Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0MMR507:25-220h 55m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km50 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11MMR507:25+1020h 55m27
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km50 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:29NSL*011:55+1722h 5m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1NSL*108:30-618h 25m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14NSL*110:00-819h 55m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL909 km46 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20-MMR510:15-18h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL969 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Asansol   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhubaneswar   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...BZA??00:15+21BSLArr +13/Dep +261h 30m+13MMR??20:20+4320h 5m11
 M     
1081 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...BZA??00:15+11BSLArr -4/Dep +4325m+47MMR??19:00+5218h 45m7
     F 
1081 km®a¿€sh~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5MMR??01:40-124h 35m8
SMTWTFS
902 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20MMR??06:55-1329h 35m13
SMTWTFS
971 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr +0/Dep +212h 25m+21MMR??00:20+422h 30m21
S  WT  
970 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +212h 25m+22MMR??00:20+422h 30m12
 MT   S
970 kmDinesh Gada-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+4SEGMArr +13/Dep +311h 4m+18MMR??20:20+4318h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1084 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24MMR??12:30-534h 25m29
  T    
1455 kmKishor*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+22KGPArr +1:02/Dep +61h 42m-56MMR??23:38+3644h 43m10
 M W FS
2715 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+24SCArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14MMR??01:40-122h 15m1
SMTWTFS
934 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:29MMR??12:30-532h 10m35
  T    
1455 kmKishor*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3MMR??01:33+2721h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1237 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr /Dep +171h 5m+0MMR??03:34+322h 14m-14
 M W   
1110 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep +150m+0MMR??01:40-120h 20m2
SMTWTFS
971 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8MMR??01:40-119h 55m20
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +10/Dep +130m-9MMR??01:40-119h 15m20
SMTWTFS
971 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9MMR??07:25-124h 25m17
S    F 
1044 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+34SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9MMR??06:55-1323h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+34SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9MMR??07:25-124h 5m-13
S    F 
976 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+34SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9MMR??04:20+1921h 0m-22
      S
900 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29MMR??12:30-577h 0m-2
S      
3598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +45/Dep +3745m-8MMR??06:10+2822h 5m28
    T  
1072 kmCheetah*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+9DABArr +1:01/Dep +53h 19m-56MMR??13:20+223h 50m1
SMTWTFS
970 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:10MMR??08:07+3:0440h 42m12
S  W   
2345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+24BBSArr +25/Dep +62h 30m-19MMR??08:07+1:1140h 42m12
 M     
2345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +163h 20m+18MMR??20:20+4324h 0m21
   W   
1236 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +59/Dep +72h 15m-52MMR??23:10+4149h 30m66
SMTWTFS
2710 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MMR??00:47+1:3250h 2m9
      S
3095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7MMR??01:40-126h 20m10
SMTWTFS
970 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site