Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+11MTD015:02+1235h 37m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1960 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +3:336h 5m+3:19MTD??16:15+3:2539h 55m22
      S
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26MTD??04:02+3:5149h 7m17
    T  
2943 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57MTD??04:02+3:5149h 7m-1
 M W FS
2944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+1DNAArr +38/Dep +3:072h 5m+2:29MTD??16:15+2:5636h 10m22
     F 
1961 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +3:412h 57m+3:09MTD??16:15+2:5635h 55m26
S T  F 
2002 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +58/Dep +33h 50m-55MTD??03:15+4741h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2267 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+2AGCArr +37/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:20MTD??04:02+3:5137h 12m10
S  WT  
2004 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+31AGCArr +2:13/Dep +3:575h 0m+1:44MTD??04:02+3:5135h 52m8
    T S
2004 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0MTD??04:02+3:5135h 37m3
  T   S
2004 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +153h 45m+6MTD??08:39+5539h 54m9
 M     
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA616:45+3ADIArr +9/Dep +281h 10m+19MTD007:05+1162h 20m7
    T  
2021 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+32AGCArr +1:16/Dep +3:572h 45m+2:41MTD??04:02+3:5135h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+32AGCArr +1:16/Dep 2h 45m+0MTD??04:02-35h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr -11/Dep +91h 40m+20MTD??12:42+4140h 22m19
   W   
2021 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5MTD??12:42+4138h 7m11
  TW   
2021 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site