Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKU/Malkapur
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKU   

Shortest Route: 847.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15-MKU115:22-15h 7m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-MKU115:23-15h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL847 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21MKU106:29+4313h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +37/Dep 3h 40m+0MKU??19:39+1:0319h 19m29
   W   
1003 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA1002:05-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 4m+0MKU016:29-38h 24m10
SMTWTFS
2023 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MKU??19:39+1:0317h 34m25
S  W FS
1003 kmCheetah*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +1:243h 0m+0MKU??20:33+1:0218h 28m13
S      
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0MKU??22:44+1:0420h 39m11
 M     
1003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55-KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 42m+0MKU020:00-65h 5m5
 M W FS
2598 kmIRChanakya*^-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0MKU??19:39+1:0315h 19m31
S  W FS
1003 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0MKU??00:34+1:0320h 14m42
SMTWTFS
1003 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +113h 5m-1:17MKU??22:10+2017h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1003 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0MKU??00:34+1:0318h 14m15
 M WT  
1002 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +11/Dep +2245m+11MKU??09:48+4525h 43m35
    T  
1308 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+23SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0MKU??00:34+1:0314h 19m17
SMTWTFS
847 kmFERO~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17MKU??12:19+3644h 54m15
SMTWTFS
2713 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+12KGPArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3MKU??12:19+3641h 14m6
     F 
2463 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+4:19BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0MKU??11:48+2615h 28m4
   W   
847 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0MKU??19:39+1:1423h 19m25
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0MKU??00:34+1:0328h 14m39
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA020:20-NGPArr +2:44/Dep 3h 20m+0MKU016:29-44h 9m13
   W   
2094 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA021:40-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 15m+0MKU119:19-69h 39m59
SMTWTFS
2590 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+42BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0MKU??11:48+2613h 13m-4
  TW   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site