Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 926.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0MMR507:25+820h 55m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+3MMR507:25+1720h 55m27
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:46NSL*011:55+1:3123h 12m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km42 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2NSL*108:30+818h 25m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0NSL*110:00+119h 55m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+22MMR510:15+518h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL969 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+39SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7MMR??01:40+1125h 30m9
SMTWTFS
928 kmxxx-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+28BSLArr +23/Dep +321h 30m+9MMR??20:20+5120h 5m11
 M     
1081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+36BSLArr +0/Dep +2625m+26MMR??19:00+4018h 45m7
     F 
1081 km®a¿€sh~-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +510h 55m-15MMR??06:55+129h 35m13
SMTWTFS
971 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21MMR??20:20+5118h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1084 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30MMR??12:30+434h 25m29
  T    
1455 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2MMR??00:20+921h 30m21
S  WT  
970 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7MMR??00:20+921h 30m12
 MT   S
970 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41MMR??23:38+4344h 43m11
 M W FS
2710 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42MMR??01:40+1122h 15m1
SMTWTFS
934 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31MMR??12:30+432h 10m35
  T    
1455 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3MMR??01:33+3421h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1236 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+33DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19MMR??03:25+1622h 5m-14
 M W   
1109 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +42/Dep +050m-42MMR??01:40+1120h 20m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13MMR??01:40+1119h 55m20
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15MMR??01:40+1119h 15m20
SMTWTFS
971 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24MMR??06:55+124h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
928 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29MMR??07:25-124h 55m-12
S    F 
1001 kmAnkit*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??04:20+3921h 50m-21
      S
926 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9MMR??07:25-124h 25m17
S    F 
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37MMR??12:30+477h 0m-3
S      
3607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1MMR??06:10+2522h 5m28
    T  
1072 kmCheetah*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+19DABArr +1:09/Dep +103h 19m-59MMR??13:20+923h 50m1
SMTWTFS
970 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01MMR??08:07+2:5640h 42m13
S  W   
2339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3MMR008:07-64h 42m13
S      
2776 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20MMR??20:20+5124h 0m21
   W   
1235 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07MMR??23:10+1:0149h 30m66
SMTWTFS
2710 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10MMR??00:47+1:4550h 2m9
      S
3098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7MMR??01:40+1126h 20m10
SMTWTFS
970 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.