Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
4 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 1508.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19LJN109:45+3:3927h 25m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+8LJN109:45+4:5927h 25m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1633 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00LJN*020:35+4:1429h 45m30
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1633 km55 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05-LKO*208:50-33h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1800 km53 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Katni   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA600:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +2:033h 25m+56LKO018:20+2:5066h 0m50
S T    
2233 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:21/Dep 50m+0LKO??05:25+2:2329h 5m-2
      S
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+1:17BPLArr /Dep +1:001h 45m+0LJN??08:40+1:4630h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??02:05+1:17BPLArr /Dep +113h 25m+0LJN??09:45+1:4131h 40m-3
S      
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33LKO??19:40+4:1440h 45m-6
     FS
2275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 4h 55m+0LJN??11:25+3:0831h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1633 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1:23BPLArr +1:44/Dep +1:0050m-44LJN??08:40+1:4628h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +2:213h 0m+53LJN??09:45+2:1529h 25m21
     F 
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:23JHSArr +1:30/Dep 4m+0LJN??07:40+1:2527h 20m16
     F 
1633 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??04:20+1:23BPLArr +1:44/Dep +112h 30m-1:33LJN??09:45+1:4129h 25m3
S      
1633 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0LJN??09:45+2:1528h 25m4
     F 
1635 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9LKO??02:10+3:0644h 30m-4
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+3ETArr +38/Dep 1h 20m+0LJN??11:25+3:0829h 5m-17
S      
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17LKO??02:10+3:0643h 30m0
   W   
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17LKO??01:20+1:3742h 40m3
    T  
2214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43LKO??18:40+2:2135h 40m25
  T    
1802 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32LKO??01:20+1:3739h 40m-5
    T  
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+2:0639h 40m-6
S      
2213 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA710:15-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 30m+0LKO314:55-52h 40m-15
 M    S
2043 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+23JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:112h 30m+30LJN??15:10+4:2228h 55m-15
 M W  S
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+23JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:404h 55m-1LKO??17:15+3:3931h 0m-16
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO602:45-39h 20m3
     F 
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21LKO??10:30+1:2047h 5m46
     F 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+13BPLArr +50/Dep +1:283h 5m+38LJN??15:10+4:2227h 10m8
      S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...BZA612:00-JHSArr +1:47/Dep 2h 9m+0LKO313:45-49h 45m7
no arr/dep
2036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+5TATAArr +22/Dep +1:477h 35m+1:25LKO??13:15+2:4048h 25m8
 M     
2055 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+46HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0LKO007:15+4:2765h 55m-6
no arr/dep
3249 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+20ASNArr +15/Dep +182h 20m+3LKO??10:30+1:2045h 10m37
  TW   
2136 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+7NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53LKO??18:55+1:5153h 35m46
S      
2406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+20ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15LKO??05:40+3:4240h 20m-1
   W   
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +54/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:22LKO??20:15+4:1529h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +1:3444m-1:11LJN??17:10+3:1126h 35m6
     F 
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep +1:401h 22m+0LKO??17:15+3:3926h 40m-5
S      
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??07:15+4:2740h 40m9
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51LKO007:15+4:2740h 40m8
    T  
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr +2:45/Dep +3:163h 27m+31LKO??20:15+4:1529h 40m10
 M   F 
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+8JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43LKO??20:15+4:1529h 40m-3
   W   
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep +3:163h 27m+0LKO??20:15+4:1529h 40m0
S      
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0LKO??07:15+4:2739h 50m12
S TW FS
2276 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10LKO007:15+4:2739h 50m11
 M  T  
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+5NZMArr +3:02/Dep +2:163h 10m-46LKO??06:10+4:1438h 0m18
S T    
2231 kmGopal*^~-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+5JHSArr +2:03/Dep +1:4023h 50m-23LKO??17:15+3:3949h 5m1
no arr/dep
1632 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+44JHSArr /Dep +3:161h 55m+0LKO??20:15+4:1528h 5m-1
    T S
1633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+0JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:273h 40m+17LKO??00:50+1:4732h 25m23
  T    
1632 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12LKO??23:35+2:1854h 50m6
   W   
2884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +31/Dep +1:304h 55m+59LKO??13:15+2:4044h 25m22
 M  T S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14LKO??15:10+4:1546h 10m23
 M     
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +18/Dep +1:265h 0m+1:08LKO??13:15+2:4044h 15m22
 M     
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15BBSArr +16/Dep +1:306h 25m+1:14LKO??13:15+2:4044h 15m24
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA020:20-ETArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LJN207:40-83h 20m-5
no arr/dep
2365 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +36/Dep +95h 0m-27LKO??10:15+3537h 55m-10
S      
1769 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA020:20-KTEArr /Dep +231h 45m+0LJN505:05-56h 45m-12
no arr/dep
2177 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+1JBPArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10LJN??09:30+1:5937h 10m7
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA020:20-JBPArr /Dep +33h 35m+0LJN209:30-61h 10m3
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??05:25+3:2431h 55m-4
 M  T S
1635 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +1:301h 50m+59LKO??13:15+2:4039h 35m25
 M  T S
2133 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7LJN??00:02+3:2950h 22m47
SMTWTFS
2364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA021:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5LKO018:20+2:5044h 40m47
SMTWTFS
2249 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55LKO??15:10+4:1541h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+23CTCArr +18/Dep +1:391h 10m+1:21LKO??13:15+2:4039h 20m29
    T  
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA021:55-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0LKO513:15-63h 20m22
no arr/dep
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2LJN??00:02+3:2950h 7m31
S      
2357 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01LKO??15:10+4:1540h 35m29
SMT TF 
2278 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep +1:512h 27m+9LKO??15:40+3:0041h 5m64
SMTWTFS
2006 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+42ETArr +53/Dep +194h 55m-34LJN??08:40+1:4634h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep +1:354h 27m-7LKO018:20+2:5067h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2255 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 37m+0LKO??17:20+3:5442h 45m-3
S   T  
2024 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+42JBPArr +1:34/Dep +32h 30m-1:31LJN??09:30+1:5934h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1784 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43LKO??13:15+2:4038h 30m23
      S
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +12/Dep +2:561h 35m+2:44LJN??09:45+6:1833h 50m17
 M     
1898 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site