Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2JSME203:12+1:2624h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44MDP214:29+5125h 9m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40MDP??03:40+4:2324h 45m-23
     FS
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17JSME012:13+1330h 33m-10
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5MDP??13:37+2331h 57m7
  T    
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +15/Dep +493h 20m+34MDP??13:02+1:2231h 22m25
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+26ASNArr +19/Dep +493h 20m+30MDP??13:02+1:2231h 22m25
  T    
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0MDP??09:11+5127h 31m9
     F 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0MDP??08:34+3:1550h 14m56
 M WT  
2395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16MDP006:28+3972h 8m-14
     F 
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44MDP211:44+1:3229h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1514 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15JSME??12:13+1329h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57MDP012:45+2:4430h 5m-3
      S
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16MDP??15:02+2:3832h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55MDP??21:43+1:3439h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1526 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19MDP211:44+1:3226h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1513 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14JSME216:01+1:5630h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30MDP??21:43+1:3436h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34MDP??15:28+2:1129h 48m-11
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24MDP??23:18+4837h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8MDP??03:09+1:0938h 19m-13
 M     
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36MDP??16:33+3:3327h 13m-18
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0MDP006:28+3963h 53m14
no arr/dep
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44MDP??17:53+1:4227h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39MDP??16:33+2:2325h 58m-4
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17MDP??16:33+3:3325h 58m-4
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16MDP??03:50+3636h 50m5
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50MDP??16:33+2:2325h 8m-1
S TW FS
1514 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2MDP??19:26+5728h 1m4
SM W F 
1530 km-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39MDP??21:43+1:3430h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1526 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28MDP??16:33+3:3325h 8m-1
 M  T  
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55MDP??17:53+1:4226h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0MDP??06:28+4437h 33m6
    T  
1843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49MDP??22:58+1:5429h 58m-4
 M     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39MDP??21:43+1:3428h 43m7
 M     
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+53BBSArr +48/Dep +48h 35m-44MDP??03:50+4433h 55m9
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+53ASNArr +1:10/Dep +1:193h 53m+9MDP??21:43+1:3427h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11MDP??03:50+4433h 0m-9
   W   
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0MDP??03:50+3632h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21MDP??15:29+6:4143h 9m-9
    T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25MDP??02:29+1:4728h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1525 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35MDP??22:58+1:5425h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1513 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45MDP??23:57+2626h 17m-4
 M W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +51h 35m-36JSME??03:12+3229h 17m-7
   W F 
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41MDP??06:11+1632h 16m4
   W F 
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+22ROUArr +47/Dep +542h 57m+7MDP006:28+3956h 33m10
no arr/dep
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44MDP??02:29+1:4728h 34m-14
S      
1518 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49MDP??22:58+1:5424h 23m2
SMT TF 
1497 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14MDP023:42+2:0625h 7m1
SMT TF 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31MDP??23:57+2625h 22m-1
 M   F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 40m+0MDP??02:16+3027h 41m3
     F 
1513 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39MDP??21:43+1:3447h 8m13
SMT TF 
1509 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55MDP??20:49+1522h 4m-7
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3MDP023:42+2:0648h 57m-4
      S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:192h 13m-36MDP??21:43+1:3422h 58m8
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +324h 19m-1:23MDP??23:18+4824h 33m0
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25MDP??03:09+1:0927h 24m-2
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+27SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1MDP??05:50+5930h 5m22
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA023:45+1:11ASNArr /Dep +1:1920h 38m+0MDP221:43+1:3469h 58m-5
     F 
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA023:45+1:11BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0MDP003:50+3676h 5m-4
     F 
3487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+49BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15MDP??03:50+4428h 5m4
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site