Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDN/Midnapore
45 Trains / 42 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDN   

Shortest Route: 1114.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4KGP020:18+2917h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+23KGP620:18+5817h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1KGP020:18+1:3417h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+12KGP020:18+3917h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+18HIJ000:19+1118h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17HIJ000:18+118h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+21KGP500:30+1:0318h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:11KGP500:30+1:0018h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+15KGP501:48+3319h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:08KGP002:10+1:4818h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+14KGP203:50+5218h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+23KGP506:10+3418h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+14KGP606:10+1818h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+26KGP508:17+3218h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+19KGP508:17+1418h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+29KGP508:17-118h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23MDN008:55+1819h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+37KGP008:30+1:5518h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+26KGP008:32+3017h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+44MDN009:28+4:2018h 43m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1134 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MDN009:28-18h 43m14
 M     
IISL
 1134 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+22KGP509:40+3218h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+14KGP111:20+2519h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+9KGP613:42+3520h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+19KGP611:20+3918h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+24KGP611:20+3418h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+15KGP511:20+2718h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23KGP611:20+418h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+13KGP212:35+1619h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4HIJ012:06+2018h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+18KGP012:45+2917h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1098 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+5KGP012:35+017h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+22KGP615:25+5317h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+19KGP016:00+3618h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+16KGP016:05+4818h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:37KGP016:35+3:3518h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1116 km61 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-KGP016:35-18h 20m12
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+17MDN014:55+1:1016h 10m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45-KGP014:10-15h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1098 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+21KGP016:35+1:1717h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+19KGP016:35+1:0117h 30m11
    T  
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+30MDN020:15+520h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45+34KGP*519:30-319h 45m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+44MDN020:15-520h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+23KGP019:20+619h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20+20BSBArr +43/Dep +453h 30m+2KGP022:05+1:2069h 45m21
S T    
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +51h 15m-14KGP??09:20+5331h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +51/Dep +122h 10m-39KGP??09:20+5329h 15m73
  T    
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+524h 0m-1
      S
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0KGP??04:15+524h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??04:15+522h 35m-12
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0KGP??04:15+522h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +45h 5m-17KGP??04:35+322h 55m-12
 M     
1116 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +63h 22m-17KGP??02:45+2421h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep +63h 22m-15KGP??02:45+2421h 5m-7
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +55h 35m+2KGP??06:10+1324h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +81h 15m-32KGP??11:17+4328h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+9NGPArr +39/Dep +81h 10m-31KGP??11:17+4328h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+19CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46KGP??09:35+5:0851h 15m2
 M  T  
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0KGP??04:15+521h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmKSG*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +61h 7m-10KGP??02:45+2419h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2HIJ??03:21+2020h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4KGP??04:30+1:1221h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15KGP??11:35+2221h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+36BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0KGP??10:40+1220h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +16h 5m-37KGP??18:03+2127h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep 1h 35m+0KGP??10:40+1219h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37MDN??21:45+630h 45m-4
S      
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +25h 5m-37KGP??13:50+1122h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+13PURIArr +38/Dep +016h 35m-38KGP??04:35+337h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23MDN??18:23+2027h 23m-4
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA016:10+30NGPArr +41/Dep +138h 0m-28KGP601:25+1:0957h 15m0
    T  
2768 kmdiptendubt19-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+19KURArr +10/Dep +12h 25m-9MDN??21:45+2026h 55m-14
   W   
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4MDN??21:45+626h 20m4
no arr/dep
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+20BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18MDN??18:23+2022h 58m3
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA020:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +172h 45m+10KGP601:42+1:2477h 22m6
    T  
2713 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5KGP??01:25+5129h 5m6
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA022:35+14HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31KGP119:10+220h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +21h 40m-24KGP??01:25+5126h 50m16
S  WT  
1683 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +172h 0m-9KGP601:42+1:2475h 7m16
SMTWTFS
2931 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +131h 40m-13KGP601:25+1:0974h 50m4
S  WT S
2930 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA1022:35+3NGPArr +26/Dep +83h 5m-18KGP603:35+4477h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2931 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +455h 25m+10KGP??22:05+1:2047h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2399 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +5/Dep +128h 0m+7KGP??04:30+1:1229h 30m-2
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05+29MGSArr +44/Dep +454h 25m+1KGP022:05+1:2071h 0m13
      S
2807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +3:3930m+2:53KGP??18:10+4:0643h 5m0
 M     
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +454h 25m-1KGP??22:05+1:2047h 0m15
 M     
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site