Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22BGKT*117:50+138h 25m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2067 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+8LUNI009:10+2435h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1886 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+11JPArr +12/Dep +3:436h 5m+3:31JU??18:35+2:5942h 15m24
      S
2064 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0JU??06:35+3:3251h 40m18
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep 1h 0m+0JU??06:35+3:3251h 40m0
 M W FS
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+0DNAArr +39/Dep +2:432h 5m+2:04JU??18:35+2:1438h 30m24
     F 
2064 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +21/Dep +3:152h 57m+2:54JU??18:35+2:1438h 15m28
S T  F 
2105 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +33h 50m-34JU??04:50+5642h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +29/Dep 1h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:3239h 45m11
S  WT  
2107 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+26AGCArr +1:42/Dep 5h 0m+0JU??06:35+3:3238h 25m9
    T S
2107 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:3238h 10m4
  T   S
2107 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +92h 50m-1LUNI??05:43+1636h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1886 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +203h 45m+10LUNI??06:50+2338h 5m8
  T   S
1914 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +103h 45m+0LUNI??06:42+1837h 57m7
 M     
1886 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +92h 15m-1LUNI??06:16-737h 31m5
    T  
1914 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +251h 10m+15LUNI??03:55+2735h 10m4
     F 
1886 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +113h 45m+1LUNI??06:42+2137h 57m10
    T  
1886 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+26AGCArr +1:09/Dep 2h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:3237h 40m13
S  W   
2107 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+6BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20LUNI??10:11+1937h 51m17
   W   
1886 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1LUNI??10:11+1935h 36m9
  TW   
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site