Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
9 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+29MTJ203:45+2:2625h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15-MTJ211:12-24h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+5MTJ214:55+2:0324h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1611 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9MTJ214:55+1:5524h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+22MTJ214:55+2:4424h 20m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2MTJ219:55+1:0229h 5m33
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1611 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+51MTJ223:47+1:4427h 27m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:11MTJ000:33+5:4727h 18m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1611 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3MTJ201:34-28h 4m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1612 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35MTJ??06:07+1:2828h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23BTE??21:23+5:0042h 28m12
    T  
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49BTE??20:07+6:2041h 12m6
S      
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59BTE??21:23+5:0042h 28m-6
 M W FS
2550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +20/Dep +251h 5m+5MTJ??06:07+1:2826h 2m8
     F 
1611 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+11AGCArr +1:07/Dep +5:052h 57m+3:58BTE??08:01+5:0227h 41m12
S T  F 
1608 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+35BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20MTJ??11:02+1:5728h 42m18
 M WT  
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+35JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17MTJ??11:45+1:1529h 25m35
 M WT  
1610 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19MTJ??11:45+1:1553h 5m56
SMTWTFS
2713 kmxxx-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21MTJ??16:35+7:2157h 55m69
SMTWTFS
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2MTJ??11:45+1:1552h 50m40
SMTWTFS
2712 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +262h 55m+27MTJ??04:00+1:3341h 30m19
 M W  S
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +262h 55m+26MTJ??04:00+1:3341h 30m26
  T    
2189 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +184h 15m+19MTJ??04:53+1:1742h 23m0
 M     
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MTJ??11:45+1:1572h 20m60
     F 
2713 kmxxx-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MTJ??15:05+3:2449h 45m7
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MTJ??10:50+4:3345h 30m-3
  T    
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+3AGCArr +53/Dep +452h 20m-8BTE??18:53+1:0528h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+3AGCArr +53/Dep +02h 0m-53BTE??18:30+828h 10m-7
SMT TFS
1610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0MTJ??18:00+1:5327h 25m32
  T    
1610 kmRAJMOHAN-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+14AGCArr +2:45/Dep +452h 50m-2:00BTE??18:53+1:0526h 43m-3
    T S
1609 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+14AGCArr +2:45/Dep +5:025h 0m+2:17BTE??21:23+5:0029h 13m3
    T S
1610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+14AGCArr +2:45/Dep +02h 30m-2:45BTE??18:30+826h 20m-16
    T S
1610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 45m+0BTE??21:23+5:0028h 58m-2
  T   S
1610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MTJ??20:20+2:0551h 30m23
    T  
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12BTE??20:07+6:2051h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+46AGCArr +2:08/Dep +5:022h 45m+2:54BTE??21:23+5:0028h 28m7
S  W   
1610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+46AGCArr +2:08/Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23-28h 28m7
S  W   
1610 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +81h 15m+5MTJ??01:34+1:2929h 14m19
    T  
1611 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56MTJ??02:39+2:5830h 19m-3
    T  
1611 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15MTJ??14:32+1:5740h 37m26
   W F 
2139 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2MTJ??14:32+1:5739h 47m31
      S
2121 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10MTJ??06:07+1:2831h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site