Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKU/Malkapur
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+3MKU115:22+815h 7m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+12MKU115:23+115h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MKU106:29+2713h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54MKU??19:39+1:1319h 19m29
   W   
1003 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+8SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14MKU??16:29+2814h 24m10
SMTWTFS
850 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56MKU??19:39+1:1317h 34m25
S  W FS
1003 kmCheetah*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10MKU??20:33+2018h 28m13
S      
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13MKU??22:44+4420h 39m11
 M     
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53MKU020:00+3465h 5m6
 M W FS
2597 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04MKU??19:39+1:1315h 19m31
S  W FS
1003 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51MKU??00:34+1:1920h 14m42
SMTWTFS
1003 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3MKU??22:10+2017h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22MKU??00:34+1:1918h 14m15
 M WT  
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6MKU??09:48+4625h 43m35
    T  
1306 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42MKU??00:34+1:1914h 19m17
SMTWTFS
847 kmFERO~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20MKU112:19+2744h 54m16
SMTWTFS
2712 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+5KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9MKU112:19+2765h 14m7
     F 
2577 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0MKU??11:48+2115h 28m4
   W   
847 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0MKU??19:39+1:0023h 19m25
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0MKU??00:34+1:1928h 14m39
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +153h 20m+0MKU??16:29+2820h 9m13
   W   
1002 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46MKU??19:19+3045h 39m59
SMTWTFS
2475 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2MKU??11:48+2113h 13m-4
  TW   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site