Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LMG/Lumding Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LMG/Lumding Junction
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LMG⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LMG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LMG/Lumding Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Gorakhpur   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14LMG009:15+1:1851h 35m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2518 km49 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28LMG012:30+4:0843h 30m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2437 km56 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34LMG022:30+3:4746h 45m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2490 km53 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LMG/Lumding Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   Gorakhpur   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19LMG??23:05+4:2364h 45m-1
   W   
3258 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BZA??13:20+44GHYArr +3:35/Dep +251h 50m-3:10LMG??11:20+1846h 0m-10
 M     
2384 kmVinay Kumar~-
22256
--
Σ Balgalore Silchar ...BZA??13:20+21GHYArr +2:07/Dep +6:503h 10m+4:43LMG??12:30+7:1547h 10m2
    T  
2384 kmchayanghosh-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32LMG??20:00+4852h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2386 kmHussain*^~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48LMG??20:00+4851h 10m31
SMTWTFS
2386 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +6:1130m+5:58LMG??19:15+7:1949h 20m47
   W   
2466 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +231h 45m+10LMG??20:00+4850h 5m37
   W   
2466 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54LMG??19:35+1:2645h 55m8
  T    
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37LMG??20:00+4845h 25m36
SMT TF 
2370 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site