Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MAN/Maninagar
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6ADI503:25-1227h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+19ADI103:25+427h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1MAN213:35-29h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1532 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MAN118:21+025h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+7ADI??00:20+126h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34ADI??07:25+3631h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2045h 40m22
 M W   
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+21JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ADI??22:00+2045h 40m15
      S
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+10UJNArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4MAN??07:51+031h 31m29
   W   
1687 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20MAN??13:36-136h 16m12
 MT   S
1569 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ADI??13:55+3736h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6ADI??07:25+229h 20m14
  T    
1617 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12ADI??07:25+3629h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3ADI??10:45+532h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7ADI??08:55+3330h 50m14
S  W  S
1617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+29BPLArr +50/Dep +1850m-32ADI??19:15+2541h 10m26
S      
2198 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+9TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4MAN??06:55-51h 55m28
   W   
2674 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +5735m+36ADI??07:25+3627h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +485h 0m+27MAN??13:02+032h 42m60
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +3935m+18ADI??07:25+227h 5m20
  T    
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8MAN??13:36-132h 16m3
 MT   S
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12MAN??13:02+030h 42m33
 M WT  
1614 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0MAN??13:36-130h 52m-12
 MT   S
1537 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+20SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0MAN??13:02+026h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1458 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +2:262h 20m+1:03ADI??07:15+1:2842h 35m22
 M     
2680 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40MAN??03:25-36h 50m63
 M     
2016 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6MAN??03:25+336h 50m48
     F 
2016 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+57SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ADI??23:00+653h 40m-35
      S
2672 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+51BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46ADI??00:50-828h 30m11
   W   
1462 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35ADI??07:25+5635h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10MAN??13:02+040h 42m57
   W   
1613 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+23BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24ADI??00:50-826h 15m3
  TW   
1462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site