Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLDT/Malda Town
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLDT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLDT   

Shortest Route: 1532.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+19MLDT014:40+1:0033h 0m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15MLDT014:40+4033h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1695 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+27MLDT417:15+1:1827h 55m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+18MLDT417:15+1:0027h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31MLDT217:15+1:0927h 55m19
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37MLDT017:40+4:5627h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29MLDT020:00+3:1029h 15m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MLDT020:00-29h 15m20
 M     
IISL
 1615 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+18MLDT220:00+5627h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+26MLDT020:00+1:4927h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23MLDT420:00+1:0127h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5MLDT023:20+4929h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+16MLDT001:20+3626h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+24MLDT000:30+2:4025h 25m13
     F 
3A
RLWL1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29MLDT006:15+1:2130h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLDT/Malda Town

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:51NFK222:40+3:4070h 20m16
no arr/dep
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+15BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30MLDT??08:25+3629h 30m13
  T    
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19MLDT??13:35+3130h 55m2
 M  T  
1570 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +122h 50m-15MLDT??15:05+1:0432h 10m-9
      S
1564 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +36h 45m-19MLDT421:30+3434h 5m1
     F 
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+14SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0MLDT421:30+3434h 5m2
  T    
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +37/Dep +145h 13m-23MLDT??06:15+341h 25m2
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19MLDT??23:20+5256h 0m35
    T  
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29MLDT??01:50+1034h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26MLDT421:30+3430h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29MLDT??19:30+1528h 5m4
SMTWT S
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +382h 25m+9MLDT??19:05+5727h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1563 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA016:20+13SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10MLDT421:30+3429h 10m-21
 M     
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 25m-33MLDT??01:50+1033h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10MLDT??04:30+1535h 30m3
 M     
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 50m-44MLDT??02:20+2728h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +23h 55m-43MLDT??04:00+2730h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 25m-44MLDT??04:30+1530h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1570 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +73h 55m-38MLDT??04:00+1030h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +175h 10m-15MLDT??08:25+3634h 45m10
 M     
1616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +234h 10m-22MLDT??05:05+3631h 25m14
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45MLDT??04:15+1430h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34MLDT??05:10+631h 15m-16
S      
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35MLDT??04:30+1530h 35m-10
S      
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36MLDT??04:15+1430h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 15m-34MLDT??03:10+2928h 35m6
SMT TF 
1553 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34MLDT??01:50+1027h 15m7
SMT TF 
1547 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32MLDT??05:10+630h 35m2
S T T  
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33MLDT??04:30+1529h 55m8
SMT TF 
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +128h 0m+6MLDT??15:05+1:0440h 5m7
     F 
1591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site