Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
10 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+31CGL610:08+258h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+1:09CGL611:08+1:358h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+26CGL611:43+358h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00+26CGL013:38+419h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA509:20+3:18CGL617:43+4:478h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+1:44CGL619:28+1:208h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:01CGL619:28+1:498h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+51MLMR221:48+399h 53m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+55MLMR321:48+359h 53m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+17CGL*708:20+611h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +010h 35m-56MLMR??19:14+1118h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +06h 20m-56CGL??14:28+814h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
486 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4MLMR??14:23+4013h 43m20
   W   
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+19MASArr +2/Dep +07h 25m-2MLMR??19:14+1118h 14m-65
 MT  F 
546 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3CGL??14:28+813h 28m-32
   W  S
510 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +05h 15m-13CGL??14:28+813h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +1:392h 55m+1:26CGL??12:08+1:5810h 58m14
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3CGL??14:28+812h 8m-27
S T    
487 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +52/Dep +212h 0m-31MLMR??02:29+2024h 9m19
    T  
1213 kmBMTIR*^~-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +01h 25m-1:00MLMR??17:08+119h 43m-25
    T  
523 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +03h 25m-1:00MLMR??19:14+1111h 49m-25
    T  
523 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +03h 20m-1:40MLMR??19:14+1111h 44m-18
   W F 
523 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 20m-2:56MLMR??19:14+1111h 44m-8
  T    
527 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:45MSArr +2:56/Dep +03h 5m-2:56MLMR??18:58+1011h 28m-8
  T    
527 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +03h 5m-1:40MLMR??18:58+1011h 28m-18
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +03h 45m-1:40MLMR??19:39+2212h 9m-16
   W F 
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 5m-1:39MLMR??20:58+1813h 28m-17
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +15h 25m-1:39MLMR??21:19+1713h 49m-17
   W F 
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4MLMR??19:14+1111h 39m-11
 M     
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:35+35MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5MLMR??20:58+1813h 23m-10
 M     
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37MLMR??20:58+1812h 48m-14
   W   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37MLMR??21:19+1713h 9m-14
   W   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3MLMR??19:14+1111h 4m-10
S      
522 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13MLMR??18:58+109h 58m-28
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13MLMR??19:39+2210h 39m-26
SMTWTFS
522 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 50m-13CGL??21:53+1012h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12MLMR??20:58+1811h 58m-27
SMTWTFS
522 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13MLMR??21:38+1112h 38m-28
SMTWTFS
522 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10MLMR??20:43+1411h 43m-28
SMTWTFS
522 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +01h 45m-50MLMR??19:39+2210h 4m-17
   W   
527 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49MLMR??21:19+1711h 44m-18
   W   
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49MLMR??20:58+1811h 23m-18
   W   
527 km★Prayas★*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +04h 30m-50CGL??21:53+1012h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+29MSArr +50/Dep +32h 50m-47MLMR??20:43+1411h 8m-19
   W   
527 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33CGL??22:58+1012h 38m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33CGL??22:18+811h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32MLMR??00:44+914h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CGL??21:53+1011h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33MLMR??19:39+229h 19m-10
SMTWTFS
523 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32MLMR??21:19+1710h 59m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32MLMR??20:58+1810h 38m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33MLMR??21:38+1111h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30MLMR??20:43+1410h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +13h 10m-18MLMR??00:44+912h 49m-44
   W   
526 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19MLMR??21:38+119h 43m-44
   W   
526 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19CGL??22:18+810h 23m-45
   W   
490 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +19/Dep +13h 25m-18MLMR??00:59+1413h 4m-43
   W   
526 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +12h 30m-45MLMR??00:44+911h 49m-13
 M     
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46MLMR??23:44+1410h 49m-12
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +01h 15m-46CGL??22:58+1010h 3m-14
 M     
491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep +222h 15m-24MLMR??00:28+3111h 33m-13
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+1:28MSArr +46/Dep 2h 15m+0MLMR??00:28-11h 33m-13
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +13h 0m-37MLMR??00:44+910h 14m-6
    T S
523 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +01h 10m-1:58CGL??22:18+87h 48m-5
S  W   
487 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +323h 5m-1:55MLMR??20:43+1430h 13m-4
S  W   
523 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+1:08MASArr +52/Dep +130m-51MLMR??00:44+98h 59m-18
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+1:37MASArr +1:33/Dep +015h 30m-1:33MLMR??19:14+1123h 54m-18
  T   S
522 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0MLMR??09:43+1214h 23m-16
  T   S
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38MLMR??09:43+1213h 18m-28
     FS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23MLMR??09:43+1213h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24MLMR??08:23+1111h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
523 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30MLMR??09:43+1211h 48m-30
 MTW   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:58MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24MLMR??09:43+1211h 48m-28
      S
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4MLMR??09:43+1211h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
528 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+8MASArr +5/Dep +22h 35m-3MLMR??09:58+1611h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23MLMR??09:58+1610h 33m-32
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24MLMR??09:43+1210h 18m-32
SMTWTFS
522 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site