Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Shortest Route: 1365.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1JSME203:12+2:3424h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km63 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28MDP214:29+4425h 9m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43MDP??03:40+2:2524h 45m-23
     FS
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+20HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36JSME??12:13+1030h 33m-10
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24MDP??13:37+1731h 57m7
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+18ASNArr +12/Dep +1:013h 20m+49MDP??13:02+1:2431h 22m25
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +17/Dep +1:013h 20m+44MDP??13:02+1:2431h 22m25
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+18TATAArr -15/Dep +1:0840m+1:23MDP??09:11+2:2727h 31m9
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46MDP??08:34+1:3350h 14m56
 M WT  
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+22RDMArr +51/Dep +2714h 51m-24MDP??06:28+1248h 8m-14
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MDP??11:44+2529h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1513 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20JSME??12:13+1029h 33m-6
   W   
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20MDP??12:45+1930h 5m-3
      S
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MDP??15:02+2:2032h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+16HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3MDP??21:43+4439h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1525 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MDP??11:44+2526h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1513 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40JSME??16:01+1730h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23MDP??21:43+4436h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33MDP??15:28+1:1729h 48m-11
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40MDP??23:18+4937h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20MDP??03:09+4538h 19m-13
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48MDP??16:33+1:5227h 13m-18
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7MDP??06:28+1239h 53m13
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23MDP??17:53+1:0627h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34MDP??16:33+1:4025h 58m-4
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37MDP??16:33+1:5225h 58m-4
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41MDP??03:50+3236h 50m5
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27MDP??16:33+1:4025h 8m-1
S TW FS
1513 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +42h 40m-26MDP??19:26+5028h 1m4
SM W F 
1529 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +173h 55m-13MDP??21:43+4430h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1525 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30MDP??16:33+1:5225h 8m-1
 M  T  
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +30/Dep +462h 15m+16MDP??17:53+1:0626h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+34NGPArr +30/Dep +04h 20m-30MDP??06:28+837h 33m6
    T  
1842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40MDP??22:58+1:3429h 58m-4
 M     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6MDP??21:43+4428h 43m7
 M     
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+5BBSArr +31/Dep +108h 35m-21MDP??03:50+4333h 55m9
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+5ASNArr +35/Dep +373h 53m+2MDP??21:43+4427h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16MDP??03:50+4333h 0m-9
   W   
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3MDP??03:50+3232h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+7ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31MDP??15:29+4:4843h 9m-9
    T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +34h 0m-43MDP??02:29+4128h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1525 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5MDP??22:58+1:3425h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1513 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 20m-45MDP??23:57+4126h 17m-4
 M W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +11h 35m-46JSME??03:12+3729h 17m-7
   W F 
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45MDP??06:11+832h 16m3
   W F 
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +19/Dep +272h 54m+8MDP??06:28+1232h 33m10
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33MDP??02:29+4128h 34m-14
S      
1518 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18MDP??22:58+1:3424h 23m1
SMT TF 
1497 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13MDP??23:42+5925h 7m0
SMT TF 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 50m-32MDP??23:57+4125h 22m-2
 M   F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +24h 40m-31MDP??02:16+3227h 41m2
     F 
1513 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +33/Dep +1723h 30m-16MDP??21:43+4447h 8m12
SMT TF 
1509 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MDP??20:50+1322h 5m-5
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55MDP??23:42+5924h 57m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +372h 13m-1:03MDP??21:43+4422h 58m10
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +344h 19m-1:06MDP??23:18+4924h 33m2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11MDP??03:09+4527h 24m-2
      S
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5MDP??05:50+1:0030h 5m22
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+26ASNArr +55/Dep +3720h 38m-18MDP??21:43+4445h 58m-5
     F 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+26BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13MDP??03:50+3228h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3MDP??03:50+4328h 5m4
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site