Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0MMR507:25+020h 55m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1045 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2MMR507:25-120h 55m27
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:42NSL*011:55-223h 12m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL988 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1NSL*108:30-518h 25m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0NSL*110:00-1019h 55m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+24MMR510:15+418h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4MMR??01:40+125h 30m9
SMTWTFS
938 kmxxx-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+6BSLArr +4/Dep +281h 30m+24MMR??20:20+4720h 5m11
 M     
1081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+19BSLArr -4/Dep +1:5725m+2:01MMR??19:00+2:0718h 45m7
     F 
1081 km®a¿€sh~-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20MMR??06:55-1429h 35m13
SMTWTFS
971 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -6/Dep +182h 25m+24MMR??00:20+422h 30m21
S  WT  
970 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+20NEDArr -7/Dep +182h 25m+25MMR??00:20+422h 30m13
 MT   S
970 kmDinesh Gada-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+29SEGMArr +32/Dep +331h 4m+1MMR??20:20+4718h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1084 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23MMR??12:30+034h 25m29
  T    
1456 kmKishor*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+20KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04MMR??23:38+4744h 43m9
 M W FS
2717 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+19SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11MMR??01:40+122h 5m1
SMTWTFS
934 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47MMR??12:30+032h 10m35
  T    
1456 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +63h 5m-15MMR??01:33+2621h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1237 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2MMR??03:25+322h 5m-14
 M W   
1109 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +8/Dep +050m-8MMR??01:40+120h 20m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9MMR??01:40+119h 55m20
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6MMR??01:40+119h 15m20
SMTWTFS
971 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +05h 0m+0MMR??06:55-1424h 11m-11
SMTWTFS
939 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0MMR??07:25-124h 41m-12
S    F 
1013 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0MMR??04:20+1621h 36m-21
      S
937 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7MMR??07:25-124h 25m17
S    F 
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MMR??12:30+077h 0m-3
S      
3600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9MMR??06:10+2122h 5m28
    T  
1072 km★Prayas★*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+10DABArr +58/Dep +23h 19m-56MMR??13:20+023h 50m1
SMTWTFS
971 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2MMR??08:07+5940h 42m12
S  W   
2345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +72h 30m-9MMR??08:07+3640h 42m12
 M     
2345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+51NGPArr +38/Dep +173h 20m-21MMR??20:20+4724h 0m21
   W   
1236 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+21KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45MMR??23:10+3749h 30m66
SMTWTFS
2710 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22MMR??00:47+2:0150h 2m9
      S
3095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10MMR??01:40+126h 20m10
SMTWTFS
970 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site