Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3JSME203:12+1:1424h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+16MDP214:29+3525h 9m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20MDP??03:40+3:4724h 45m-23
     FS
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1JSME??12:13+1230h 33m-10
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+21TATAArr -11/Dep +14h 55m+12MDP??13:37+1931h 57m7
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +11/Dep +543h 20m+43MDP??13:02+1:2531h 22m25
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+21ASNArr +15/Dep +543h 20m+39MDP??13:02+1:2531h 22m25
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -7/Dep +5340m+1:00MDP??09:11+5327h 31m9
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39MDP??08:34+3:1650h 14m56
 M WT  
2395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+55RDMArr +1:32/Dep +2814h 51m-1:04MDP??06:28+3248h 8m-14
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19MDP??11:44+2:0029h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1514 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20JSME??12:13+1229h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10MDP??12:45+1:5930h 5m-3
      S
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56MDP??15:02+2:3032h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5811h 35m+1:38MDP??21:43+2:3939h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10MDP??11:44+2:0026h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1513 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +04h 30m-29JSME??16:01+5930h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:589h 35m+1:29MDP??21:43+2:3936h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +14h 55m-28MDP??15:28+1:5929h 48m-11
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1211h 35m-17MDP??23:18+4637h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +13/Dep +129h 20m-1MDP??03:09+4638h 19m-13
 M     
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16MDP??16:33+2:1727h 13m-18
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+55BPQArr +59/Dep +17h 30m-58MDP??06:28+3239h 53m14
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:123h 40m+38MDP??17:53+1:5127h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03MDP??16:33+2:5825h 58m-4
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06MDP??16:33+2:1725h 58m-4
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +10/Dep +211h 0m-8MDP??03:50+4036h 50m5
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19MDP??16:33+2:5825h 8m-1
S TW FS
1514 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 40m-2MDP??19:26+4028h 1m4
SM W F 
1530 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:583h 55m+1:40MDP??21:43+2:3930h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1527 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22MDP??16:33+2:1725h 8m-1
 M  T  
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:122h 15m+54MDP??17:53+1:5126h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:12NGPArr +2:17/Dep +414h 20m-1:36MDP??06:28+4337h 33m6
    T  
1842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57MDP??22:58+2:1029h 58m-4
 M     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:5855m+1:29MDP??21:43+2:3928h 43m7
 M     
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+9BBSArr +34/Dep +78h 35m-27MDP??03:50+3033h 55m9
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+9ASNArr +45/Dep +2:173h 53m+1:32MDP??21:43+2:3927h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+25KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25MDP??03:50+3033h 0m-9
   W   
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14MDP??03:50+4032h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30MDP??15:29+4:3343h 9m-9
    T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6MDP??02:29+1:2228h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1526 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50MDP??22:58+2:1025h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1513 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36MDP??23:57+2726h 17m-4
 M W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +91h 35m-32JSME??03:12+3629h 17m-6
   W F 
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39MDP??06:11+1132h 16m4
   W F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +57/Dep +502h 54m-7MDP??06:28+3232h 33m10
      S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +423h 45m+2MDP??02:29+1:2228h 34m-14
S      
1519 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53MDP??22:58+2:1024h 23m2
SMT TF 
1497 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:243h 45m+51MDP??23:42+1:3225h 7m1
SMT TF 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 50m-33MDP??23:57+2725h 22m-1
 M   F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 40m-32MDP??02:16+3527h 41m3
     F 
1513 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:5823h 30m+1:25MDP??21:43+2:3947h 8m13
SMT TF 
1510 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33MDP??20:50+1022h 5m-5
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:254h 43m-9MDP??23:42+1:3224h 57m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:172h 13m+43MDP??21:43+2:3922h 58m10
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +314h 19m-1:03MDP??23:18+4624h 33m2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+42PRRArr +10/Dep +1730m+7MDP??03:09+4627h 24m-2
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+25SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8MDP??05:50+1:1130h 5m22
    T  
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:34ASNArr +1:15/Dep +2:1720h 38m+1:02MDP??21:43+2:3945h 58m-5
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:34BBSArr +1:10/Dep +92h 5m-1:01MDP??03:50+4028h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+41BBSArr +10/Dep +72h 5m-3MDP??03:50+3028h 5m4
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site