Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
9 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1609.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05-MTJ203:45-25h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1610 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+23MTJ211:12+3:0324h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35-MTJ214:55-24h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1610 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+8MTJ214:55+3:2224h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+44MTJ214:55+3:4024h 20m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+1MTJ219:55+1:5529h 5m33
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1610 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+4:19MTJ223:47+3:1027h 27m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-MTJ000:33-27h 18m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1610 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3MTJ201:34-28h 4m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1612 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+10KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0MTJ??06:07+2:5728h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8BTE??21:23+6:1742h 28m12
    T  
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0BTE120:07-65h 12m6
S      
2855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24BTE??21:23+6:1742h 28m-6
 M W FS
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+13NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0MTJ??06:07+2:5726h 2m8
     F 
1610 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:23AGCArr +1:56/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:04BTE??08:01+5:5627h 41m12
S T  F 
1607 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+1:19BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31MTJ??11:02+3:0628h 42m18
 M WT  
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0MTJ211:45-77h 25m35
 M WT  
2179 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ211:45-77h 5m56
SMTWTFS
3151 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0MTJ216:35+7:1157h 55m69
SMTWTFS
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55-KURArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0MTJ211:45-52h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2731 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0MTJ??04:00+2:3341h 30m19
 M W  S
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MTJ204:00-65h 30m26
  T    
2272 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0MTJ??04:53+2:2342h 23m0
 M     
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25-BBSArr +7/Dep 21h 20m+0MTJ211:45-72h 20m60
     F 
3147 kmxxx-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+20ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15MTJ??15:05+4:2949h 45m7
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA013:20-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ610:50-69h 30m-4
no arr/dep
2825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +1:41/Dep +1:232h 20m-18BTE??18:53+1:4128h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+7AGCArr +1:41/Dep +02h 0m-1:41BTE??18:30+928h 10m-7
SMT TFS
1610 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+48ETArr +55/Dep +131h 15m-42MTJ??18:00+2:3527h 25m33
  T    
1609 kmRAJMOHAN-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +1:232h 50m+0BTE??18:53+1:4126h 43m-4
    T S
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +6:135h 0m+0BTE??21:23+6:1729h 13m3
    T S
1610 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +02h 30m+0BTE??18:30+926h 20m-16
    T S
1610 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:132h 45m+0BTE??21:23+6:1728h 58m-2
  T   S
1610 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +111h 35m-16MTJ??20:20+3:5351h 30m23
    T  
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50BTE??20:07+6:4351h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32BTE??21:23+6:1728h 28m7
S  W   
1610 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep 2h 50m+0BTE??21:33-28h 38m7
S  W   
1610 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA020:20-ETArr /Dep +231h 15m+0MTJ201:34-77h 14m19
    T  
2342 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA020:20-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0MTJ202:39-54h 19m-3
    T  
2342 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+32VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02MTJ??14:32+3:4040h 37m27
   W F 
2138 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+14VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49MTJ??14:32+3:4039h 47m29
      S
2120 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +1/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??06:07+2:5731h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1875 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site