Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5BCH220:12+2719h 52m17
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13BCH220:12+2319h 52m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+26UJN002:00-1622h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1233 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0UJN402:00-1721h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+16DWX104:12+1921h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+41KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09BCH??20:12+1719h 42m24
S    F 
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +162h 40m-16MKC??01:45+3821h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +102h 30m-12MKC??02:00+1021h 40m28
    T  
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+33DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45MKC??18:40-1937h 20m-9
 MT    
1904 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44MKC??04:10+221h 50m-20
   W   
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +22h 15m-44MKC??03:51+3521h 31m-19
 M     
1192 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0UJN??17:10+2133h 50m-14
      S
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +311h 30m-2MKC??07:00+4120h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+1BPLArr +28/Dep +312h 25m+3MKC??07:00+4119h 0m60
S    F 
1192 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15BCH??20:14+4432h 4m10
 M     
1492 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38BCH??20:14+4430h 44m-1
 M     
1504 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27MKC??10:05+1:2719h 30m40
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +46/Dep +1:062h 30m+20MKC??11:34+1:1520h 59m37
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55MKC??17:35+1:5627h 0m50
 M     
1521 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19MKC??17:35+1:3727h 0m35
     F 
1521 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8BCH??20:14+4427h 29m12
 M     
1402 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42DWX??00:48+5155h 58m22
S  W F 
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+24BPLArr +45/Dep +214h 50m-24UJN??17:10+2424h 15m2
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +02h 15m-28MKC??19:09+1122h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +212h 20m+28BCH??20:12+1723h 52m11
    T  
1172 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +112h 40m-17MKC??19:38+1123h 18m-1
   W   
1191 kmGopal*^-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr +27/Dep +32h 55m-24DWX??08:19+834h 9m12
      S
1759 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36BCH??20:14+4421h 39m9
 M     
1172 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19BCH??21:20+1:1722h 45m-2
   W   
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51BCH??21:20+1:1722h 15m2
   W   
1173 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+33KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55BCH??20:12+1720h 17m19
    T S
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.