Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MUR/Mankapur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MUR/Mankapur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUR/Mankapur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20MUR112:49+5:0230h 29m27
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21MUR212:49+4:4630h 29m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUR/Mankapur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +2:043h 25m+46AY??13:54+3:3137h 34m42
S T    
1892 kmmvbprasad15-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+56BSPArr +2:06/Dep +411h 5m-1:25MUR??16:55+1:5536h 50m6
    T  
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +294h 55m-1:16GD??14:05+4:3433h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1758 kmHussain*^~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:383h 0m-12MUR??12:49+6:5832h 29m25
     F 
1786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:47JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:084m-30GD??10:35+2:3330h 15m18
     F 
1758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +2410h 10m-3:01MUR??06:54+2:4150h 34m22
SMTWTFS
2351 kmrajib022-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9MUR??12:49+6:5831h 29m8
     F 
1788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+10ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14GD??14:05+4:3431h 45m-16
S      
1758 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11AY??05:55+2:0942h 30m38
     F 
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8AY??05:55+2:0940h 35m29
  TW   
2001 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +52/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:53MUR??23:14+5:3832h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1778 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25MUR??23:14+5:3832h 39m15
 M   F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+10JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34MUR??23:14+5:3832h 39m2
   W   
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58MUR??23:14+5:3832h 39m5
S      
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:49/Dep +2:333h 10m-16AY??08:53+5:1340h 43m21
S T    
2366 kmGopal*^~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+53JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10MUR??23:14+5:3831h 4m4
    T S
1779 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27AY??04:28+3:1136h 3m28
  T    
1768 kmGopal*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38GD??10:35+2:3338h 15m-3
    T  
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25GD??20:30+3:4846h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12AY??13:54+3:3140h 14m39
SMTWTFS
2114 kmmvbprasad15-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44GD??20:30+3:4846h 35m27
S      
2232 kmkushanmaths-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +1:374h 27m-20AY113:54+3:3163h 19m33
SMTWTFS
2119 kmmvbprasad15-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22GD??06:10+3:2255h 5m12
      S
2591 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00MUR??12:49+5:4836h 54m21
 M     
2051 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site