Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 918.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+51MDU*203:25+1216h 35m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL929 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59MDU303:00+1:1216h 10m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:02MDU204:40+1:5616h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+33MDU*012:45+817h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1027 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-MDU014:50-19h 30m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km54 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-MDU019:05-19h 20m15
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km55 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +36h 20m-4MDU??21:20+420h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12MDU??21:55+921h 15m28
   W   
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+32MASArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8MDU??21:20+420h 20m-25
   W  S
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +35h 15m-11MDU??21:20+420h 10m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+31TPTYArr +13/Dep +64h 30m-7MDU??04:00+2526h 15m10
     F 
1051 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+36TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15MDU??04:00+2526h 5m3
no arr/dep
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+11EDArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21MDU??20:55+4118h 35m3
    T  
1027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -7/Dep +33h 45m+10MDU??21:20+419h 0m-20
S T    
925 kmGopal*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+11CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1MDU??02:00+3923h 40m-23
    T  
1229 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+1:04KPDArr +44/Dep +14h 24m-43MDU204:00+2549h 0m5
no arr/dep
1299 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:19KPDArr +2:21/Dep +12h 17m-2:20MDU??04:00+2523h 15m-6
     F 
1121 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+32MSArr +41/Dep +03h 5m-41MDU??01:20+3317h 50m-2
  T    
928 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +03h 5m-52MDU??01:20+3317h 50m-12
   W F 
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0MDU??03:15+4419h 45m-9
   W F 
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +05h 25m-52MDU??04:15+2820h 45m-10
   W F 
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep 1h 40m+0MDU??02:00-18h 25m-32
  T    
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+58EDArr +53/Dep +231h 40m-30MDU??02:00+3918h 25m-32
  T    
967 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+19MASArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0MDU??03:15+4419h 40m-2
 M     
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep 3h 55m+0MDU??03:15+4419h 5m-6
   W   
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11MDU??04:15+2820h 5m-7
   W   
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +143h 0m+0MDU??06:45+1022h 35m9
      S
1064 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +131h 30m+19MDU??04:00+4919h 50m-3
     FS
997 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+44VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23MDU??04:15+2820h 5m-2
     FS
997 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8MDU??01:20+3316h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8MDU??05:20+2520h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep 3h 25m+0MDU??03:15+4418h 15m-19
SMTWTFS
924 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +04h 5m-8MDU??04:00+4919h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34MDU??04:15+2818h 40m-11
   W   
929 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep 3h 5m+0MDU??03:15+4417h 40m-10
   W   
929 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+17MSArr +34/Dep +04h 30m-34MDU??05:20+2519h 45m-15
   W   
929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 4h 20m+0MDU??06:10+319h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37MDU??05:20+2519h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35MDU??06:20+920h 0m-3
     F 
1123 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37MDU??04:15+2817h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep 2h 30m+0MDU??03:15+4416h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
924 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37MDU??04:00+4917h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+23KPDArr +3/Dep +1442m+11MDU??06:45+1020h 5m6
      S
1054 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+1:08TPJArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36MDU??09:35+1821h 40m-10
 M   F 
929 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep 1h 25m+0MDU??06:10+318h 15m-3
 M   F 
929 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep +05m-1:02MDU??04:00+4916h 5m-37
   W   
929 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:53MSArr +1:02/Dep 1h 15m+0MDU??06:10+318h 15m-37
   W   
929 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep 1h 10m+0MDU??06:10+315h 40m3
S  W   
925 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38MDU??07:10+1816h 40m-5
   W   
988 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+26SAArr +30/Dep +3250m+2MDU??08:00+4017h 0m20
S  WT  
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+26TPTYArr +44/Dep +299h 18m-15MDU??16:00+2425h 0m22
   W   
957 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+1:10EDArr +37/Dep +203h 35m-17MDU??16:00+2422h 40m-21
   W   
1027 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57MDU??16:05+5021h 0m6
 M     
987 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:07TPTYArr +1:20/Dep +294h 50m-51MDU??16:00+2420h 40m-10
   W   
957 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15MDU??16:05+5019h 40m-16
     FS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+1:09EDArr +27/Dep +202h 35m-7MDU??16:00+2419h 35m19
   W   
1027 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +1:02/Dep +1130m-51MDU??02:10+1729h 45m-12
    T  
1582 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33MDU??16:05+5019h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0MDU??16:05+5019h 10m0
SMTWTFS
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+44TPTYArr +2/Dep +2950m+27MDU??16:00+2418h 45m18
   W   
957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19MDU??16:00+2418h 20m28
   W   
957 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+2:17KPDArr +2:43/Dep +121h 42m-2:31MDU??16:00+2418h 5m4
   W   
1027 kmPŕāķāşh-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08MDU??16:05+5018h 10m-18
 MTW   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:59MASArr +2:55/Dep +63h 45m-2:49MDU??16:05+5018h 10m-16
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7MDU??16:05+5016h 53m5
SMTWTFS
893 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20MDU??16:05+5016h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
924 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site