Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTC/Meerut City Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-MTC322:48-29h 53m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-MTC322:48-29h 53m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1815 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+9BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0MTC??08:53+2732h 33m5
 M     
1815 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+4BPLArr +19/Dep +231h 15m+4MTC??08:53+2730h 48m1
 M  T  
1815 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+4NZMArr +1:06/Dep +045m-1:06MTC??08:03+929h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1817 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+4NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +114h 30m-51MTC??12:28+2034h 23m18
     F 
1824 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +58h 15m-18MTC??16:40+1936h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1824 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+2NZMArr +23/Dep +3428m+11MTC??08:53+2728h 33m7
 M  T  
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +510h 10m-18HPU??18:50+3138h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1809 kmrajib022-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+17JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7MTC??16:51+3134h 31m40
 M WT  
1815 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27MTC??16:51+3158h 11m61
SMTWTFS
2917 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+20KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11MTC??16:51+3157h 56m45
SMTWTFS
2917 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +51h 35m-53MTC??16:40+1930h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +59/Dep +93h 11m-50MTC??17:30+2731h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +32h 50m-55HPU??18:08+2631h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14MTC??22:27+1:1636h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1815 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +59/Dep +321h 39m-56MTC??12:28+850h 13m-6
     F 
1815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +291h 15m-29MTC??16:51+3130h 36m42
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +24/Dep +921h 20m-15MTC??16:51+3177h 26m65
     F 
2917 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +294h 35m+8MTC??16:51+3128h 51m67
S    F 
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +21/Dep +31h 5m-18MTC??12:53+1624h 53m21
S      
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +43/Dep +31h 5m-40MTC??12:53+1624h 53m19
      S
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +54h 45m-28MTC??16:40+1928h 0m0
 M   F 
1817 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +55h 15m-28MTC??17:30+2728h 50m3
 M   F 
1813 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +24h 45m-15MTC??01:08+1134h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1824 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +1:00/Dep +141h 50m-46MTC??21:10+1430h 35m3
   W   
1814 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +1:10/Dep +141h 50m-56MTC??21:10+1430h 35m16
 M   F 
1814 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +27/Dep +250m-25MTC??01:08+1134h 18m-13
S  WT  
1824 kmSharan Rox-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +2:203h 10m+58HPU222:40+2:4454h 30m12
no arr/dep
1801 kmKSG*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +25h 50m-2:06MTC??01:08+1132h 58m-15
    T S
1817 kmxxx-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep 4h 30m+0HPU??00:01+3631h 51m13
    T S
1802 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep 4h 30m+0HPU200:01+3655h 51m20
S T    
1801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA??16:10+31NZMArr +2:08/Dep +23h 30m-2:06HPU??23:45+3131h 35m-12
    T S
1806 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10+13NZMArr +1:22/Dep +141h 0m-1:08MTC321:10+1453h 0m12
S T    
1814 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+9NDLSArr +43/Dep +22h 10m-41MTC??01:08+1132h 43m-26
      S
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2HPU??16:20+5247h 35m29
SM W   
2454 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7MTC??08:03+935h 43m-3
   W   
1824 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site