Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MZP   

Shortest Route: 1376.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42MZP203:13+1:4728h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1641 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-MZP204:45-29h 40m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1641 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+49MZP004:45+1:1129h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1641 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+31ALDArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0MZP??06:16+4:3729h 56m5
S T    
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+31ALDArr +28/Dep 35m+0CAR??06:17-29h 57m-1
  T    
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MZP207:10-53h 5m8
  T  F 
2442 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +112h 55m+0MZP??07:10+1:1429h 5m8
S T T  
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MZP??07:45+1:4829h 40m14
SM WTF 
1642 kmSudarshan*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8MZP??11:00+1:0432h 5m4
    T  
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24MZP??11:00+1:0432h 5m-14
 M W FS
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1140m-25MZP??07:45+1:1928h 20m4
  T    
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+35ETArr +36/Dep +1110m-25MZP??07:10+1:1427h 45m0
  T    
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +19/Dep 40m+0MZP??07:45+1:4827h 40m16
     F 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+14BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0MZP??18:24+1:3538h 9m18
      S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+28BBSArr +10/Dep 5h 55m+0MZP??18:24+1:3538h 9m18
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 2h 0m+0MZP??07:45+1:4827h 25m20
SM WTF 
1642 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +111h 30m-1:19MZP??07:10+1:1426h 50m14
S T T  
1642 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0MZP??06:30+1226h 10m12
S      
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 0m-1:19MZP??07:45+1:1927h 25m18
  T   S
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +162h 50m-1:14MZP??09:23+1:2129h 3m31
   W F 
1642 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m4
S      
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +2/Dep 4h 30m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m7
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m18
    T  
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+13BBSArr +14/Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m14
   W  S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m22
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+32BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:3536h 44m22
  T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+57RArr +1:19/Dep +1:292h 1m+10MZP??17:11+2:2634h 51m-12
  T  F 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+12BBSArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0MZP??18:24+1:3535h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0MZP003:47+3:4645h 7m45
SMTWTFS
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+14KURArr +19/Dep 2h 15m+0MZP??18:24+1:3535h 29m3
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+24BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0MZP??18:24+1:3532h 44m10
SMTWTFS
1872 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA710:15-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 1h 55m+0MZP018:25-56h 10m-11
S T T  
2215 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0MZP218:25-56h 10m-8
 M W F 
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34MZP??07:10+1:1444h 40m8
 M W  S
2219 kmDinesh Gada-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+5TATAArr +22/Dep 2h 35m+0MZP??07:23+1:2542h 33m-2
 M     
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+5ROUArr +49/Dep +132h 3m-36MZP??07:23-42h 33m4
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA1014:35-JBPArr +1:39/Dep 3h 30m+0MZP221:20-78h 45m27
  T    
2349 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +537h 25m+42MZP??06:23+2:2039h 23m10
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0MZP207:10-63h 50m8
no arr/dep
2230 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MZP221:20-53h 10m13
    T S
2429 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+6BBSArr +31/Dep +1:014h 40m+30MZP??06:23+2:2037h 33m13
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MZP006:08-37h 18m4
S  W F 
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MZP006:03-37h 13m4
 MT   S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MZP006:03-37h 13m4
    T  
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+11BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48MZP??06:23+2:2034h 58m17
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA020:20-ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CAR506:17-57h 57m-20
no arr/dep
1810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +1:011h 35m+30MZP??06:23+2:2032h 43m16
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52MZP??07:39+3:1633h 59m7
SMTWTFS
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+25BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27MZP??06:23+2:2032h 28m0
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0MZP306:35-55h 50m0
no arr/dep
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0MZP006:03-55h 18m5
no arr/dep
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+14ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58MZP??07:39+3:1632h 54m5
      S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MZP206:16-55h 11m0
   W   
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0MZP007:10-80h 5m7
no arr/dep
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site