Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MJ/Marwar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MJ/Marwar Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MJ/Marwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1MJ008:05+033h 55m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MJ/Marwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+7ADIArr -7/Dep +211h 25m+28MJ??13:40+2237h 25m24
     F 
1814 kmFan of 12479^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42MJ??13:10+3036h 50m4
 M W   
2028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48MJ??13:10+3036h 50m-3
      S
2027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA1002:05+1:35BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21MJ312:00+1281h 55m17
     F 
2553 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr +3:19/Dep +3:092h 20m-10MJ??23:57+3:3035h 17m19
 M     
2327 kmFan of 12479^~-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +122h 50m-22MJ??04:40+335h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1814 kmFan of 12479^~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11MJ??03:25+2634h 40m5
 M W  S
1814 kmFan of 12479^~-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +174h 45m-17MJ??12:05+4643h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19MJ??04:07+1135h 22m-4
   W   
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16MJ??05:40+936h 55m5
 M     
1814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +341h 10m+0MJ??02:53+1034h 8m2
     F 
1814 kmFan of 12479^~-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +193h 45m-15MJ??05:40+036h 55m8
    T  
1814 kmPragadesh SK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr +4:28/Dep +101h 40m-4:18MJ??09:05-136h 45m15
   W   
1814 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01MJ??09:05-134h 30m7
  TW   
1814 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site