Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Shortest Route: 1365.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2JSME203:12+1:3924h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25MDP214:29+3925h 9m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58MDP??03:40+2:5024h 45m-23
     FS
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4JSME??12:13+630h 33m-10
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -18/Dep +04h 55m+18MDP??13:37+1531h 57m7
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+8ASNArr +12/Dep +543h 20m+42MDP??13:02+1:1831h 22m25
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +13/Dep +543h 20m+41MDP??13:02+1:1831h 22m25
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -6/Dep +5840m+1:04MDP??09:11+1:0727h 31m9
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MDP??08:34+2:3350h 14m56
 M WT  
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01MDP??06:28+2848h 8m-14
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50MDP??11:44+1:3229h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1514 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21JSME??12:13+629h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43MDP??12:45+1:4330h 5m-3
      S
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00MDP??15:02+2:2332h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06MDP??21:43+1:5639h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38MDP??11:44+1:3226h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1513 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33JSME??16:01+2130h 21m-11
S  W   
1546 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54MDP??21:43+1:5636h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29MDP??15:28+1:1329h 48m-11
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30MDP??23:18+3837h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10MDP??03:09+4038h 19m-13
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39MDP??16:33+1:1027h 13m-18
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4MDP??06:28+2839h 53m13
  T    
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25MDP??17:53+1:2027h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28MDP??16:33+2:5025h 58m-4
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28MDP??16:33+1:1025h 58m-4
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12MDP??03:50+3636h 50m5
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36MDP??16:33+2:5025h 8m-1
S TW FS
1514 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12MDP??19:26+3128h 1m4
SM W F 
1530 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09MDP??21:43+1:5630h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1527 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36MDP??16:33+1:1025h 8m-1
 M  T  
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33MDP??17:53+1:2026h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52MDP??06:28+1237h 33m6
    T  
1842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47MDP??22:58+1:5329h 58m-4
 M     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03MDP??21:43+1:5628h 43m7
 M     
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+6BBSArr +40/Dep +88h 35m-32MDP??03:50+2733h 55m9
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+6ASNArr +47/Dep +1:433h 53m+56MDP??21:43+1:5627h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22MDP??03:50+2733h 0m-9
   W   
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1MDP??03:50+3632h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37MDP??15:29+4:1843h 9m-9
    T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0MDP??02:29+4828h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1526 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35MDP??22:58+1:5325h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1513 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36MDP??23:57+3226h 17m-4
 M W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34JSME??03:12+3929h 17m-7
   W F 
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41MDP??06:11+832h 16m3
   W F 
1467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +282h 54m+7MDP??06:28+2832h 33m10
      S
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MDP002:29-28h 34m-14
S      
1519 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35MDP??22:58+1:5324h 23m1
SMT TF 
1497 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13MDP??23:42+1:1525h 7m0
SMT TF 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36MDP??23:57+3225h 22m-2
 M   F 
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +14h 40m-35MDP??02:16+3427h 41m2
     F 
1513 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:2723h 30m+51MDP??21:43+1:5647h 8m12
SMT TF 
1510 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36MDP??20:50+1022h 5m-5
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41MDP??23:42+1:1524h 57m-2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +1:432h 13m+6MDP??21:43+1:5622h 58m10
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +254h 19m-1:12MDP??23:18+3824h 33m2
      S
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7MDP??03:09+4027h 24m-2
      S
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8MDP??05:50+1:0430h 5m22
    T  
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+45ASNArr +47/Dep +1:4320h 38m+56MDP??21:43+1:5645h 58m-5
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+45BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27MDP??03:50+3628h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7MDP??03:50+2728h 5m4
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site