Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5MTD015:02+5535h 37m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1960 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA000:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +5:406h 5m+4:51MTD016:15+5:1863h 55m22
no arr/dep
1960 kmFan of 12479^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27MTD??04:02+5:5149h 7m17
    T  
2943 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16MTD??04:02+5:5149h 7m-1
 M W FS
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+12DNAArr +1:05/Dep +4:592h 5m+3:54MTD??16:15+4:5336h 10m22
     F 
1960 kmFan of 12479^~-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr /Dep +5:022h 57m+0MTD??16:15+4:5335h 55m26
S T  F 
2002 kmFan of 12479^~-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+22NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40MTD??03:15+1:0341h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2266 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+5AGCArr +1:47/Dep +6:001h 45m+4:13MTD??04:02+5:5137h 12m10
S  WT  
2004 kmFan of 12479^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+46AGCArr +3:20/Dep +6:005h 0m+2:40MTD??04:02+5:5135h 52m8
    T S
2004 kmFan of 12479^~-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0MTD??04:02+5:5135h 37m3
  T   S
2004 kmFan of 12479^~-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16MTD??08:39+1:0839h 54m9
 M     
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +341h 10m+0MTD??07:05+638h 20m7
     F 
2021 kmFan of 12479^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+2:28AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0MTD??04:02+5:5135h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmFan of 12479^~-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+2:28AGCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MTD??04:02-35h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0MTD??12:42+5440h 22m19
   W   
2021 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01MTD??12:42+5438h 7m11
  TW   
2021 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site