Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MV⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MV   

Shortest Route: 716.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20-MV313:28-12h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+39MV115:23+4212h 38m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+40MV115:23+4612h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL717 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+22TPTYArr +20/Dep +53h 40m-15MV??20:13-619h 33m4
  T   S
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +392h 55m+26MV??15:43+1:0914h 33m19
S      
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+36TPTYArr +12/Dep +64h 30m-6MV??22:18+220h 33m2
     F 
775 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+32TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15MV??22:18+220h 23m-5
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:51KPDArr +1:26/Dep +14h 24m-1:25MV??22:18+219h 18m-3
S      
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:03KPDArr +2:10/Dep +12h 17m-2:09MV??22:18+217h 33m-14
     F 
844 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +294h 45m+30MV??04:28+3120h 18m-3
     FS
775 kmScience is better th...-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +13h 10m-24MV??00:01+5015h 1m-23
SMTWTFS
713 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +12h 50m-52MV??00:01+5014h 26m-14
   W   
717 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +05h 0m-1:05MV??03:03+1616h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +26h 15m-1:03MV??04:28+3118h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
713 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04MV??00:01+5013h 41m-6
SMTWTFS
713 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22MV??03:03+1615h 8m-6
 M   F 
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20MV??04:28+3116h 33m-3
 M   F 
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 10m-1:08MV??04:28+3116h 33m-37
   W   
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +23h 20m-37MV??04:28+3116h 33m-1
  T    
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+2:08MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08MV??04:43+4616h 48m-35
   W   
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +22h 30m-12MV??04:28+3115h 33m-8
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +01h 15m-14MV??03:03+1614h 8m-11
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +23h 0m-18MV??04:28+3113h 58m0
    T S
712 kmScience is better th...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +123h 5m-37MV??00:01+5033h 31m1
S  W   
712 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:48MASArr +1:27/Dep +230m-1:25MV??04:28+3112h 43m-11
    T  
713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:24EDArr +2:02/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-121h 35m-25
     FS
1087 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+15EDArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-121h 35m-15
  T    
1087 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep +203h 25m-34MV??13:13+5218h 8m3
 M     
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep +32h 0m-5MV??13:13+5216h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
741 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep +32h 35m+1MV??13:13+5214h 48m3
SMTWTFS
707 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+16TPTYArr +16/Dep +54h 35m-11MV??20:13-621h 3m3
 M W F 
769 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep +32h 10m-27MV??13:13+5213h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
712 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.