Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 2064.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2LDH607:00+3940h 10m53
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL2082 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+23LDH407:00+1238h 35m30
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2082 km54 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-LDH407:00-38h 35m28
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2082 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0LDH407:00+1538h 35m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2082 km54 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +164h 35m-55LDH216:47+4462h 42m29
SMTWTFS
2071 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +050m-1:11LDH??11:30+1733h 25m-5
SMT TFS
2065 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +350m-1:08LDH??11:30+2133h 25m-5
   W   
2065 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52LDH??07:32+3:2452h 37m0
     FS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +1:171h 46m+45LDH??15:10+1:5634h 50m12
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53LDH??00:02+4737h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00LDH??20:17+3034h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02LDH??00:57+838h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:311h 15m+1:29LDH??20:27+2:5134h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14LDH??04:40+1:3642h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2124 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-42h 51m32
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01LDH??22:05+2135h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11LDH??14:42+3:0151h 17m9
     F 
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11LDH??01:45+1:5662h 20m78
     F 
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +363h 15m+11LDH??19:18+1:0431h 18m7
S    F 
2058 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +1:281h 23m+1:03LDH??17:50+2:2529h 50m31
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24LDH??22:05+2134h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47LDH??22:05+2134h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??18:24+4:5329h 44m17
 M     
2058 kmKSG*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38LDH??00:02+4735h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +16h 55m-41LDH??22:05+2133h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18LDH??05:06+3:4364h 16m30
 M     
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34LDH??05:06-64h 16m35
 M     
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9LDH??01:45+1:5660h 25m69
  TW   
2849 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20LDH??00:57+834h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20LDH??02:55+3436h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19LDH??01:32+2035h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20LDH??01:32+2034h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +36/Dep +232h 45m-13LDH??03:43+1:4337h 8m36
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43LDH??02:40+3736h 5m9
   W   
2123 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31LDH??00:57+834h 22m-15
S      
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +03h 30m-1:21LDH??00:57+834h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2LDH??03:43+1:4337h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +1:03/Dep +122h 35m-51LDH??03:43+1:4337h 8m39
S      
2064 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30LDH??01:32+2034h 57m-13
S      
2057 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07LDH??02:40+3736h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH201:32-33h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:152h 28m+0LDH303:43-83h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +12h 50m-2:11LDH??01:32+2033h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +1:152h 28m-57LDH??03:43+1:4335h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +02h 40m-2:12LDH??00:57+832h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09LDH??02:05+2733h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +02h 40m+0LDH200:57-32h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:09LDH??05:06+3:4336h 56m37
    T S
2057 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0LDH302:40-58h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +261h 10m+17LDH419:40+1774h 55m18
    T  
2599 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+34NZMArr +1:11/Dep +01h 35m-1:11LDH??02:55+1634h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29LDH??05:44+2:5960h 44m40
 M     
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +33h 20m+10LDH212:04+3239h 44m4
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr +41/Dep +113h 0m-30LDH??10:55+2:0738h 35m33
   W   
2064 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 0m+7LDH??11:30+1739h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmKSG*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7LDH??05:44+2:5956h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3007 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +482h 55m+17LDH??05:44+2:5955h 9m45
SMT TF 
2991 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10LDH??07:13+2:0156h 38m90
SMTWTFS
2739 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01LDH??05:33+4:3454h 58m2
S   T  
2739 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12LDH305:06+3:4378h 1m42
      S
3145 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+29SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0LDH422:58+5:0271h 53m29
      S
3428 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site