Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKP/Manikpur Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-MKP014:38-24h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05-MKP200:15-25h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MKP??05:00+2426h 55m10
SM WTF 
1469 kmSudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0MKP??05:00+1525h 35m1
  T    
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+8BSPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MKP309:55+2429h 50m19
  T    
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+8RArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CKTD??08:43+2928h 38m8
  T    
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+4BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MKP309:55+2453h 50m11
    T  
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+1BSPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MKP309:55+2453h 50m5
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+13ETArr /Dep 40m+0MKP??05:00+2424h 55m12
     F 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MKP??05:50+1825h 45m35
     F 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MKP??05:00+2424h 40m16
SM WTF 
1469 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MKP??05:50+1825h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1469 kmHussain*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MKP??05:00+1524h 40m15
  T   S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+54RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MKP??14:15+3331h 55m-16
  T  F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0MKP??10:50-727h 50m20
  T    
1470 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA710:15+19JHSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKP214:30+2:0052h 15m-14
S T T  
2042 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+19BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MKP214:55+4852h 40m-12
 M W F 
2328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MKP205:50+1867h 20m40
  T    
2131 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MKP??05:50+1843h 20m33
 M W  S
2046 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA612:00+12BPLArr /Dep 35m+0MKP213:25+1:2449h 25m31
      S
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10+41ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MKP218:07+1:5549h 57m9
    T S
2256 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MKP010:05+1:4841h 15m8
S  W F 
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MKP009:55+2:0241h 5m7
 MT   S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MKP009:55+2:2341h 5m7
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA020:20+1KTEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CKTD123:38+1751h 18m-15
no arr/dep
1892 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+1JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MKP??01:25+829h 5m-10
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA020:20+1JBPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MKP301:25+853h 5m-14
    T  
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+44JBPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MKP??01:25+826h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1469 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MKP009:25-58h 40m10
no arr/dep
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site