Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKP/Manikpur Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2MKP014:38+2524h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+8MKP200:15+325h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km58 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +153h 25m-6MKP??05:00+726h 55m10
SM WTF 
1470 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8MKP??05:00+925h 35m1
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +45/Dep +133h 15m-32MKP??09:55+829h 50m19
  T    
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+6RArr +19/Dep +62h 10m-13CKTD??08:43+1428h 38m8
  T    
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+15BSPArr +1:13/Dep +131h 55m-1:00MKP309:55+853h 50m11
    T  
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+33BSPArr +1:24/Dep +131h 55m-1:11MKP??09:55+829h 50m5
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +1540m+5MKP??05:00+724h 55m12
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA004:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +81h 20m-2MKP205:50+1173h 45m35
     F 
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +152h 0m+1MKP??05:00+724h 40m16
SM WTF 
1470 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA604:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +82h 40m-6MKP205:50+1173h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2264 kmHussain*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3MKP??05:00+924h 40m15
  T   S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+24RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4MKP??14:15+1431h 55m-16
  T  F 
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +57/Dep +232h 47m-34MKP??10:50-1127h 50m20
  T    
1471 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7MKP??14:30+1:2028h 15m-14
 M W F 
1632 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24MKP??14:55+928h 40m-12
  T T S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20MKP205:50+1167h 20m40
  T    
2130 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +183h 40m+10MKP205:50+1167h 20m33
 M W  S
2129 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+8BPLArr +22/Dep +5135m+29MKP??13:25+2125h 25m31
      S
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+31ETArr +58/Dep +203h 15m-38MKP??18:07+1725h 57m9
    T S
1470 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33MKP??10:05+4741h 15m8
S  W F 
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32MKP??09:25+1:1040h 35m7
 MT   S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30MKP??09:25+1:2340h 35m7
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+3KTEArr +1:34/Dep +191h 45m-1:15CKTD??23:38+2227h 18m-15
    T  
1497 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+2JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50MKP??01:25+929h 5m-10
S      
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+3JBPArr +1:22/Dep +63h 35m-1:16MKP??01:25+929h 5m-14
    T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39MKP??01:25+926h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1470 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09MKP??09:25+1:1034h 40m10
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site