Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTC/Meerut City Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTC/Meerut City Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+2:28MTC322:48+3:3529h 53m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-MTC322:38-29h 38m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1814 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+40BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23MTC??08:53+2:1632h 33m5
 M     
1814 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
7317
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??02:05+1:35BPLArr +1:53/Dep +2:221h 15m+29MTC??08:53+2:1630h 48m1
 M  T  
1814 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA1002:05+1:35NZMArr +3:41/Dep +145m-3:40MTC008:03+1753h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1829 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA1002:05+1:35NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +264h 30m-3:07MTC312:28+4058h 23m18
    T  
1829 km-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +58h 15m-2:58MTC??16:40+1836h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1823 kmHussain*^~-
1447
Σ Mussurie Deluxe&nb...BZA??04:20+1:47NZMArr +3:10/Dep +3:3728m+27MTC??08:53+2:1628h 33m7
 M  T  
1814 kmVinay Kumar-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +2310h 10m-2:40HPU??18:50+5838h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1808 kmrajib022-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+1:21JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:082h 22m-47MTC??16:51+2:4234h 31m40
 M WT  
1814 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15MTC??16:51+2:4258h 11m61
SMTWTFS
2916 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1MTC??16:51+2:4257h 56m46
SMTWTFS
2916 km-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +51h 35m-3:48MTC??16:40+1830h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
1823 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+22NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34MTC??17:30+2731h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
1791 kmVinay Kumar-
1646
Σ Ruhel Super &...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +82h 50m-3:45HPU??18:08+4131h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
1813 kmVinay Kumar-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +353h 10m+1MTC??22:27+2:5036h 12m34
SMTWTFS
1813 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA710:15+22NZMArr +3:42/Dep +3521h 39m-3:07MTC312:28+4798h 13m-6
   W   
1821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:311h 15m-1:22MTC??16:51+2:4230h 36m42
SMTWTFS
1821 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12MTC??16:51+2:4277h 26m65
     F 
2916 km-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA612:00+9NZMArr +2:54/Dep +2:314h 35m-23MTC316:51+2:4276h 51m67
S    F 
1814 kmVinay Kumar-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA612:00+9NZMArr +2:54/Dep +2:131h 5m-41MTC312:53+2:3548h 53m21
     F 
1814 kmVinay Kumar-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:21/Dep +2:131h 5m-1:08MTC??12:53+2:3524h 53m19
      S
1814 kmVinay Kumar-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr +3:19/Dep +54h 45m-3:14MTC??16:40+1828h 0m0
 M   F 
1816 km-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr +3:19/Dep +35h 15m-3:16MTC??17:30+2728h 50m3
 M   F 
1812 kmPrakAsh-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +74h 45m-2:00MTC??01:08+2234h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1823 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+11NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50MTC??21:10+3930h 35m3
   W   
1814 kmDB-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23NZMArr +3:11/Dep +451h 50m-2:26MTC??21:10+3930h 35m16
 M   F 
1814 km-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+5NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +750m-2:18MTC??01:08+2234h 18m-13
S  WT  
1823 kmSharan Rox-
7004
Σ Egmore-Shahjehanpu...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +2:403h 10m-10HPU??22:40+3:0030h 30m12
S T    
1801 kmKSG-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +75h 50m-3:48MTC??01:08+2232h 58m-15
    T S
1816 km-
15321
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +224h 30m-3:33HPU??00:01+4531h 51m13
    T S
1801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15322
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +224h 30m-2:28HPU??00:01+4531h 51m20
S T    
1801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15595
--
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ne...BZA016:10+46NZMArr +3:55/Dep +63h 30m-3:49HPU123:45+3331h 35m-12
    T S
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:50/Dep +451h 0m-2:05MTC??21:10+3929h 0m12
S T    
1814 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+10NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +72h 10m-2:41MTC??01:08+2232h 43m-26
      S
1823 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11HPU??16:20+1:0947h 35m29
 M W  S
2454 kmFan of 12479^~-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5:24NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +13h 25m-4:12MTC??08:03+1735h 43m-3
   W   
1823 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site