Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5BCH220:12+2119h 52m17
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11BCH220:12+2419h 52m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11DWX104:12+2921h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03BCH??20:12+1319h 42m24
S    F 
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +20/Dep +192h 40m-1MKC??01:45+3721h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +142h 30m+2MKC??02:00+1021h 40m28
    T  
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03MKC??18:40-1737h 20m-9
 MT    
1907 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +22h 15m-32MKC??04:10+221h 50m-20
   W   
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +42h 15m-30MKC??03:51+4121h 31m-19
 M     
1192 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +361h 30m+1MKC??07:00+4720h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1192 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+3BPLArr +17/Dep +362h 25m+19MKC??07:00+4719h 0m60
S    F 
1192 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BCH??20:14+2632h 4m10
 M     
1492 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +040m-36BCH??20:14+2630h 44m-1
 M     
1504 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0MKC??10:05+1:3519h 30m34
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+3BPLArr +31/Dep +1:032h 30m+32MKC??11:34+1:0920h 59m38
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +22/Dep +2:321h 5m+2:10MKC??17:35+1:5227h 0m50
 M     
1521 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +22/Dep +1:381h 5m+1:16MKC??17:35+1:0427h 0m35
     F 
1521 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2BCH??20:14+2627h 29m12
 M     
1402 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46DWX??00:48+5855h 58m22
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38MKC??19:09+1122h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -6/Dep +142h 20m+20BCH??20:12+1323h 52m11
    T  
1173 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep +102h 50m-29MKC??19:39+923h 19m0
   W   
1191 kmKSG*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+5HBJArr /Dep +552m+0MKC??19:39+922h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1193 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+8STArr +2/Dep +32h 55m+1DWX??08:19+434h 9m12
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -5/Dep +251h 25m+30BCH??20:14+2621h 39m9
 M     
1172 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +1:143h 35m+46BCH??21:20+1:3322h 45m-2
   W   
1172 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+18NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 35m+1:08BCH??21:20+1:3322h 15m2
   W   
1172 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45BCH??20:12+1320h 17m19
    T S
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site