Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
14 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 1532.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16MLDT014:40+1333h 0m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32MLDT014:40+1033h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-MLDT417:15-27h 55m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7MLDT417:15+3227h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-MLDT217:15-27h 55m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-MLDT017:40-27h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42MLDT020:00+5:4229h 15m20
 M     
IISL
RLWL1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16MLDT220:00+2:2027h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+15MLDT020:00+5927h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-MLDT420:00-27h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+30MLDT023:20+2829h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14MLDT001:20+1:1226h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:42MLDT000:30+3:3325h 25m13
     F 
3A
 1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41MLDT006:15+1:2230h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+31BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:33NFK??22:40+5:0746h 20m16
S      
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0MLDT??08:25+2529h 30m13
  T    
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16MLDT??13:35+1530h 55m2
 M WT S
1570 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14MLDT??15:05+132h 10m-8
      S
1564 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37MLDT??21:30+1:1634h 5m1
     F 
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55MLDT??21:30+1:1634h 5m2
  T    
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+5ROUArr +49/Dep 5h 13m+0MLDT??06:15+3941h 25m2
 M     
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0MLDT023:20-80h 0m35
no arr/dep
2907 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +25h 45m-16MLDT??01:50+534h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +584h 0m+40MLDT??21:30+1:1630h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18MLDT??19:30+328h 5m4
SMTWT S
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +352h 25m+17MLDT??19:05+4127h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+35SHMArr /Dep +582h 0m+0MLDT??21:30+1:1629h 10m-21
 M     
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25MLDT??01:50+533h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 20m-18MLDT??04:30+735h 30m3
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37MLDT??02:20+328h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32MLDT??04:00+230h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 kmxxx-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37MLDT??04:30+730h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1570 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3MLDT??04:00+5630h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17MLDT??08:25+2534h 45m10
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18MLDT??05:05+1531h 25m13
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 20m-35MLDT??04:15-530h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +72h 55m-35MLDT??05:10-331h 15m-16
S      
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +02h 10m-42MLDT??04:30+730h 35m-10
S      
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +24h 5m-40MLDT??04:15-530h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 15m-29MLDT??03:10+928h 35m7
SMT TF 
1553 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29MLDT??01:50+527h 15m8
SMT TF 
1547 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +74h 40m-24MLDT??05:10-330h 35m3
S T T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31MLDT??04:30+729h 55m9
SMT TF 
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9MLDT??15:05+140h 5m7
     F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site