Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7MZP203:13+5228h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+38MZP204:45+1:0329h 40m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:20MZP004:45+5429h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45MZP??06:16+2:2729h 56m5
S T    
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+23ALDArr +8/Dep +5:2535m+5:17CAR??06:17+6:1929h 57m-1
  T    
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1MZP??07:10+3029h 5m8
   W  S
1643 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep 2h 55m+0MZP??07:10+3229h 5m8
S T T  
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +233h 25m+4MZP??07:45+1:0429h 40m14
SM WTF 
1643 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03MZP??11:00+3032h 5m4
    T  
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03MZP??11:00+3032h 5m-14
 M W FS
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep +2740m+14MZP??07:45+4628h 20m4
  T    
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+21ETArr +13/Dep 10m+0MZP??07:10+3227h 45m0
  T    
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+0ETArr +0/Dep +2340m+23MZP??07:45+1:0427h 40m16
     F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +38/Dep +45h 55m-34MZP??18:22+3538h 7m18
      S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+43BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23MZP??18:22+3538h 7m18
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +232h 0m+10MZP??07:45+1:0427h 25m20
SM WTF 
1643 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep 1h 30m+0MZP??07:10+3226h 50m14
S T T  
1643 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13MZP??06:30-26h 10m12
S      
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +272h 0m+14MZP??07:45+4627h 25m18
  T   S
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +132h 50m+0MZP??09:23+4129h 3m31
   W F 
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0MZP??09:33-29h 13m20
      S
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +42/Dep +44h 20m-38MZP??18:22+3536h 42m4
S      
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+7BBSArr +20/Dep +44h 40m-16MZP??18:22+3536h 42m7
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+16BBSArr +46/Dep +44h 40m-42MZP??18:22+3536h 42m18
    T  
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+24BBSArr +47/Dep +44h 20m-43MZP??18:22+3536h 42m14
   W  S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +44h 20m-32MZP??18:22+3536h 42m22
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4MZP??18:22+3536h 42m22
  T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20-RArr /Dep +482h 1m+0MZP117:11-58h 51m-11
  T  F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep +42h 45m-33MZP??18:22+3535h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46MZP??03:47+2:3945h 7m45
SMTWTFS
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+34KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29MZP??18:22+3535h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+23BBSArr +1:03/Dep +425m-59MZP??18:22+3532h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1872 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+11JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10MZP??18:25+2:1632h 10m-11
 M W F 
1806 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MZP??18:25+2:1032h 10m-8
  T T S
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep 4h 50m+0MZP??07:10+3244h 40m8
 M W  S
2219 kmDinesh Gada-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0MZP??07:23+5542h 33m-2
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0MZP??07:23-42h 33m4
 M     
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+4JBPArr +5/Dep +483h 30m+43MZP??21:20+1:3730h 45m26
  T    
1642 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +53/Dep +87h 25m-45MZP??06:23+4239h 23m10
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13MZP207:10+1663h 50m9
no arr/dep
2228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+27ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48MZP??21:20+1:3729h 10m13
    T S
1642 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38MZP??06:23+4237h 33m13
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48MZP??06:08+4237h 18m4
S  W F 
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MZP??06:03+4737h 13m4
 MT   S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MZP??06:03+2837h 13m4
    T  
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+28BBSArr /Dep +152h 35m+0MZP??06:23+4234h 58m17
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+10ALDArr +38/Dep +5:253h 30m+4:47CAR??06:17+6:1933h 57m-20
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +151h 35m-22MZP??06:23+4232h 43m16
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36MZP??07:39+4833h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+47BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1555m-1:13MZP??06:23+4232h 28m0
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54MZP??06:35+5631h 50m2
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27MZP??06:03+4731h 18m7
      S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14MZP??07:39+4832h 54m8
      S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+16ALDArr +47/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:06MZP??06:16+2:2731h 11m0
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+16JBPArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??07:10+3232h 5m7
   W   
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site