Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MV⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:35+24MV313:28+1:0311h 53m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+37MV115:23+3512h 38m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:24MV115:23+1:5212h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+18TPTYArr +27/Dep +73h 40m-20MV??20:13-419h 33m4
  T   S
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +192h 55m+7MV??15:43+4014h 33m18
S      
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+18TPTYArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0MV??22:18+720h 33m2
     F 
775 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +2/Dep 3h 15m+0MV??22:18+720h 23m-5
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+2:15KPDArr +2:25/Dep 4h 24m+0MV??22:18+719h 18m-3
S      
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+3:20KPDArr +3:25/Dep 2h 2m+0MV??22:18+717h 33m-14
     F 
844 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -7/Dep +364h 45m+43MV??04:28+3320h 18m-3
     FS
784 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +45h 35m-21MV??02:33+3717h 33m-23
SMTWTFS
712 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +45h 15m-33MV??02:33+3716h 58m-14
   W   
717 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +55h 0m-24MV103:03+3016h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +26h 15m-27MV??04:28+3318h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
713 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +44h 40m-25MV??02:33+3716h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
713 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA611:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 5m-1:11MV103:03+3039h 8m-5
 M   F 
1054 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 20m-1:14MV??04:28+3316h 33m-3
 M   F 
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14MV??04:28+3316h 33m-37
   W   
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BZA??11:55+35MSArr +35/Dep +23h 20m-33MV??04:28+3316h 33m-1
  T    
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +33h 25m-1:13MV??04:43+4616h 48m-35
   W   
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +22h 30m+0MV??04:28+3315h 33m-4
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +51h 15m+0MV103:03+3014h 8m-6
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +23h 0m-1:23MV104:28+3313h 58m0
    T S
712 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr /Dep +41h 30m+0MV??02:33+3712h 3m2
S  W   
712 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+31MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26MV??04:28+3312h 43m-11
    T  
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+4:46EDArr +4:05/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-1221h 35m-25
     FS
1086 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+24EDArr +56/Dep 2h 40m+0MV??13:40-1221h 35m-15
  T    
1086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +362h 35m-52MV??12:43+4717h 38m2
 M     
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10MV??12:43+4715h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
741 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2MV??12:43+4714h 18m3
SMTWTFS
718 kmBMTIR*^~-
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...GNT??23:10+17TPTYArr +12/Dep +74h 35m-5MV??20:13-421h 3m3
 M W F 
780 kmDrPraveen-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +01h 20m-2:29MV??12:43+4713h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
712 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site