Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MUR/Mankapur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MUR/Mankapur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUR/Mankapur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37MUR112:49+4:1130h 29m27
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7MUR212:49+4:0530h 29m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUR/Mankapur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +1:133h 25m+33AY??13:54+2:1137h 34m42
S T    
1893 kmmvbprasad15-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3GD??14:05+3:0133h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4MUR??12:49+3:3332h 29m25
     F 
1787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+10JHSArr +51/Dep +1:024m+11GD??10:35+1:2130h 15m18
     F 
1759 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +1010h 10m-47MUR??06:54+1:2350h 34m22
SMTWTFS
2352 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31MUR??12:49+3:3331h 29m8
     F 
1788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1GD??14:05+3:0131h 45m-16
S      
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22AY??05:55+1:2242h 30m38
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6AY??05:55+1:2240h 35m29
  TW   
2001 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04MUR??23:14+3:5732h 54m14
SMTWTFS
1779 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4MUR??23:14+3:5732h 39m16
 M   F 
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7MUR??23:14+3:5732h 39m3
   W   
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16MUR??23:14+3:5732h 39m6
S      
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +2:233h 10m+32AY??08:53+4:1340h 43m21
S T    
2366 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23MUR??23:14+3:5731h 4m5
    T S
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+0JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38AY??04:28+1:4636h 3m28
  T    
1768 kmGopal*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8GD??10:35+1:2138h 15m-3
    T  
1759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23GD??20:30+2:4446h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29AY??13:54+2:1140h 14m39
SMTWTFS
2114 kmmvbprasad15-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33GD??20:30+2:4446h 35m27
S      
2232 kmkushanmaths-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4AY??13:54+2:1139h 19m33
SMTWTFS
1913 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+24SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10GD??06:10+2:3555h 5m12
      S
2592 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37MUR112:49-60h 54m23
S      
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site