Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
LUNI/Luni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to LUNI/Luni Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LUNI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: LUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5BGKT*117:50+1:0238h 25m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10-LUNI009:10-35h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1886 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and LUNI/Luni Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA000:20-JPArr +48/Dep 6h 5m+0JU018:35-66h 15m24
no arr/dep
2063 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+3HWHArr +27/Dep +511h 0m+24JU??06:35+5:3951h 40m18
    T  
3046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+13HWHArr +39/Dep +511h 0m+12JU??06:35+5:3951h 40m0
 M W FS
3046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+14DNAArr +1:04/Dep +4:122h 5m+3:08JU??18:35+4:0138h 30m24
     F 
2063 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:35AGCArr /Dep +4:052h 57m+0JU??18:35+4:0138h 15m28
S T  F 
2104 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:43/Dep +133h 50m-3:30JU??04:50+1:1342h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2369 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+5AGCArr /Dep +5:491h 45m+0JU??06:35+5:3939h 45m11
S  WT  
2107 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+49AGCArr +3:07/Dep +5:495h 0m+2:42JU??06:35+5:3938h 25m9
    T S
2107 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +5:492h 45m+0JU??06:35+5:3938h 10m4
  T   S
2107 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +122h 50m-22LUNI??05:43+1436h 58m5
SMTWTFS
1886 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep 3h 45m+0LUNI??06:50+4138h 5m8
  T   S
1914 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +163h 45m-18LUNI??06:42+2337h 57m7
 M     
1886 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +282h 15m-6LUNI??06:16+337h 31m5
    T  
1914 kmSING IS KING*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep 1h 10m+0LUNI??03:55+1935h 10m4
     F 
1886 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +173h 45m-17LUNI??06:42+1637h 57m10
    T  
1886 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+1:43AGCArr /Dep +5:492h 45m+0JU??06:35+5:3937h 40m13
S  W   
2107 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+4:38BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0LUNI??10:11+1637h 51m17
   W   
1886 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+45BPQArr +1:09/Dep +1050m-59LUNI??10:11+1635h 36m9
  TW   
1886 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site