Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLDT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8MLDT014:40+1233h 0m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17MLDT014:40+733h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25MLDT417:15+4727h 55m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15MLDT417:15+2827h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35MLDT217:15+4027h 55m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-MLDT017:40-27h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32MLDT020:00+4:3629h 15m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MLDT020:00-29h 15m20
 M     
IISL
 1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34MLDT220:00+1:0127h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8MLDT020:00+5627h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21MLDT420:00+4727h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8MLDT023:20+3129h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12MLDT001:20+2026h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18MLDT000:30+2:3525h 25m13
     F 
3A
RLWL1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46MLDT006:15+5830h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14NFK??22:40+4:2646h 20m16
S      
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+9BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18MLDT??08:25+929h 30m13
  T    
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19MLDT??13:35+1430h 55m2
 M  T  
1570 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8MLDT??15:05+1432h 10m-9
      S
1564 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10MLDT??21:30+2434h 5m1
     F 
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0MLDT??21:30+2434h 5m2
  T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +47/Dep +305h 13m-17MLDT??06:15+641h 25m2
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17MLDT??23:20+1:3256h 0m35
    T  
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18MLDT??01:50+434h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6MLDT??21:30+2430h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18MLDT??19:30+528h 5m4
SMTWT S
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 25m-2MLDT??19:05+2227h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12MLDT??21:30+2429h 10m-21
 M     
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30MLDT??01:50+433h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +05h 20m-23MLDT??04:30+335h 30m3
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36MLDT??02:20+328h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35MLDT??04:00+030h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 kmxxx-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36MLDT??04:30+330h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1570 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17MLDT??04:00+2130h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13MLDT??08:25+934h 45m10
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16MLDT??05:05+331h 25m14
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36MLDT??04:15-330h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43MLDT??05:10-631h 15m-16
S      
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 10m-43MLDT??04:30+330h 35m-10
S      
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43MLDT??04:15-330h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37MLDT??03:10+828h 35m6
SMT TF 
1553 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37MLDT??01:50+427h 15m7
SMT TF 
1547 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 40m-37MLDT??05:10-630h 35m2
S T T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 55m-37MLDT??04:30+329h 55m8
SMT TF 
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7MLDT??15:05+1440h 5m7
     F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site