Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 93 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKA   

Shortest Route: 1528.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6KIUL005:40+1:1226h 45m14
S      
II3A
2A
GNWL1640 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34BJU*7,822:50+5:5040h 30m39
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2306 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34MKA317:50+1:0128h 30m26
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1574 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37BJU001:15+3:1832h 15m25
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1834 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39MKA111:18+2:5136h 13m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2006 km55 km/hr


93 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37KIUL??16:35+2:1740h 15m10
S      
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3MKA??15:00+1:1038h 40m25
S T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2MKA??15:00+1:1836h 55m19
   W  S
2007 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MKA??15:00+1:1036h 55m21
S T T  
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26MKA??08:09+1:0029h 14m-18
     FS
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29MKA??15:16+2:0735h 51m13
  T    
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MKA??15:00+1:1035h 35m13
  T    
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MKA??15:00+1:1034h 40m27
S T T  
2007 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22BGS??14:26+4534h 6m18
S      
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19MKA??15:16+2:0734h 56m27
  T   S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+5PKRArr +57/Dep +1:231h 42m+26RDUM??03:41+1:2946h 1m82
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+9PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:231h 42m+18RDUM??03:41+1:2946h 1m82
  T    
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49KIUL??13:54+2332h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17MKA??16:53+4335h 13m21
  T    
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+5ASNArr +15/Dep +1:003h 20m+45RDUM??19:03+1:5237h 23m46
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +31/Dep +1:003h 20m+29RDUM??19:03+1:5237h 23m46
  T    
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3BJU??00:05+1:2542h 25m12
     F 
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+5TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45MKA??11:55+1:4930h 15m13
     F 
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MKA??04:00+1:3145h 40m44
 M WT  
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23BJU??02:00+1:5543h 40m-13
   W   
2307 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28MKA??14:33+1:0031h 53m2
SM  TF 
1675 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38RDUM??03:41+1:2945h 1m78
SMTWTFS
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38KIUL??13:54+2331h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38KIUL??15:18+3832h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3MKA??18:40+2:0536h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19BJU??01:40+1:0743h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1692 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01MKA??14:33+1:0028h 53m-6
SM  TF 
1675 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11BJU??20:00+1534h 20m-9
S  W   
1684 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52BJU??01:40+1:0740h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1692 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11BJU??20:00+1:3234h 20m-8
     F 
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11BJU??03:35+2541h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1699 kmkundaninfy-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18MKA??15:00+1:1052h 30m21
 M W  S
2582 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0MKA??05:30+1:5942h 5m67
     F 
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7BRYA??06:38+4941h 48m-6
 M     
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7MKA??19:26+2:0630h 6m-14
 M     
1675 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30MKA??05:30+1:5940h 10m51
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38MKA??03:02+1:1237h 42m12
S      
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40BJU??13:00+3:1346h 40m39
SMTWTFS
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45BJU??01:40+6:3035h 5m7
  T    
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42MKA??02:22+7:0535h 47m26
  T    
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20MKA??20:33+1:1529h 58m5
S   T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17MKA??19:26+2:4728h 51m1
S      
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38MKA??19:26+2:0628h 51m0
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21BJU??13:00+3:1346h 25m41
 M   F 
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1BJU??13:00+3:1346h 25m28
   W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26BJU??13:00+3:1346h 25m31
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9MKA??08:09+5841h 9m9
S      
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17MKA??15:00+2747h 40m22
    T  
2509 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08MKA??19:26+2:4728h 1m4
S TW FS
1675 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30BJU??23:15+1:1631h 50m7
SM W F 
1696 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32LKR??07:31+3940h 6m21
SMTWTFS
1758 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13BJU??01:40+1:0734h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1692 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29MKA??19:26+2:0628h 1m3
 M  T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11MKA??20:33+1:1529h 8m8
SMTWTF 
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27BJU??13:00+3:1344h 50m30
    T S
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58LKR??07:31+3938h 41m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24MKA??02:02+1:5533h 2m0
 M     
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12BJU??01:40+1:0732h 40m11
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31LKR??07:31+3938h 31m14
 M     
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +31/Dep +98h 35m-22BJU??08:50+5538h 55m13
   W   
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +48/Dep +363h 53m-12BJU??01:40+1:0731h 45m17
   W   
1579 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +1:00/Dep +433h 30m-17LKR??07:31+3937h 36m20
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34BJU??08:50+5538h 0m-5
   W   
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4MKA??08:09+5836h 44m17
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KIUL??12:38+3:2340h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55BRYA??05:46+3932h 6m9
SMTWTFS
1669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4MKA??02:02+1:5528h 22m3
SMTWTFS
1674 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59LKR??07:31+3933h 51m17
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58MKA??03:28+1829h 48m1
 M W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02LKR??07:31+3933h 36m1
S      
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05MKA??10:15+1436h 20m18
   W F 
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58BRYA??05:46+3931h 51m-7
S      
1662 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5MKA??02:02+1:5527h 27m5
SMT TF 
1659 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50LKR??07:31+3932h 56m19
SMT TF 
1742 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36MKA??02:39+1:1528h 4m4
SMT TF 
1659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49MKA??03:28+1828h 53m3
 M   F 
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48BJU??06:30+4131h 55m6
     F 
1680 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31BJU??01:40+1:0751h 5m16
SMT TF 
1676 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KIUL??22:57+3224h 12m-2
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22MKA??02:39+1:1527h 54m2
      S
1558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +2:06/Dep +431h 18m-1:23LKR??07:31+3932h 46m17
      S
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BOEArr +2:19/Dep 5h 52m+0BJU??14:05-39h 20m28
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +362h 13m-1:34BJU??01:40+1:0726h 55m14
      S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +324h 19m-1:38BJU??03:35+2528h 50m5
      S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27MKA??15:00+1:1039h 55m20
   W   
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:08DNRArr +1:10/Dep +1:292h 7m+19MKA??15:00+1:1039h 55m17
 M     
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:08DNRArr +1:10/Dep +253h 7m-45MKA??13:58+1:0138h 53m-10
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12BRYA??06:38+4930h 53m5
      S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5MKA??11:10+2:1735h 25m45
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3620h 28m-17BJU??01:40+1:0749h 55m-1
     F 
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+31BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24MKA??08:09+5832h 24m0
no arr/dep
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+31RPHArr +1:05/Dep +42h 8m-1:01LKR??18:47+1:3943h 2m33
     F 
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+53BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50BJU??08:50+5533h 5m8
   W   
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.