Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
7 Trains / 60 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 918.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:44MDU*203:25+4916h 35m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL929 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01MDU303:00+1:3316h 10m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55MDU204:40+4016h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:37MDU*012:45+1:0317h 25m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1027 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA019:20-MDU014:50-19h 30m14
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km54 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-MDU*312:45-17h 25m11
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-MDU019:05-19h 20m15
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1054 km55 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +06h 20m-56MDU??21:20-520h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4MDU??21:55+2821h 15m28
   W   
946 kmBMTIR*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3MDU??21:20-520h 20m-25
   W  S
948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +05h 15m-13MDU??21:20-520h 10m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+39TPTYArr +13/Dep +54h 30m-8MDU??04:00+1626h 15m10
     F 
1052 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1MDU??04:00+1626h 5m3
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8MDU??20:55+3318h 35m3
    T  
1027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3MDU??21:20-519h 0m-20
S T    
925 kmGopal*^~-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+21CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29MDU??02:00+3523h 40m-23
    T  
1228 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:46KPDArr +1:30/Dep +44h 24m-1:26MDU??04:00+1625h 0m5
S      
1062 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:31KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38MDU??04:00+1623h 15m-6
     F 
1121 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56MDU??01:20+3017h 50m-2
  T    
929 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +03h 5m+0MDU101:20-17h 50m-13
   W F 
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0MDU103:15-19h 45m-10
   W F 
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30-MASArr /Dep +15h 25m+0MDU104:15-20h 45m-11
   W F 
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11843
Σ Dibrugarh-Madurai-...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0MDU??02:00-18h 25m-32
  T    
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12087
Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoi...BZA??07:35+1:03EDArr +42/Dep +241h 40m-18MDU??02:00+3518h 25m-32
  T    
967 kmRAJMOHAN-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5MDU??03:15+3519h 40m-2
 M     
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37MDU??03:15+3519h 5m-6
   W   
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37MDU??04:15+2320h 5m-7
   W   
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +173h 0m+0MDU??06:45-822h 35m9
      S
1064 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
20006
--
Σ Renganath - 2 ...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +131h 30m+13MDU??04:00+4519h 50m-3
     FS
998 kmSrini-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+30VMArr +0/Dep +171h 10m+17MDU??04:15+2320h 5m-2
     FS
998 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13MDU??01:20+3016h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13MDU??05:20+2120h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12MDU??03:15+3518h 15m-19
SMTWTFS
924 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13MDU??04:00+4519h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49MDU??04:15+2318h 40m-11
   W   
929 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49MDU??03:15+3517h 40m-10
   W   
929 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50MDU??05:20+2119h 45m-15
   W   
929 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33MDU??06:10-419h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33MDU??05:20+2119h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27MDU??06:20+1520h 0m-3
     F 
1124 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32MDU??04:15+2317h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
925 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32MDU??03:15+3516h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33MDU??04:00+4517h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...BZA??10:40+1:29KPDArr +1:24/Dep +1742m-1:07MDU??06:45-820h 5m6
      S
1054 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...BZA??11:55+51TPJArr +16/Dep 3h 45m+0MDU??09:35+1521h 40m-10
 M   F 
930 kmBMTIR*^~-
11772
Σ Trichyan ]...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29MDU??06:10-418h 15m-3
 M   F 
929 kmDB*^~-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19MDU??04:00+4516h 5m-37
   W   
928 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19MDU??06:10-418h 15m-37
   W   
928 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +01h 10m-1:58MDU??06:10-415h 40m3
S  W   
925 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 20m-1:58MDU??07:10+316h 40m-5
   W   
988 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...BZA??15:00+1:37SAArr +1:41/Dep +2850m-1:13MDU??08:00+3017h 0m20
S  WT  
957 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...BZA??15:00+1:37TPTYArr +1:59/Dep +359h 18m-1:24MDU??16:00+3625h 0m22
   W   
957 kmaditya khare-
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...BZA??17:20+59EDArr +30/Dep +273h 35m-3MDU??16:00+3622h 40m-21
   W   
1027 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31MDU??16:05+3321h 0m6
 M     
988 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...BZA??19:20+1:42TPTYArr +2:06/Dep +354h 50m-1:31MDU??16:00+3620h 40m-10
   W   
957 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38MDU??16:05+3319h 40m-16
     FS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BZA??20:25+53EDArr +20/Dep +272h 35m+7MDU??16:00+3619h 35m19
   W   
1027 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BZA??20:25+1:16NCJArr +56/Dep +2130m-35MDU??02:10+3329h 45m-12
    T  
1582 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23MDU??16:05+3319h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12MDU??16:05+3319h 10m0
SMTWTFS
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...BZA??21:15+44TPTYArr +8/Dep +3550m+27MDU??16:00+3618h 45m18
   W   
957 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...BZA??21:40+32TPTYArr +10/Dep +351h 35m+25MDU??16:00+3618h 20m28
   W   
957 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BZA??21:55+1:29KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41MDU??16:00+3618h 5m4
   W   
1026 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30MDU??16:05+3318h 10m-18
 MTW   
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24MDU??16:05+3318h 10m-16
      S
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4MDU??16:05+3317h 40m6
SMTWTFS
930 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24MDU??16:05+3316h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
924 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site