Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MDN/Midnapore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MDN/Midnapore
44 Trains / 42 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MDN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERBZA002:45+1:07KGP020:35+3:4117h 50m8
   W   
SL3A
GNWL1116 km63 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4KGP020:18+3217h 23m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20KGP620:18+1:0717h 23m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2KGP020:18+5117h 23m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+9KGP020:18+3917h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8HIJ000:19+418h 39m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17HIJ000:18+818h 38m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km60 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBZA605:40+13KGP500:30+2918h 50m10
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRBZA705:40+1:12KGP500:30+1:1618h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9KGP501:48+2919h 8m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:28KGP002:10+1:5618h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBZA6,709:40+12KGP203:50+3718h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBZA511:25+20KGP506:10+5118h 45m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+21KGP606:10+1518h 45m10
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km60 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25KGP508:17+2518h 57m13
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15KGP508:17-118h 57m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35KGP508:17+1218h 57m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19MDN008:55+3619h 35m14
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1134 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-KGP008:30-18h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1116 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+30KGP008:32+3717h 57m10
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32MDN009:28+5:0918h 43m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1134 km61 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MDN009:28-18h 43m14
 M     
IISL
 1134 km61 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBZA115:25+13KGP509:40+2318h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA016:20+23KGP111:20+3619h 0m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km59 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8KGP613:42+3720h 52m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34KGP611:20+1:0318h 20m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+8KGP611:20+2418h 20m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+22KGP511:20+1:0418h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21KGP611:20+418h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km61 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBZA017:00+15KGP212:35+2119h 35m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8HIJ012:06+2918h 11m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km61 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA019:00+30KGP012:45+1:1517h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1098 km62 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7KGP012:35+017h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km63 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBZA521:40+21KGP615:25+4917h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1116 km63 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+15KGP016:00+4318h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1116 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERBZA421:55+18KGP016:05+4918h 10m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12MDN014:55+5516h 10m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1116 km69 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+36KGP014:10+1:5615h 25m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1098 km71 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18KGP016:35+1:2917h 30m10
     F 
3A
RLWL1116 km64 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05+9KGP016:35+1:1917h 30m11
    T  
3A
 1116 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46MDN020:15+3120h 30m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBZA023:45-KGP*519:30-19h 45m11
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+46MDN020:15-1220h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1134 km55 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERBZA023:45+24KGP019:20+1119h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1116 km57 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MDN/Midnapore

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Puri   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+29BSBArr +49/Dep +2:203h 30m+1:31KGP??22:05+2:4945h 45m21
S T    
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +61h 15m-39KGP??09:20+5531h 15m70
SMTWTFS
1677 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...BZA??04:05+9BSPArr +1:10/Dep +132h 10m-57KGP??09:20+5529h 15m73
  T    
1594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+6BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3KGP??04:15+2024h 0m-1
      S
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +13/Dep +175h 55m+4KGP??04:15+2024h 0m-1
     F 
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3KGP??04:15+2022h 35m-12
 M     
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17KGP??04:15+2022h 35m-1
    T  
1116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +45h 5m-10KGP??04:35+1022h 55m-12
 M     
1116 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +34/Dep +63h 22m-28KGP??02:45+2521h 5m4
    T  
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +14/Dep +63h 22m-8KGP??02:45+2521h 5m-7
 M     
1116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...BZA??06:05+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +25h 35m-2KGP??06:10+2024h 5m12
   W   
1116 kmSRG*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +71h 15m-53KGP??11:17+3128h 57m31
 M WT  
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...BZA??06:20+11NGPArr +44/Dep +71h 10m-37KGP??11:17+3128h 57m30
S      
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+35CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48KGP??09:35+5:5751h 15m2
 M  T  
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6KGP??04:15+2021h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1116 kmGopal*^~-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +61h 7m-16KGP??02:45+2519h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1116 kmIRChanakya*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2HIJ??03:21+2920h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmxxx-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8KGP??04:30+3021h 35m-18
      S
1116 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27KGP??11:35+1021h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
1116 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...BZA??14:20+37BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31KGP??10:40+720h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1116 kmSuperman-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +16h 5m-6KGP??18:03+2027h 3m0
S      
1204 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12KGP??10:40+719h 40m-6
S      
1097 kmIRChanakya*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10MDN??21:45+030h 45m-4
S      
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +1:285h 5m+1:16KGP??13:50+1:4622h 50m-9
S      
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...BZA??15:00+12PURIArr +7/Dep +016h 35m-7KGP??04:35+1037h 35m-6
S      
1204 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +297h 25m+17MDN??18:23+3327h 23m-4
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...BZA??16:10+14NGPArr +31/Dep +78h 0m-24KGP??01:25+1:0033h 15m-3
      S
1683 kmdiptendubt19-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21MDN??21:45+1126h 55m-14
   W   
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2MDN??21:45+026h 20m4
no arr/dep
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16MDN??18:23+3322h 58m3
S      
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +102h 45m+0KGP??01:42+1:1629h 22m5
    T  
1683 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +10/Dep +42h 25m-6KGP??01:25+1:0229h 5m5
    T  
1683 kmxxx-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37KGP??19:10+120h 35m-4
SMT TF 
1330 kmVinay Kumar~-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +41h 40m-48KGP??01:25+1:0226h 50m15
S  WT  
1683 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +102h 0m-42KGP??01:42+1:1627h 7m15
SMTWTFS
1683 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +71h 40m-45KGP??01:25+1:0026h 50m1
 MT  FS
1683 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +113h 5m-41KGP??03:35+4329h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1683 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:205h 25m+1:24KGP??22:05+2:4947h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2399 kmxxx-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KGP??04:30+3029h 30m-2
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+28MGSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:50KGP??22:05+2:4947h 0m13
      S
2399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4:5030m+3:39KGP??18:10+5:2243h 5m0
 M     
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:204h 25m+1:09KGP??22:05+2:4947h 0m15
 M     
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site