Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKP/Manikpur Junction
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5MKP014:38+824h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1469 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15MKP200:15+3025h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1469 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +533h 25m+29MKP??05:00+3326h 55m10
SM WTF 
1470 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MKP??05:00+1925h 35m1
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+18BSPArr +40/Dep +113h 15m-29MKP??09:55+129h 50m19
  T    
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+18RArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8CKTD??08:43+1428h 38m10
  T    
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+0BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39MKP??09:55+129h 50m11
    T  
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr /Dep +111h 55m+0MKP??09:55+129h 50m5
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +5340m+53MKP??05:00+3324h 55m12
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +171h 20m+17MKP??05:50+625h 45m35
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +532h 0m+31MKP??05:00+3324h 40m16
SM WTF 
1470 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5MKP??05:50+625h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1470 kmHussain*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19MKP??05:00+1924h 40m15
  T   S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep 2h 50m+0MKP??06:15-25h 55m18
      S
1470 kmBMTIR*^~-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+11RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25MKP??14:15+2031h 55m-15
  T  F 
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33MKP??10:50-1427h 50m20
  T    
1471 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8MKP??14:30+1:1928h 15m-14
 M W F 
1632 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26MKP??14:55+4028h 40m-12
  T T S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +8/Dep +243h 40m+16MKP??05:50+643h 20m40
  T    
2047 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +243h 40m+7MKP??05:50+643h 20m33
 M W  S
2045 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +5635m+38MKP??13:25+1625h 25m29
      S
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28MKP??18:07+925h 57m9
    T S
1469 kmGopal*^-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42MKP??10:05+5041h 15m8
S  W F 
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MKP??09:25+1:1740h 35m7
 MT   S
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58MKP??09:25+1:0940h 35m7
    T  
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+9KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31CKTD??23:38+1927h 18m-15
    T  
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+4JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41MKP??01:25+329h 5m-10
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+9JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44MKP??01:25+329h 5m-14
    T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31MKP??01:25+326h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1469 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50MKP??09:25+1:1734h 40m10
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.