Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2064.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2LDH607:00+1:2340h 10m53
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2081 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18LDH407:00+5638h 35m30
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-LDH407:00-38h 35m28
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0LDH407:00+2938h 35m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2081 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +214h 35m-2:10LDH??16:47+4638h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2065 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30LDH??11:30+2233h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2065 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28LDH??11:30+2733h 25m-5
   W   
2065 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13LDH??07:32+4:0552h 37m0
     FS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+11AGCArr +1:07/Dep +2:031h 46m+56LDH??15:10+2:1734h 50m12
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr /Dep +103h 11m+0LDH??00:02+5337h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +82h 45m+0LDH??20:17+3334h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +26h 55m+0LDH??00:57+1238h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +3:061h 15m+0LDH??20:27+3:2234h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +303h 10m+0LDH??04:40+2:2842h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2124 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-42h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0LDH??22:05+1735h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LDH214:42+3:4551h 17m9
     F 
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LDH??01:45+2:1962h 20m78
     F 
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +413h 15m-45LDH??19:18+1:0131h 18m7
S    F 
2058 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +2:421h 23m+1:16LDH??17:50+3:4029h 50m31
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +27h 5m-1:24LDH??22:05+1734h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+14NZMArr +1:49/Dep +27h 5m-1:47LDH??22:05+1734h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +4:093h 35m+2:46LDH??18:24+5:3229h 44m17
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +45h 15m-1:19LDH??00:02+5335h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +26h 55m-1:21LDH??22:05+1733h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??05:06+4:2864h 16m30
 M     
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +47/Dep +32h 3m-44LDH??05:06-64h 16m35
 M     
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5LDH??01:45+2:1960h 25m69
  TW   
2849 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 35m-44LDH??00:57+1234h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +13h 10m-45LDH??02:55+3636h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44LDH??01:32+2135h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+22NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 40m-2:31LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +1:00/Dep +262h 45m-34LDH??03:43+2:0837h 8m36
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17LDH??02:40+4736h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 30m-1:48LDH??00:57+1234h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+22NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 30m-2:31LDH??00:57+1234h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0LDH??03:43+2:0837h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +25/Dep +142h 35m-11LDH??03:43+2:0837h 8m39
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 40m-1:48LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12LDH??02:40+4736h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +22h 50m-1:54LDH??01:32+2133h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +1:352h 28m-21LDH??03:43+2:0835h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +22h 50m-2:37LDH??01:32+2133h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +1:352h 28m-1:04LDH??03:43+2:0835h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +22h 40m-2:37LDH??00:57+1232h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +32h 10m-2:36LDH??02:05+2633h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +22h 40m-1:54LDH??00:57+1232h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:2836h 56m37
    T S
2057 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +211h 0m-1:35LDH??02:40+4734h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +181h 10m+8LDH??19:40+1650h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+46NZMArr +2:04/Dep +11h 35m-2:03LDH??02:55+1534h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??05:44+3:4260h 44m40
 M     
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+51NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +103h 20m-57LDH??12:04+4039h 44m3
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep +123h 0m-1:26LDH??10:55+2:4538h 35m33
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+51NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2239h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??05:44+3:4256h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3007 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??05:44+3:4255h 9m45
SMT TF 
2991 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13LDH??07:13+2:3856h 38m90
SMTWTFS
2739 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32LDH??05:33+3:5054h 58m2
S   T  
2739 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+28MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??05:06+4:2854h 1m42
      S
2674 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+28SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03LDH??22:58+4:4771h 53m29
      S
3391 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site