Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKC/Maksi Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10BCH220:12+2319h 52m17
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7BCH220:12+2719h 52m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+9DWX104:12+2121h 52m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1438m-57BCH??20:12+1419h 42m24
S    F 
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +23/Dep +152h 40m-8MKC??01:45+2821h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +102h 30m-5MKC??02:00+1221h 40m28
    T  
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+3DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3MKC??18:40-2137h 20m-9
 MT    
1907 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2132
--
Σ Shipra Sagar Expre...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39MKC??04:10+421h 50m-20
   W   
1192 kmVinay Kumar~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 15m-39MKC??03:51+2621h 31m-19
 M     
1192 kmPurna-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep 1h 30m+0MKC??07:00+4420h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+4BPLArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0MKC??07:00+4419h 0m59
S    F 
1192 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10BCH??20:14+2332h 4m10
 M     
1492 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26BCH??20:14+2330h 44m-1
 M     
1504 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+4BPLArr +39/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:11MKC??10:05+2:0819h 30m34
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16262
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+4BPLArr +39/Dep +1:062h 30m+27MKC??11:34+1:1620h 59m38
 M   F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43MKC??17:35+2:0827h 0m50
 M     
1521 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31MKC??17:35+5727h 0m35
     F 
1521 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5BCH??20:14+2327h 29m12
 M     
1402 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28DWX??00:48+1:0755h 58m22
S  W F 
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr /Dep +12h 15m+0MKC??19:09+1222h 49m3
   W   
1191 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +162h 20m+17BCH??20:12+1423h 52m11
    T  
1173 kmbhaiyou-
12073
Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr /Dep +82h 50m+0MKC??19:39+1123h 19m0
   W   
1191 kmKSG*^~-
22671
--
Σ VSKP INDB SF EXP&n...BZA??21:30+3HBJArr /Dep +252m+0MKC??19:39+1122h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
1193 km~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+6STArr -3/Dep +52h 55m+8DWX??08:19+934h 9m13
      S
1760 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+3ETArr -3/Dep +341h 25m+37BCH??20:14+2321h 39m9
 M     
1173 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +213h 35m-5BCH??21:20+4522h 45m-2
   W   
1173 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+8NGPArr +4/Dep +211h 35m+17BCH??21:20+4522h 15m2
   W   
1172 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +141h 17m-40BCH??20:12+1420h 17m19
    T S
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site