Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKU/Malkapur
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6MKU115:22+615h 7m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17MKU115:23+115h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MKU106:29+2713h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38MKU??19:39+5419h 19m29
   W   
1003 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+28SEGMArr +27/Dep +331h 4m+6MKU??16:29+3114h 24m10
SMTWTFS
850 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21MKU??19:39+5417h 34m25
S  W FS
1003 km★Prayas★*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +333h 0m-7MKU??20:33+2318h 28m13
S      
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1MKU??22:44+5420h 39m11
 M     
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04MKU??20:00+3141h 5m5
 M W FS
2483 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41MKU??19:39+5415h 19m31
S  W FS
1003 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28MKU??00:34+1:0320h 14m42
SMTWTFS
1003 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11MKU??22:10+1917h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16MKU??00:34+1:0318h 14m15
 M WT  
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +19/Dep +2545m+6MKU??09:48+4225h 43m35
    T  
1306 km★Prayas★*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+19SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31MKU??00:34+1:0314h 19m17
SMTWTFS
847 kmFERO~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16MKU??12:19+2444h 54m15
SMTWTFS
2713 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1MKU??12:19+2441h 14m6
     F 
2463 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34MKU??11:48+2215h 28m4
   W   
847 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32MKU??19:39+5423h 19m25
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14MKU??00:34+1:0328h 14m39
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17MKU??16:29+3120h 9m13
   W   
1002 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46MKU??19:19+2945h 39m59
SMTWTFS
2475 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+8BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7MKU??11:48+2213h 13m-4
  TW   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site