Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26BGKT*117:50+438h 25m25
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2067 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10LUNI009:10+5635h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1885 km54 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep 6h 5m+0JU??18:35+3:0842h 15m24
      S
2064 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28JU??06:35+3:0651h 40m19
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29JU??06:35+3:0651h 40m1
 M W FS
3047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+0DNAArr +43/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:46JU??18:35+3:0338h 30m24
     F 
2064 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23373
--
Σ Chennai Jodhpur se...BZA??04:05+0DNAArr +43/Dep +471h 52m+4BGKT??18:20+1338h 15m14
     F 
2068 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42JU??18:35+3:0338h 15m28
S T  F 
2105 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29JU??04:50+1:0942h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2370 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+3AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47JU??06:35+3:0639h 45m12
S  WT  
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+11AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53JU??06:35+3:0638h 25m10
    T S
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:152h 45m+0JU??06:35+3:0638h 10m5
  T   S
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +102h 50m-20LUNI??05:43+2136h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1886 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +283h 45m-2LUNI??06:50+4138h 5m8
  T   S
1914 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18LUNI??06:42+2137h 57m7
 M     
1886 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +52h 15m-25LUNI??06:16-337h 31m5
    T  
1914 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8LUNI??03:55+2435h 10m4
     F 
1886 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +83h 45m-22LUNI??06:42+2137h 57m10
    T  
1886 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+24AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06JU??06:35+3:0637h 40m14
S  W   
2107 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25LUNI??10:11+2137h 51m17
   W   
1885 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1LUNI??10:11+2135h 36m9
  TW   
1885 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.