Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MJ/Marwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MJ/Marwar Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MJ/Marwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10MJ008:05+3733h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1813 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MJ/Marwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+36ADIArr +2/Dep +191h 25m+17MJ??13:40+3837h 25m24
     F 
1813 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14MJ??13:10+3736h 50m4
 M W   
2029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11MJ??13:10+3736h 50m-3
      S
2029 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:22MJ??23:57+2:0135h 17m21
 M     
2328 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +102h 50m-20MJ??04:40+235h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1814 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13MJ??03:25+2334h 40m5
SM W   
1814 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep 4h 45m+0MJ??12:05+2243h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22MJ??04:07+1135h 22m-4
   W   
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18MJ??05:40-236h 55m5
 M     
1814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8MJ??02:53+534h 8m2
     F 
1814 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +83h 45m-22MJ??05:40+236h 55m8
    T  
1814 kmScience is better th...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25MJ??09:05+136h 45m15
   W   
1813 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1MJ??09:05+134h 30m7
  TW   
1813 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.