Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
11 Trains / 67 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+13CGL610:08+228h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+37CGL611:08+418h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+1:24CGL611:43+1:248h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA304:00+1:33CGL013:38-9h 38m8
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRBZA004:00-CGL013:38-9h 38m8
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBZA009:20+2:54CGL617:43+4:048h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+2:26CGL619:28+2:278h 38m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:10CGL619:28+3:008h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBZA511:55+1:01MLMR221:48+1:059h 53m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+35MLMR321:48+599h 53m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL527 km53 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+28CGL*708:20+1411h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km45 km/hr


67 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +210h 35m-3:11MLMR319:14+1218h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
522 kmHum safar express id...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+3:15MASArr +3:13/Dep +56h 20m-3:08MLMR014:59+1214h 34m-9
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+18RUArr +48/Dep +154h 20m-33MLMR014:23+937h 43m20
  T   S
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +27h 25m-1:28MLMR??19:14+1218h 14m-67
 MT  F 
546 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +53h 10m-34MLMR014:59+1213h 59m-31
   W  S
546 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +55h 15m-7MLMR014:59+1213h 49m-5
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +12/Dep +192h 55m+7CGL??12:08+2710h 58m13
S      
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+25MASArr +16/Dep +53h 45m-11MLMR014:59+1212h 39m-28
S T    
522 kmGopal*^~-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+29EDArr +43/Dep +222h 0m-21MLMR??02:29+2024h 9m17
    T  
1212 kmBMTIR*^~-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2MLMR??19:14+1211h 52m-11
 M     
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +4/Dep +64h 35m+2MLMR??20:58+2113h 36m-10
 M     
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:25+1:12MASArr +1:16/Dep +41h 25m-1:12MLMR317:08+1333h 43m-26
    T  
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:25+1:12MASArr +1:16/Dep +23h 25m-1:14MLMR319:14+1235h 49m-26
    T  
1019 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +23h 20m-3:07MLMR319:14+1211h 44m-18
   W F 
523 kmGopal*^~-
5387
Σ New Delhi-Rameswar...BZA??07:30+4:18MSArr +3:38/Dep +23h 20m-3:36MLMR??19:14+1211h 44m-9
  T    
527 kmGopal*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+4:18MSArr +3:38/Dep +33h 5m-3:35MLMR??18:58+1311h 28m-9
  T    
527 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +33h 5m-3:06MLMR218:58+1311h 28m-18
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +13h 45m-3:08MLMR019:38+2312h 8m-17
   W F 
523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +65h 5m-3:03MLMR120:58+2113h 28m-17
   W F 
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:24MASArr +3:09/Dep +25h 25m-3:07MLMR321:19+1713h 49m-17
   W F 
523 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8MLMR120:58+2112h 48m-14
   W   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+1:05MASArr +14/Dep +24h 15m-12MLMR321:19+1713h 9m-14
   W   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0MLMR??19:14+1211h 4m-10
S      
522 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22MLMR??18:58+139h 58m-28
SMTWTFS
522 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +12h 5m-24MLMR??19:38+2310h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
522 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23CGL??21:53+912h 53m-29
SMTWTFS
486 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +63h 25m-19MLMR??20:58+2111h 58m-27
SMTWTFS
522 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +34h 5m-22MLMR??21:38+912h 38m-28
SMTWTFS
522 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+29MASArr +25/Dep +45h 35m-21MLMR??23:08+1114h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
522 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +11h 45m-36MLMR??19:38+2310h 3m-18
   W   
527 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35MLMR??21:19+1711h 44m-18
   W   
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31MLMR??20:58+2111h 23m-18
   W   
527 kmPrayas*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +24h 30m-35CGL??21:53+912h 18m-20
   W   
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +45h 15m-33MLMR??23:08+1113h 33m-19
   W   
527 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BZA010:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +55h 0m-24MLMR023:29+913h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25CGL??22:18+811h 58m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +26h 15m-27MLMR??00:44+1014h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +23h 55m-27CGL??21:53+911h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28MLMR??19:38+239h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +22h 50m-27MLMR??21:19+1710h 59m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +62h 30m-23MLMR??20:58+2110h 38m-11
SMTWTFS
523 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +33h 10m-26MLMR??21:38+911h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +29/Dep +44h 40m-25MLMR??23:08+1112h 48m-12
SMTWTFS
523 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +23h 10m-1:14MLMR??00:44+1012h 49m-44
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +35m-1:13MLMR??21:38+99h 43m-44
   W   
527 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +41h 15m-1:12CGL??22:18+810h 23m-45
   W   
491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BZA??11:55+1:09MSArr +1:16/Dep +33h 25m-1:13MLMR??00:58+1413h 3m-43
   W   
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +22h 30m+0MLMR??00:44+1011h 49m-11
 M     
527 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +31h 30m+0MLMR??23:44+1210h 49m-10
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +51h 15m+0MLMR023:29+910h 34m-11
 M     
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep +122h 15m+0MLMR??00:28+2011h 33m-11
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+3:27MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MLMR??00:28-11h 33m-11
 M     
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+1:23MASArr +1:25/Dep +23h 0m-1:23MLMR300:44+1010h 14m-7
    T S
522 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +41h 10m-2:00CGL??22:18+87h 48m-4
S  W   
486 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+2:04MASArr +2:04/Dep +41h 30m-2:00MLMR??23:08+118h 38m-3
S  W   
522 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...BZA??15:45+31MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26MLMR??00:44+108h 59m-18
    T  
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+3:12MASArr +2:50/Dep +215h 30m-2:48MLMR??19:14+1223h 54m-18
  T   S
522 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0MLMR??09:43+1714h 23m-16
  T   S
522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:03MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35MLMR??09:43+1713h 18m-27
     FS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27MLMR??09:43+1713h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27MLMR??08:24+1711h 44m-19
SMTWTFS
523 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +13h 45m-1:56MLMR??09:43+1711h 48m-30
 MTW   
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0MLMR??09:43+1711h 48m-28
      S
523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1MLMR??09:43+1711h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
528 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
487
--
Σ Hyderabad to Templ...GNT??22:25+16MASArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2MLMR??09:09+1610h 44m-6
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +01h 20m-2:29MLMR??09:09+169h 44m-32
SMTWTFS
522 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:34MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28MLMR??09:43+1710h 18m-32
SMTWTFS
522 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site