Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKU/Malkapur
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKU   

Shortest Route: 847.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1MKU115:22+815h 7m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7MKU115:23+115h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32MKU106:29+5213h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6MKU??19:39+1:0219h 19m29
   W   
1003 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+1:42SEGMArr +2:09/Dep +321h 4m-1:37MKU??16:29+3314h 24m11
SMTWTFS
850 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12MKU??19:39+1:0217h 34m25
S  W FS
1003 kmPrayas*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +563h 0m-1:08MKU??20:33+3718h 28m13
S      
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53MKU??22:44+1:0620h 39m11
 M     
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44MKU??20:00+3741h 5m5
 M W FS
2481 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5235m+0MKU??19:39+1:0215h 19m31
S  W FS
1003 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +545h 0m+0MKU??00:34+1:0220h 14m42
SMTWTFS
1003 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MKU??22:10+2517h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37MKU??00:34+1:0218h 14m15
 M WT  
1002 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10MKU??09:48+4125h 43m35
    T  
1308 kmPrayas*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+25SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0MKU??00:34+1:0214h 19m17
SMTWTFS
847 kmFERO~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0MKU??12:19+4044h 54m15
SMTWTFS
2712 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep 3h 0m+0MKU??12:19+4041h 14m6
     F 
2462 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38MKU??11:48+2415h 28m4
   W   
847 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37MKU??19:39+1:2523h 19m25
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08MKU??00:34+1:0228h 14m39
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +203h 20m-3:42MKU??16:29+3320h 9m14
   W   
1002 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45MKU??19:19+4645h 39m59
SMTWTFS
2475 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05MKU??11:48+2413h 13m-4
  TW   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site