Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
9 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 1610.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+8MTJ203:45+1:2825h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+13MTJ211:12+1:1224h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6MTJ214:55+1:5724h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1611 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0MTJ214:55+1:1524h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4MTJ214:55+1:3224h 20m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2MTJ219:55+3129h 5m33
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1611 km55 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20-MTJ223:47-27h 27m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:03MTJ000:33+4:1327h 18m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1611 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3MTJ201:34-28h 4m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1612 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+7KZJArr +53/Dep +154h 2m-38MTJ??06:07+4628h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BTE??21:23+4:0542h 28m12
    T  
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13BTE??20:07+5:3441h 12m6
S      
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53BTE??21:23+4:0542h 28m-6
 M W FS
2550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4MTJ??06:07+4626h 2m8
     F 
1611 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22BTE??08:01+3:5227h 41m12
S T  F 
1608 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+19BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1MTJ??11:02+1:1528h 42m18
 M WT  
1610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+19JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8MTJ??11:45+4729h 25m35
 M WT  
1610 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24MTJ??11:45+4753h 5m56
SMTWTFS
2713 km~-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00MTJ216:35+7:3057h 55m71
SMTWTFS
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2MTJ??11:45+4752h 50m40
SMTWTFS
2712 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26MTJ??04:00+1:1141h 30m19
 M W  S
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30MTJ??04:00+1:1141h 30m26
  T    
2189 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16MTJ??04:53+4942h 23m0
 M     
2187 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9MTJ??11:45+4772h 20m60
     F 
2713 kmxxx-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21MTJ??15:05+1:1649h 45m7
   W   
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MTJ??10:50+3:2345h 30m-3
  T    
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +29/Dep +422h 20m+13BTE??18:53+1:0128h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...BZA??14:20+2AGCArr +29/Dep 2h 0m+0BTE??18:30+828h 10m-7
SMT TFS
1610 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2MTJ??18:00+1:3027h 25m32
  T    
1610 kmRAJMOHAN-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep +422h 50m-1:33BTE??18:53+1:0126h 43m-3
    T S
1609 kmVinay Kumar~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52BTE??21:23+4:0529h 13m3
    T S
1610 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12432
Σ chennai jaipur fas...BZA??16:10+30AGCArr +2:15/Dep 2h 30m+0BTE??18:30+826h 20m-16
    T S
1610 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +4:072h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0528h 58m-2
  T   S
1610 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MTJ??20:20+1:4151h 30m23
    T  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52BTE??20:07+5:3451h 17m7
SMTWTFS
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+34AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46BTE??21:23+4:0528h 28m7
S  W   
1610 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+34AGCArr +1:21/Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23-28h 28m7
S  W   
1610 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +71h 15m+8MTJ??01:34+4729h 14m19
    T  
1611 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44MTJ??02:39+5930h 19m-3
    T  
1611 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA721:55-VSKPArr -2/Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ214:32-64h 37m27
     F 
2958 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA622:45-VZMArr +27/Dep 3h 0m+0MTJ214:32-87h 47m32
      S
3955 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9MTJ??06:07+4631h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1876 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site