Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35MTD015:02+2335h 37m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1960 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   New Delhi   Degana   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +1:04/Dep +5:396h 5m+4:35MTD??16:15+5:3239h 55m22
      S
1960 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8MTD??04:02+6:3049h 7m17
    T  
2943 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24MTD??04:02+6:3049h 7m-1
 M W FS
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...BZA??04:05+13DNAArr +1:18/Dep +5:412h 5m+4:23MTD??16:15+5:3136h 10m22
     F 
1960 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...BZA??04:20+1:23AGCArr +1:56/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:04MTD??16:15+5:3135h 55m26
S T  F 
2002 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BZA??10:15+23NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +63h 50m-3:15MTD??03:15+1:0141h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2266 kmDB*^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BZA??14:50+1AGCArr +2:11/Dep +6:131h 45m+4:02MTD??04:02+6:3037h 12m10
S  WT  
2004 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...BZA??16:10+44AGCArr /Dep +6:135h 0m+0MTD??04:02+6:3035h 52m8
    T S
2004 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...BZA??16:25-AGCArr /Dep +6:132h 45m+0MTD??04:02+6:3035h 37m3
  T   S
2004 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr +21/Dep +133h 45m-8MTD??08:39+5839h 54m9
 M     
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr +21/Dep +271h 10m+6MTD??07:05+538h 20m7
     F 
2021 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32MTD??04:02+6:3035h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...BZA??16:55+1:58AGCArr +3:41/Dep 2h 50m+0MTD??04:02-35h 7m12
S  W   
2004 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+4:19BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0MTD??12:42+5440h 22m19
   W   
2021 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+42BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0MTD??12:42+5438h 7m11
  TW   
2021 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site