TW   
2136 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1453h 35m46
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3640h 20m-1
   W   
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04LKO??20:15+3:0629h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +4044m-40LJN??17:10+2:2926h 35m6
     F 
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:0426h 40m-4
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5640h 40m9
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0740h 40m8
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4LKO??20:15+3:0629h 40m11
 M   F 
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0629h 40m-2
   W   
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16LKO??20:15+3:0629h 40m1
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5639h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0739h 50m11
 M  T  
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +2:233h 10m+32LKO??06:10+3:3138h 0m18
S T    
2231 kmGopal*^~-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+7JHSArr +57/Dep +1:0023h 50m+3LKO??17:15+3:0449h 5m2
no arr/dep
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23LKO??20:15+3:0628h 5m0
    T S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+0JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38LKO??00:50+1:2432h 25m23
  T    
1633 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10LKO??23:35+1:4854h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15LKO??13:15+1:1444h 25m22
 M  T S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1246h 10m23
 M     
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25LKO??13:15+1:1444h 15m22
 M     
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0LKO??13:15+1:1444h 15m23
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8LJN??07:40+4735h 20m-5
    T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +18/Dep +95h 0m-9LKO??10:15+3437h 55m-10
S      
1770 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+4KTEArr +1:35/Dep +201h 45m-1:15LJN??05:05+1:2532h 45m-12
    T  
1782 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+1JBPArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51LJN??09:30+1:1837h 10m7
S      
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+4JBPArr +1:19/Dep +23h 35m-1:17LJN??09:30+1:1837h 10m3
    T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0LKO??05:25+1:3031h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19LKO??13:15+1:1439h 35m25
 M  T S
2133 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+2:1350h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LKO??18:20+1:3144h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2248 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35LKO??15:10+3:1241h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27LKO??13:15+1:1439h 20m29
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06LKO??13:15+1:1439h 20m22
 M     
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-50h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1240h 35m28
SMT TF 
2278 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LKO??15:40+1:4341h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2007 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13LJN??08:40+5434h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4LKO??18:20+1:3143h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2048 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LKO??17:20+2:5142h 45m-3
S   T  
2025 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+8JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40LJN??09:30+1:1834h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1786 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9LKO??13:15+1:1438h 30m25
      S
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0LJN109:45-57h 50m19
S      
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site