Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MAN/Maninagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MAN/Maninagar
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+23ADI503:25-1327h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10ADI103:25-527h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11MAN213:35+029h 30m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1532 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3MAN118:21+225h 36m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+7ADI??00:20+926h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAN/Maninagar

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +23/Dep +1:283h 40m+1:05ADI??07:25+4931h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1445h 40m22
 M W   
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1445h 40m15
      S
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+5UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7MAN??07:51+1331h 31m29
   W   
1687 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23MAN??13:36-36h 16m12
 MT   S
1569 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ADI??13:55+5236h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57ADI007:25+1877h 20m15
S      
2714 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13ADI??07:25+4929h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29ADI??10:45-432h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01ADI??08:55+4930h 50m14
S  W  S
1617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2ADI??19:15+1441h 10m26
S      
2200 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31MAN??06:55-51h 55m28
   W   
2672 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:2835m+1:17ADI??07:25+4927h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00MAN??13:02+2432h 42m60
SMTWTFS
1614 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01ADI007:25+1875h 5m21
S      
2708 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+29SCArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33MAN??13:36-32h 16m3
 MT   S
1569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr /Dep +1:112h 25m+0MAN??13:02+2430h 42m33
 M WT  
1614 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:30+28SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19MAN??13:36-31h 6m-12
 MT   S
1525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+11SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48MAN??13:02+2426h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1459 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +1:502h 20m+1:22ADI??07:15+1:2942h 35m24
 M     
2680 kmIri rules are differ...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13MAN103:25+084h 50m63
 M     
2572 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21MAN??03:25+036h 50m48
     F 
2016 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ADI??23:00+953h 40m-35
      S
2671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5BPQArr -6/Dep +131h 40m+19ADI??00:50-1028h 30m11
   W   
1462 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19ADI??07:25+4735h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08MAN??13:02+2440h 42m57
   W   
1613 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ADI??00:50-1026h 15m3
  TW   
1462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site