Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDN/Midnapore
45 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+22KGP020:18+1:5117h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+19KGP620:18+1:1517h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6KGP020:18+1:1617h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+13KGP020:18+4217h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14HIJ100:19+3218h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13HIJ100:18+1118h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+18KGP500:30+1:0318h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+9KGP500:30+3618h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+14KGP501:48+3719h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+56KGP002:10+2:3218h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+23KGP203:50+1:1218h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+27KGP506:10+4918h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+17KGP606:10+2818h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21KGP508:17+3018h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14KGP508:17+2718h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44KGP508:17+3418h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28MDN008:55+2819h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KGP008:30-18h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+23KGP008:32+2317h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00MDN009:28+3:1818h 43m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1134 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MDN009:28+018h 43m14
 M     
IISL
 1134 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+25KGP509:40+3918h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+13KGP111:20+2719h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+9KGP613:42+5720h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9KGP611:20+3418h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:55KGP611:20+1:1018h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00-KGP511:20-18h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28KGP611:20+2818h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+19KGP212:35+1819h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+8HIJ112:06+2718h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+14KGP012:45+1:0117h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1098 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+10KGP012:35+1117h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+23KGP615:25+1:0717h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+26KGP016:00+3818h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+42KGP016:05+2:0218h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28KGP016:35+4:2118h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1116 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15+13KGP016:35+6:0918h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15MDN014:55+1:3216h 10m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+49KGP014:10+2:3215h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1098 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05-KGP016:35-17h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-KGP016:35-17h 30m11
    T  
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34MDN020:15+1620h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+54KGP*519:30+4419h 45m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+39MDN020:15-120h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23KGP019:20+1919h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +393h 30m+12KGP??22:05+1:1845h 45m21
S T    
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0KGP??09:20+5131h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA704:05+6BSPArr +49/Dep 2h 10m+0KGP609:20+5153h 15m73
  T    
1588 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+4BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30KGP??04:15+824h 0m-1
      S
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+49BBSArr +1:28/Dep +55h 55m-1:23KGP??04:15+824h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14KGP??04:15+822h 35m-12
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34KGP??04:15+822h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +19/Dep +55h 5m-14KGP??04:35+622h 55m-12
 M     
1116 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +39/Dep +63h 22m-33KGP??02:45+2321h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +19/Dep +63h 22m-13KGP??02:45+2321h 5m-7
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+1VSKPArr +6/Dep +65h 35m+0KGP??06:10+2324h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +81h 15m-26KGP??11:17+5028h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +37/Dep +81h 10m-29KGP??11:17+5028h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+7CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46KGP??09:35+4:4251h 15m2
 M  T  
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21KGP??04:15+821h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +61h 7m-29KGP??02:45+2319h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+27KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23HIJ003:21+1520h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1131 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22KGP??04:30+1:1821h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+52BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30KGP??11:35+3221h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+52BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40KGP??10:40+1920h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54KGP??18:03+2827h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +91h 35m-43KGP??10:40+1919h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50MDN??21:45+2430h 45m-4
S      
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0KGP??13:50+1222h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+16PURIArr +54/Dep +216h 35m-52KGP??04:35+637h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44MDN??18:23+1327h 23m-4
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+26NGPArr +45/Dep +138h 0m-32KGP601:25+1:0657h 15m2
    T  
2762 kmdiptendubt19~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35MDN??21:45+3326h 55m-14
   W   
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30MDN??21:45+2426h 20m4
no arr/dep
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+27BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23MDN??18:23+1322h 58m3
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +182h 45m+5KGP601:42+1:3077h 22m7
    T  
2707 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+9NGPArr +13/Dep +102h 25m-3KGP??01:25+5729h 5m6
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA022:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 15m-36KGP119:10+220h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18KGP??01:25+5726h 50m16
S  WT  
1682 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10KGP601:42+1:3075h 7m17
SMTWTFS
2923 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +131h 40m-15KGP601:25+1:0674h 50m6
S  WT S
2923 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+7NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22KGP603:35+4477h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2923 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +395h 25m+7KGP??22:05+1:1847h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2398 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+26BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3KGP??04:30+1:1829h 30m-2
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+36MGSArr +1:06/Dep +394h 25m-27KGP??22:05+1:1847h 0m13
      S
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +3:2330m+2:35KGP018:10+4:1967h 5m-2
no arr/dep
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +394h 25m-9KGP022:05+1:1871h 0m13
 M     
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site