Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 1532.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15MLDT014:40+1133h 0m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26MLDT014:40+933h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25MLDT417:15+2927h 55m19
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5MLDT417:15+827h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41MLDT217:15+3127h 55m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20MLDT020:00+4:4829h 15m20
 M     
IISL
RLWL1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10MLDT220:00+1:5627h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19MLDT020:00+4927h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+59MLDT420:00+4827h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53MLDT023:20+4929h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31MLDT001:20+5426h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+3:02MLDT000:30+4:5825h 25m11
     F 
3A
 1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-MLDT006:15-30h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28NFK??22:40+5:5046h 20m16
S      
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43MLDT??08:25+1629h 30m13
  T    
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15MLDT??13:35+1130h 55m2
 M  T  
1570 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15MLDT??15:05+232h 10m-8
      S
1563 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58MLDT??21:30+1:2334h 5m1
     F 
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08MLDT??21:30+1:2334h 5m2
  T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12MLDT??06:15+2741h 25m2
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25MLDT??23:20+2:4456h 0m35
    T  
2822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28MLDT??01:50+834h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38MLDT??21:30+1:2330h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31MLDT??19:30-128h 5m4
SMTWT S
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11MLDT??19:05+4727h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59MLDT??21:30+1:2329h 10m-21
 M     
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16MLDT??01:50+833h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31MLDT??04:30+1135h 30m3
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45MLDT??02:20+428h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40MLDT??04:00+1130h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 km-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45MLDT??04:30+1130h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1570 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7MLDT??04:00+1:0630h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11MLDT??08:25+1634h 45m10
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32MLDT??05:05+1031h 25m13
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45MLDT??04:15-930h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +162h 55m-10MLDT??05:10+231h 15m-16
S      
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26MLDT??04:30+1130h 35m-10
S      
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26MLDT??04:15-930h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0MLDT??03:10+828h 35m7
SMT TF 
1553 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28MLDT??01:50+827h 15m8
SMT TF 
1547 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +164h 40m-15MLDT??05:10+230h 35m3
S T T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31MLDT??04:30+1129h 55m9
SMT TF 
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5MLDT??15:05+240h 5m7
     F 
1590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site