Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 71 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15LJN109:45+1:5227h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34LJN109:45+2:0827h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1634 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4LJN*020:35+1:4029h 45m31
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1634 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15LKO*208:50+4133h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1801 km53 km/hr


71 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LKO??18:10+1:2641h 50m50
S T    
2028 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19LKO??05:25+1:0529h 5m-2
      S
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31LJN??08:40+4030h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20LJN??09:45+4831h 40m-3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26LKO??19:40+1:2940h 45m-6
     FS
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10LJN??11:25+1:4231h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1634 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +5450m+22LJN??08:40+4028h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10LJN??09:45+1:5729h 25m21
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +37/Dep +234m-14LJN??07:40+4427h 20m17
     F 
1634 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +32h 30m-29LJN??09:45+4829h 25m3
S      
1634 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22BUW??04:55+4548h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2262 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59LJN??09:45+1:5728h 25m4
     F 
1635 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49LKO??02:10+2944h 30m-4
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5LJN??11:25+1:4229h 5m-17
S      
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38LKO??02:10+2943h 30m0
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38LKO??01:20+3442h 40m3
    T  
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33LKO??18:40+3835h 40m25
  T    
1803 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3439h 40m-5
    T  
2215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3539h 40m-6
S      
2215 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2LKO??14:55+2:2328h 40m-15
S T    
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12LJN??15:10+1:5628h 55m-14
 M W  S
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9LKO??17:15+2:0331h 0m-13
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31LKO??02:45+2:0839h 20m5
     F 
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LKO??10:30+2147h 5m46
     F 
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3LJN??15:10+1:5627h 10m9
      S
1634 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21LKO??13:15+1:4248h 25m8
 M     
2054 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7LKO??07:15+2:3841h 55m-7
 M     
2276 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LKO??10:30+2145h 10m37
  TW   
2137 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38LKO??18:55+2:1353h 35m46
S      
2407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21LKO??05:40+5240h 20m-1
   W   
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40LKO??20:15+2:1629h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:1644m+6LJN??17:10+1:5526h 35m6
     F 
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37LKO??17:15+2:0326h 40m-2
S      
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17LKO??07:15+2:4640h 40m9
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38LKO??07:15+2:3840h 40m7
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21LKO??20:15+2:1629h 40m10
 M   F 
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1629h 40m-3
   W   
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26LKO??20:15+2:1629h 40m0
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08LKO??07:15+2:4639h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29LKO??07:15+2:3839h 50m10
 M  T  
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +1:073h 10m+26LKO??06:10+2:2038h 0m18
S T    
2232 kmGopal*^-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+19JHSArr +43/Dep +3823h 50m-5LKO??17:15+2:0349h 5m4
no arr/dep
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27LKO??20:15+2:1628h 5m-1
    T S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+8JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42LKO??00:50+1:0532h 25m23
  T    
1633 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22LKO??23:35+1:1854h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33LKO??13:15+1:4244h 25m22
 M  T S
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LKO??15:10+3:0046h 10m23
 M     
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18LKO??13:15+1:4244h 15m22
 M     
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41LKO??13:15+1:4244h 15m23
    T  
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14LJN??07:40+4435h 20m-4
    T  
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA020:20-ALDArr +6/Dep +05h 0m-6LKO210:15-61h 55m-9
S      
2124 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+9KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31LJN??05:05+4532h 45m-12
    T  
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+4JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41LJN??09:30+5537h 10m7
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+9JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44LJN??09:30+5537h 10m3
    T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+11BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:3531h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19LKO??13:15+1:4239h 35m25
 M  T S
2135 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55LJN??00:02+1:1350h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58LKO??18:10+1:2644h 30m47
SMTWTFS
2249 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LKO??15:10+3:0041h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15LKO??13:15+1:4239h 20m29
    T  
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29LKO??13:15+1:4239h 20m22
 M     
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58LJN??00:02+1:1350h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5LKO??15:10+3:0040h 35m28
SMT TF 
2279 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LKO??15:40+1:3141h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2006 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16LJN??08:40+4034h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LKO??18:10+1:2643h 35m41
SMTWTFS
2047 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LKO??17:20+2:5742h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31LJN??09:30+5534h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1785 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30LKO??13:15+1:4238h 30m25
      S
2119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3556h 30m13
      S
2654 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17LJN??09:45+1:3233h 50m20
 M     
1899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.