Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40BCH020:12+1:0519h 52m17
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+38BCH220:12+1:0419h 52m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10DWX104:12+5721h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47BCH020:12+2143h 42m24
    T S
1306 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr +1:53/Dep +162h 40m-1:37MKC??01:45+3821h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVaigai SF Express-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +192h 30m-1:24MKC??02:00+2721h 40m26
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44MKC018:40+1:2437h 20m-9
 MT    
1918 kmFan of 12479^~-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr +1:29/Dep +132h 15m-1:16MKC??04:10+2621h 50m-20
   W   
1190 kmVinay Kumar-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr +1:29/Dep +52h 15m-1:24MKC??03:51+5121h 31m-19
 M     
1190 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +441h 30m+2MKC??07:00+1:1220h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1190 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA612:00+9BPLArr +37/Dep +442h 25m+7MKC207:00+1:1243h 0m59
S    F 
1886 kmFan of 12479^~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17BCH??20:14+3332h 4m10
 M     
1503 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+21SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28BCH??20:14+3330h 44m-1
 M     
1503 kmExcited for India-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+23BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3:471h 15m+2:29MKC??10:05+4:0119h 30m34
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+23BPLArr +1:18/Dep +1:262h 30m+8MKC??11:34+1:4220h 59m38
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48MKC??17:35+5:1327h 0m50
 M     
1520 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57MKC017:35+3:3375h 0m35
     F 
2077 km-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+34AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13BCH??20:14+3327h 29m12
 M     
1402 kmExcited for India-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12DWX000:48+2:4655h 58m23
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr +4:08/Dep +02h 15m-4:08MKC??19:09+1522h 49m3
   W   
1190 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8BCH020:12+2171h 52m11
    T  
1905 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr +4:08/Dep +162h 50m-3:52MKC??19:39+2523h 19m0
   W   
1190 kmKSG-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+2HBJArr /Dep +952m+0MKC??19:39+2522h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+1STArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6DWX??08:19+2434h 9m13
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+47ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20BCH??20:14+3321h 39m9
 M     
1172 kmExcited for India-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21BCH??21:20+3122h 45m-2
   W   
1171 kmBMTIR-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+19NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 35m+1BCH??21:20+3122h 15m4
   W   
1171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33BCH020:12+2144h 17m19
   W F 
1315 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site