Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKP/Manikpur Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+2:12MKP014:38+1:5924h 3m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km61 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+17MKP200:15+225h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKP/Manikpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kazipet   Bilaspur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:33ETArr /Dep +203h 25m+0MKP??05:00+2226h 55m10
SM WTF 
1469 kmExcited for India-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +45/Dep +1040m-35MKP??05:00+725h 35m1
  T    
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0MKP??08:50+2129h 25m4
  T    
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+59BSPArr +50/Dep +1:133h 15m+23MKP??09:55+1:1829h 50m19
  T    
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BZA??04:05+59RArr +1:19/Dep +112h 10m-1:08CKTD??08:43+3628h 38m8
  T    
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:03/Dep +1:131h 55m-50MKP??09:55+1:1829h 50m11
    T  
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:42/Dep +1:131h 55m-29MKP??09:55+1:1829h 50m5
 M     
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:03/Dep +401h 5m-1:23MKP??08:20+4828h 15m-1
    T  
1573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+14ETArr +12/Dep +2040m+8MKP??05:00+2224h 55m12
     F 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+14ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1MKP??05:50+3425h 45m35
     F 
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:35ETArr /Dep +202h 0m+0MKP??05:00+2224h 40m16
SM WTF 
1469 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:35ETArr /Dep +132h 40m+0MKP??05:50+3425h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1469 kmHussain*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:35ETArr /Dep +102h 0m+0MKP??05:00+724h 40m15
  T   S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20-RArr /Dep +2:492h 1m+0MKP214:15-55h 55m-16
  T  F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:01/Dep 2h 47m+0MKP??10:50-227h 50m20
  T    
1470 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:292h 5m-1MKP??14:30+2:2328h 15m-14
 M W F 
1631 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +41/Dep +1:041h 15m+23MKP214:55+1:0652h 40m-11
 M W F 
2328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -1/Dep +323h 40m+33MKP??05:50+3443h 20m40
  T    
2046 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -2/Dep +323h 40m+34MKP??05:50+3443h 20m33
 M W  S
2046 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+13BPLArr +32/Dep +1:3135m+59MKP??13:25+1:1725h 25m29
      S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+49ETArr +58/Dep +1:563h 15m+58MKP??18:07+2:1125h 57m8
    T S
1469 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+7HWHArr +18/Dep +321h 35m+14MKP010:05+2:2141h 15m8
S  W F 
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +18/Dep +231h 35m+5MKP??09:55+2:2641h 5m7
 MT   S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +18/Dep +171h 35m-1MKP??09:55+2:4041h 5m7
    T  
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BZA??20:20+1KTEArr +1:46/Dep +351h 45m-1:11CKTD??23:38+3327h 18m-15
    T  
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BZA??20:20+2JBPArr +1:11/Dep +33h 35m-1:08MKP??01:25+829h 5m-10
S      
1468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BZA??20:20+1JBPArr +1:29/Dep +33h 35m-1:26MKP??01:25+829h 5m-14
    T  
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BZA??22:35+45JBPArr +1:27/Dep +32h 30m-1:24MKP??01:25+826h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1469 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+35ASNArr +1:53/Dep +312h 45m-1:22MKP??09:55+2:2635h 10m8
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site