Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MCI/Manchiryal
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MCI   

Shortest Route: 322.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Peddapalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+2MCI105:41+75h 26m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7RDM105:30+115h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+38MCI105:29+455h 9m1
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+38MCI105:29+525h 9m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km63 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-MCI106:33-4h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL323 km72 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5RDM107:49+1:164h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+14RDM108:08+144h 3m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km76 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRBZA004:50+4PDPL109:44+14h 54m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10MCI110:36+594h 16m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20-MCI110:36-4h 16m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20-MCI110:36-4h 16m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-MCI110:36-4h 16m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km76 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22RDM114:40+344h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20-RDM118:23-4h 3m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL309 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50-MCI119:20-4h 30m9
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL323 km72 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50-MCI119:20-4h 30m9
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL323 km72 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+12RDM121:04+314h 39m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-RDM121:05-4h 40m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+11RDM121:05+194h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km66 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+34MCI121:19+594h 34m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km71 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-RDM121:48-4h 53m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-RDM121:48-4h 48m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL309 km64 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2MCI101:17+124h 57m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1RDM101:05+444h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km65 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+4:54RDM001:15+4:174h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 309 km77 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30-MCI102:59-5h 29m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+45RDM102:32+1:133h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km78 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3RDM103:18+444h 13m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05-RDM103:18-4h 13m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km73 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MCI/Manchiryal

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...BZA??00:30+13KZJArr +1:02/Dep +21h 16m-1:00MCI??06:57+406h 27m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:02/Dep +1438m-48MCI105:29+4228h 59m7
    T S
457 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +49/Dep +192h 57m-30MCI??09:14+437h 54m4
SMTWTFS
325 kmExcited for India-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +49/Dep 4h 2m+0MCI??10:01+1:208h 41m-6
SMTWTFS
325 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13881
Σ Sambalpur - Bellam...BZA??01:50+16KZJArr +16/Dep +191h 37m+3MCI??09:14+437h 24m0
 MT   S
325 kmExcited for India-
13882
Σ Vishakhapatnam - B...BZA??01:50+4KZJArr /Dep +191h 37m+0MCI??09:14+437h 24m8
S  WT  
325 kmExcited for India-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +36/Dep 38m+0MCI??10:59+365h 39m-16
     F 
325 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +33/Dep +91h 54m-24MCI??13:19+316h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
325 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:01/Dep 2h 47m+0RDM??14:13+507h 13m8
  T    
311 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +44/Dep +32h 10m-41MCI??23:19+3010h 19m12
SMTWTFS
325 kmExcited for India-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+6SCArr +13/Dep +11h 40m-12MCI??01:28+1812h 28m-3
   W   
551 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep 1h 45m+0MCI??10:01+1:2011h 11m-5
SMTWTFS
588 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...BZA1023:20-KZJArr /Dep +195h 3m+0MCI109:14-33h 54m3
SMTWTFS
456 kmExcited for India-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0MCI??10:59+5311h 4m-3
 M     
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...BZA??23:55+16KZJArr +48/Dep +21h 55m-46MCI??06:57+407h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +48/Dep +141h 17m-34MCI105:29+4229h 34m2
   W F 
466 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site