Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15BCH220:12+4819h 52m17
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+49BCH220:12+1:2019h 52m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3DWX104:12+4721h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+16KZJArr +1:09/Dep +1338m-56BCH??20:12+3219h 42m24
S    F 
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:18BPLArr +1:42/Dep +192h 40m-1:23MKC??01:45+3821h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +382h 30m-50MKC??02:00+5821h 40m26
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+4DRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 48m+1:08MKC??18:40+3937h 20m-9
 MT    
1909 kmKoush12461^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr +1:28/Dep +52h 15m-1:23MKC??04:10+1521h 50m-20
   W   
1190 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:13NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 15m-1:28MKC??03:51+4921h 31m-19
 M     
1190 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +50/Dep +571h 30m+7MKC??07:00+1:2220h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+9BPLArr +41/Dep +572h 25m+16MKC??07:00+1:2219h 0m59
S    F 
1191 kmKoush12461^~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BCH??20:14+3932h 4m10
 M     
1503 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+6SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14BCH??20:14+3930h 44m-1
 M     
1503 kmSudarshan*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+44BPLArr +1:45/Dep +3:241h 15m+1:39MKC??10:05+3:4019h 30m34
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+44BPLArr +1:45/Dep +1:522h 30m+7MKC??11:34+2:0620h 59m38
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:02/Dep +4:221h 5m+2:20MKC??17:35+4:1827h 0m50
 M     
1520 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:02/Dep +2:411h 5m+39MKC??17:35+2:3427h 0m35
     F 
1520 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+21AKArr +31/Dep +242h 55m-7BCH??20:14+3927h 29m12
 M     
1402 kmSudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +301h 35m+1DWX000:48+2:2355h 58m22
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+3:37BPLArr +4:04/Dep +12h 15m-4:03MKC??19:09+1422h 49m3
   W   
1190 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20+1ETArr +1:06/Dep +292h 20m-37BCH020:12+3271h 52m11
    T  
1904 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+3:37BPLArr +4:04/Dep +132h 50m-3:51MKC??19:39+2223h 19m0
   W   
1190 kmGopal*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+3HBJArr /Dep +552m+0MKC??19:39+2222h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+5STArr -8/Dep +32h 55m+11DWX??08:19+2534h 9m13
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+44ETArr +55/Dep +351h 25m-20BCH??20:14+3921h 39m9
 M     
1172 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+44NGPArr +1:30/Dep +13h 35m-1:29BCH??21:20+4322h 45m-2
   W   
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA1023:05+12NGPArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7BCH021:20+4346h 15m2
no arr/dep
2312 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +56/Dep +131h 17m-43BCH??20:12+3220h 17m19
    T S
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site