Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8MZP203:13+5728h 38m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-MZP204:45-29h 40m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3408 km115 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27MZP004:45+4129h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1642 km55 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20-ALDArr /Dep +2:391h 15m+0MZP206:16-53h 56m5
S T    
2000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA600:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:3935m+0CAR506:17-53h 57m-1
  T    
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35MZP??07:10+2529h 5m8
   W  S
1643 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32MZP??07:10+3729h 5m8
S T T  
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16MZP??07:45+1:0829h 40m14
SM WTF 
1643 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23MZP??11:00+3732h 5m4
    T  
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03MZP??11:00+3732h 5m-14
 M W FS
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23MZP??07:45+4728h 20m4
  T    
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29MZP??07:10+3727h 45m0
  T    
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11MZP??07:45+1:0827h 40m16
     F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6MZP??18:22+4838h 7m18
      S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1MZP??18:22+4838h 7m18
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +242h 0m-1MZP??07:45+1:0827h 25m20
SM WTF 
1643 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17MZP??07:10+3726h 50m14
S T T  
1643 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25MZP??06:30+326h 10m12
S      
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11MZP??07:45+4727h 25m18
  T   S
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12MZP??09:23+5029h 3m31
   W F 
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37MZP??18:22+4836h 42m4
S      
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2MZP??18:22+4836h 42m7
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17MZP??18:22+4836h 42m18
    T  
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2MZP??18:22+4836h 42m14
   W  S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3MZP??18:22+4836h 42m22
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3MZP??18:22+4836h 42m22
  T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:00RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31MZP??17:11+1:1834h 51m-12
  T  F 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16MZP??18:22+4835h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00MZP??03:47+2:5145h 7m45
SMTWTFS
2051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6MZP??18:22+4835h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1872 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13MZP??18:22+4832h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1872 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4MZP??18:25+2:3632h 10m-11
 M W F 
1805 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28MZP??18:25+1:5132h 10m-8
  T T S
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37MZP??07:10+3744h 40m8
 M W  S
2219 kmDinesh Gada-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0MZP??07:23+4642h 33m-2
 M     
1821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36MZP107:23-66h 33m4
 M     
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48MZP??21:20+2:0430h 45m26
  T    
1642 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15MZP??06:23+1:2539h 23m10
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18MZP??07:10+1639h 50m8
    T  
2147 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23MZP??21:20+2:0429h 10m13
    T S
1643 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1MZP??06:23+1:2537h 33m13
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29MZP??06:08+5137h 18m4
S  W F 
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24MZP??06:03+5637h 13m4
 MT   S
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26MZP??06:03+4437h 13m4
    T  
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14MZP??06:23+1:2534h 58m17
S      
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:393h 30m+3:32CAR??06:17+4:5933h 57m-20
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5MZP??06:23+1:2532h 43m16
S TW F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16MZP??07:39+2:2233h 59m7
SMTWTFS
1957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA421:55-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0MZP006:23-56h 28m0
no arr/dep
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36MZP??06:35+5631h 50m2
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18MZP??06:03+5631h 18m7
      S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31MZP??07:39+2:2232h 54m7
      S
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41MZP??06:16+3:1331h 11m0
   W   
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+9JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23MZP??07:10+3732h 5m7
   W   
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site