Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MAN/Maninagar
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+2ADI503:25-727h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7ADI103:25-727h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+0MAN213:35+029h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1533 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+34MAN118:21+5225h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1ADI??00:20-226h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6ADI??07:25+2631h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ADI??22:00+1545h 40m22
 M W   
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr /Dep +12h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1545h 40m15
      S
2379 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+40UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25MAN??07:51+031h 31m29
   W   
1686 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21MAN??13:36-36h 16m12
 MT   S
1569 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2536h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51ADI??07:25+3529h 20m14
  T    
1617 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07ADI??07:25+2629h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33ADI??10:45+4032h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13ADI008:55+3478h 50m14
 M  TF 
2714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA1002:05+1:35BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21ADI019:15+3889h 10m26
     F 
2905 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44MAN106:55-175h 55m28
no arr/dep
3097 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0ADI??07:25+2627h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0MAN??13:02+1232h 42m60
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0ADI??07:25+3527h 5m20
  T    
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7MAN??13:36-32h 16m3
 MT   S
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0MAN??13:02+1230h 42m33
 M WT  
1613 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16MAN??13:36-30h 52m-12
 MT   S
1537 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+22SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33MAN??13:02+1226h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1458 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr /Dep +3:092h 20m+0ADI??07:15+3:1742h 35m22
 M     
2679 kmHum safar express id...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48MAN??03:25+5536h 50m63
 M     
2015 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57MAN103:25+1:2984h 50m48
     F 
2572 km-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ADI123:00+3577h 40m-35
     F 
2836 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0ADI??00:50-1128h 30m11
   W   
1462 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0ADI??07:25+2335h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0MAN??13:02+1240h 42m57
   W   
1613 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ADI??00:50-1126h 15m3
  TW   
1462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site