Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5LDH607:00+3:0440h 10m53
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2080 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10LDH407:00+2:0038h 35m30
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2080 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-LDH407:00-38h 35m28
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2080 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-LDH407:00-38h 35m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2080 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+1:35NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +1:124h 35m-2:21LDH216:47+1:2962h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2070 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA1002:05+1:35NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +3050m-3:03LDH211:30+1:0233h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2070 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA1002:05+1:35NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +2450m-3:09LDH211:30+1:0633h 25m-5
   W   
2070 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40LDH??07:32+4:2152h 37m0
     FS
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep +3:211h 46m+0LDH??15:10+4:0734h 50m12
  T    
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+22NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34LDH??00:02+1:1337h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2100 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +192h 45m-3:34LDH??20:17+5434h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2064 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +166h 55m-3:37LDH??00:57+5038h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +4:221h 15m+29LDH??20:27+4:5834h 12m17
  T  FS
2064 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +353h 10m+1LDH??04:40+3:3842h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2122 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-42h 51m26
SMTWTFS
2063 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +93h 45m-3:44LDH??22:05+4335h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2064 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11LDH??14:42+5:5351h 17m8
     F 
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??01:45+4:0562h 20m78
     F 
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA612:00+9NZMArr +2:54/Dep +1:393h 15m-1:15LDH219:18+2:1031h 18m7
S    F 
2057 km-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA612:00+9NZMArr +2:54/Dep +3:201h 23m+26LDH217:50+3:5577h 50m30
S    F 
2064 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA612:00+9NZMArr +2:54/Dep +97h 5m-2:45LDH222:05+4334h 5m0
S    F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:21/Dep +97h 5m-3:12LDH??22:05+4334h 5m-2
      S
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr /Dep +4:543h 35m+0LDH??18:24+5:4529h 44m17
 M     
2057 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0LDH??00:02+1:1335h 22m17
 M   F 
2120 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr /Dep +96h 55m+0LDH??22:05+4333h 25m0
 M   F 
2057 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4LDH305:06+5:3264h 16m30
 M     
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23LDH??05:06-64h 16m29
 M     
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+44ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??01:45+4:0560h 25m69
  TW   
2849 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr /Dep +161h 35m+0LDH??00:57+5034h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr /Dep +13h 10m+0LDH??02:55+4436h 35m-5
S T  F 
2063 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:20-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LDH201:32-35h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2064 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35-NZMArr +3:11/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH201:32-34h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+11BPLArr +54/Dep +222h 45m-32LDH303:43+3:1861h 8m36
   W   
2759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+11NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50LDH??02:40+1:3536h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr +3:17/Dep +163h 30m-3:01LDH??00:57+5034h 22m-15
S      
2056 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+23NZMArr +3:11/Dep +163h 30m-2:55LDH??00:57+5034h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:30ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0LDH303:43+3:1885h 8m52
  T    
3016 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+1ETArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17LDH303:43+3:1861h 8m39
S      
2850 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35-NZMArr +3:17/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH201:32-34h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23NZMArr +3:11/Dep +451h 50m-2:26LDH??02:40+1:3536h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 km-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr +2:50/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH201:32-33h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +2:412h 28m-9LDH??03:43+3:1835h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10-NZMArr +3:55/Dep 2h 50m+0LDH201:32-33h 22m-14
    T S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +2:412h 28m-1:14LDH??03:43+3:1835h 33m38
    T S
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +162h 40m-3:39LDH??00:57+5032h 47m-16
    T S
2057 kmGaurav Awasthi-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +72h 10m-3:48LDH??02:05+5633h 55m-6
    T S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +162h 40m-2:34LDH??00:57+5032h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +6:094h 0m+2:14LDH305:06+5:3284h 56m37
    T S
2056 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +451h 0m-2:05LDH??02:40+1:3534h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +341h 10m+0LDH??19:40+2550h 55m18
     F 
2599 kmHum safar express id...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+2:28NZMArr /Dep +51h 35m+0LDH??02:55+5534h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2056 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49LDH??05:44+5:1360h 44m40
 M     
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5:24NDLSArr /Dep +1:143h 20m+0LDH??12:04+1:4639h 44m3
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr /Dep +253h 0m+0LDH??10:55+4:3038h 35m33
   W   
2063 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5:24NDLSArr /Dep +304h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1:0239h 10m-2
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35LDH??05:44+5:1356h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3007 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49LDH??05:44+5:1355h 9m46
SMT TF 
2991 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:032h 27m+5LDH307:13+4:4380h 38m90
SMTWTFS
2945 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep 5h 37m+0LDH405:33+3:3778h 58m2
   W  S
2945 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+3MZPArr +1:57/Dep +1:532h 40m-4LDH305:06+5:3278h 1m42
      S
3145 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+3SPJArr +5:19/Dep +1:275h 35m-3:52LDH??22:58+5:3971h 53m29
      S
3390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site