Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MV/Mayiladuturai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MV/Mayiladuturai Junction
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MV⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+27MV313:28+1:1112h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+1:08MV115:23+1:2112h 38m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km57 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+29MV115:23+3412h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6930
Σ Vellore college sp...TEL??00:02+17TPTYArr +10/Dep +104h 35m+0MV??20:13+220h 11m2
  T T S
743 kmDrPraveen-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+18TPTYArr +9/Dep +103h 40m+1MV??20:13+219h 33m4
  T   S
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +1:372h 55m+1:25MV??15:43+2:1114h 33m19
S      
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +14/Dep +194h 30m+5MV??22:18+1320h 33m2
     F 
775 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BZA??01:55+16TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13MV??22:18+1320h 23m-5
no arr/dep
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:45KPDArr +1:30/Dep +134h 24m-1:17MV??22:18+1319h 18m-3
S      
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+2:28KPDArr +2:42/Dep +132h 17m-2:29MV??22:18+1317h 33m-14
     F 
844 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +314h 45m+0MV??04:28+2820h 18m-3
     FS
785 kmScience is better th...-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +33h 10m-15MV??00:01+4115h 1m-23
SMTWTFS
712 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +32h 50m-55MV??00:01+4114h 26m-14
   W   
717 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33MV??03:03+2216h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +26h 15m-31MV??04:28+2818h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
713 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30MV??00:01+4113h 41m-7
SMTWTFS
713 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25MV??03:03+2215h 8m-6
 M   F 
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BZA??11:55+50MSArr +25/Dep +23h 20m-23MV??04:28+2816h 33m-3
 M   F 
717 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19MV??04:28+2816h 33m-37
   W   
716 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +28/Dep +23h 20m-26MV??04:28+2816h 33m-1
  T    
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:01MSArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19MV??04:43+4216h 48m-35
   W   
716 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +22h 30m-54MV??04:28+2815h 33m-6
 M     
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:34MSArr +56/Dep +01h 15m-56MV??03:03+2214h 8m-9
 M     
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43MV??04:28+2813h 58m1
    T S
713 kmScience is better th...-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +323h 5m-2:25MV??00:01+4133h 31m1
S  W   
713 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +230m-54MV??04:28+2812h 43m-11
    T  
712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...BZA??16:05+2:58EDArr +2:10/Dep +172h 40m-1:53MV??13:40-621h 35m-25
     FS
1086 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...BZA??16:05+9EDArr +22/Dep +172h 40m-5MV??13:40-621h 35m-15
  T    
1086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep +243h 25m+47MV??13:13+4318h 8m3
 M     
775 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9MV??13:13+4316h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
741 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3MV??13:13+4314h 1m2
SMTWTFS
681 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep +22h 10m-1:42MV??13:13+4313h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
712 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site