Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDP/Madhupur Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDP   

Shortest Route: 1367.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6JSME203:12+1:5224h 17m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1542 km64 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34MDP214:29+1:0725h 9m22
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDP/Madhupur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26MDP??03:40+1:2924h 45m-23
     FS
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49JSME??12:13+1230h 33m-10
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17MDP??13:37+2031h 57m7
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+5ASNArr +15/Dep +1:003h 20m+45MDP??13:02+1:2031h 22m25
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +31/Dep +1:003h 20m+29MDP??13:02+1:2031h 22m25
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+5TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45MDP??09:11+1:0227h 31m9
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MDP??08:34+1:1550h 14m56
 M WT  
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MDP??11:44+3829h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1514 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38JSME??12:13+1229h 33m-6
   W   
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38MDP??12:45+3130h 5m-3
      S
1530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2MDP??15:02+1:2832h 22m4
SMTWTFS
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19MDP??21:43+4539h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MDP??11:44+3826h 4m-11
SM  TF 
1514 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11JSME??16:01+2530h 21m-11
S  W   
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52MDP??21:43+4536h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1527 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11MDP??15:28+1:1529h 48m-11
     F 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11MDP??23:18+4237h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
1533 kmkundaninfy-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7MDP??03:09+4738h 19m-13
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4MDP??16:33+1:5327h 13m-18
 M     
1514 kmDB*^~-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20MDP??17:53+1:1327h 18m-1
S   T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MDP??16:33+2:2725h 58m-4
S      
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35MDP??16:33+1:5325h 58m-4
    T  
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9MDP??03:50+4136h 50m5
S      
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08MDP??16:33+2:2725h 8m-1
S TW FS
1514 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30MDP??19:26+4628h 1m4
SM W F 
1530 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13MDP??21:43+4530h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1527 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +581h 10m+26MDP??16:33+1:5325h 8m-1
 M  T  
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11MDP??17:53+1:1326h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24MDP??22:58+1:5329h 58m-4
 M     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12MDP??21:43+4528h 43m7
 M     
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +31/Dep +98h 35m-22MDP??03:50+1:0433h 55m9
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +48/Dep +363h 53m-12MDP??21:43+4527h 48m13
   W   
1414 kmSRG*^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34MDP??03:50+1:0433h 0m-9
   W   
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4MDP??03:50+4132h 25m13
no arr/dep
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50MDP??15:29+3:0543h 9m-9
    T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55MDP??02:29+4528h 49m2
SMTWTFS
1526 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4MDP??22:58+1:5325h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1513 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58MDP??23:57+3726h 17m-4
 M W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05MDP??06:11+1232h 16m0
   W F 
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58MDP??02:29+4528h 34m-14
S      
1519 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5MDP??22:58+1:5324h 23m1
SMT TF 
1498 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36MDP??23:42+1:0125h 7m0
SMT TF 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49MDP??23:57+3725h 22m-2
 M   F 
1502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48MDP??02:16+3227h 41m2
     F 
1514 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31MDP??21:43+4547h 8m12
SMT TF 
1511 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MDP??20:50+1222h 5m-5
      S
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22MDP??23:42+1:0124h 57m-2
      S
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +362h 13m-1:34MDP??21:43+4522h 58m10
      S
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +324h 19m-1:38MDP??23:18+4224h 33m2
      S
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12MDP??03:09+4727h 24m-2
      S
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5MDP??05:50+1:0330h 5m22
    T  
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3620h 28m-17MDP??21:43+4545h 58m-5
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+31BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24MDP??03:50+4128h 5m-4
no arr/dep
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+53BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50MDP??03:50+1:0428h 5m4
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.