Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 99 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MKA   

Shortest Route: 1527.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-KIUL005:40-26h 45m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20-BJU*7,822:50-40h 30m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2306 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20-MKA317:50-28h 30m25
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1574 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-BJU001:15-32h 15m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-MKA111:18-36h 13m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km55 km/hr


99 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Jhansi   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Pakur   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KIUL??16:35+4:3740h 15m10
S      
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKA??15:00+2:4338h 40m25
S T    
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MKA015:00+2:1060h 55m19
  T  F 
2806 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MKA??15:00+2:4336h 55m21
S T T  
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MKA??08:09+4:1429h 14m-18
     FS
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 40m+0MKA??15:16+2:3735h 51m13
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr /Dep 10m+0MKA??15:00+2:4335h 35m13
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MKA??15:00+2:4334h 40m27
S T T  
2006 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0BGS??14:26+1:5334h 6m17
S      
2036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MKA??15:16+2:3734h 56m27
  T   S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0RDUM??03:41+1:4146h 1m82
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+31PKRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0RDUM??03:41+1:4146h 1m82
  T    
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0KIUL??13:54+3832h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0MKA016:53+5159h 13m21
  T    
2745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RDUM??19:03+1:4037h 23m46
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+31ASNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RDUM??19:03+1:4037h 23m46
  T    
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??00:05-42h 25m12
     F 
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr /Dep 40m+0MKA??11:55+2:5630h 15m13
     F 
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MKA??04:00+4:3745h 40m44
 M WT  
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+54RDMArr /Dep 14h 51m+0BJU??10:40+5952h 20m-10
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BJU??02:00+4:1043h 40m-14
   W   
2306 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MKA??14:33+2:2431h 53m2
SM  TF 
1675 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0RDUM??03:41+1:4145h 1m78
SMTWTFS
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0KIUL??13:54+3831h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KIUL??15:18+3:2232h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MKA018:40+2:4736h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BJU??01:40+2:5743h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1692 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MKA??14:33+2:2428h 53m-6
SM  TF 
1674 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BJU??20:00+1:1334h 20m-9
S  W   
1683 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0BJU??01:40+2:5740h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1691 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BJU??20:00+2:0534h 20m-8
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0BJU??03:35+5041h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1698 kmkundaninfy-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MKA??15:00+2:4352h 30m21
 M W  S
2583 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0MKA??05:30+1:3942h 5m67
     F 
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0BRYA??06:38+1:0141h 48m-6
 M     
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKA019:26+2:2654h 6m-14
no arr/dep
2648 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr /Dep 1h 43m+0MKA??05:30+1:3940h 10m51
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0MKA??03:02+2:2637h 42m12
S      
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+8JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??13:00+6:1946h 40m39
SMTWTFS
2298 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??01:40+8:2335h 5m8
  T    
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MKA??02:22+6:0335h 47m27
  T    
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+49BPQArr /Dep 7h 30m+0BJU??10:40+5944h 5m18
  T    
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MKA??20:33+2:2629h 58m5
S   T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MKA??19:26+3:1828h 51m1
S      
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+33SRCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MKA019:26+2:2628h 51m0
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+44JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1946h 25m41
 M   F 
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1946h 25m28
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BJU??13:00+6:1946h 25m31
S      
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0MKA??08:09+941h 9m9
S      
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MKA015:00+2:4171h 40m21
no arr/dep
2594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MKA??19:26+3:1828h 1m4
S TW FS
1675 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BJU??23:15+1:3431h 50m7
SM W F 
1696 kmxxx-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0LKR??07:31+3340h 6m21
SMTWTFS
1758 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BJU??01:40+2:5734h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1692 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MKA019:26+2:2628h 1m3
 M  T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MKA??20:33+2:2629h 8m8
SMTWTF 
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+41JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BJU??13:00+6:1944h 50m30
    T S
2299 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LKR??07:31+3338h 41m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:56NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BJU??10:40+5441h 45m9
    T  
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MKA??02:02+2:2733h 2m0
 M     
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 55m+0BJU??01:40+2:5732h 40m11
 M     
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LKR??07:31+3338h 31m14
 M     
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+29BBSArr /Dep 8h 35m+0BJU??08:50+1:4938h 55m13
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+29ASNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0BJU??01:40+2:5731h 45m17
   W   
1580 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+29RPHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LKR??07:31+3337h 36m20
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+27KURArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BJU??08:50+1:4938h 0m-5
   W   
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0MKA??08:09+936h 44m17
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KIUL012:38+5:2464h 18m-12
no arr/dep
2177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRYA??05:47+1:3632h 7m9
SMTWTFS
1669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MKA??02:02+2:2728h 22m3
SMTWTFS
1674 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LKR??07:31+3333h 51m17
SMTWTFS
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MKA??03:28+1429h 48m1
 M W F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BJU??06:50+1:3532h 55m-3
   W F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LKR??07:31+3333h 36m1
S      
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MKA??10:15+3436h 20m22
   W F 
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+18ROUArr /Dep 2h 54m+0BJU010:40+5960h 45m14
no arr/dep
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BRYA??05:47+1:3631h 52m-7
S      
1662 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MKA??02:02+2:2727h 27m6
SMT TF 
1658 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LKR??07:31+3332h 56m20
SMT TF 
1741 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MKA??02:39+2:0728h 4m5
SMT TF 
1658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MKA??03:28+1428h 53m4
 M   F 
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BJU??06:35+3732h 0m7
     F 
1679 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 23h 30m+0BJU??01:40+2:5751h 5m17
SMT TF 
1675 kmrajib022-
22598
Σ SBC PPTA SHC DAILY...BZA??22:35+44PPTAArr /Dep 25m+0BJU??12:10+2:0637h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
2021 kmrajkamalspj~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KIUL222:57-48h 12m-2
no arr/dep
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0MKA002:39-51h 54m2
      S
2476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA622:45-RPHArr /Dep 1h 18m+0LKR207:31-56h 46m17
      S
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-BOEArr /Dep 5h 52m+0BJU614:10-87h 25m28
      S
2471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BJU801:40-50h 55m14
      S
2482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18304
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 19m+0BJU803:35-52h 50m5
      S
2482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MKA015:00+2:4387h 55m20
no arr/dep
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+42DNRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0MKA??15:00+2:4339h 55m19
 M     
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+42DNRArr /Dep 3h 7m+0MKA??13:58+1:4138h 53m-8
 M     
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+43PRRArr /Dep 30m+0BRYA??06:38+1:0130h 53m5
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+28SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0MKA??11:10+2:2235h 25m44
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:40ASNArr /Dep 20h 38m+0BJU??01:40+2:5749h 55m-1
     F 
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MKA??08:09+932h 24m0
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+1:40RPHArr /Dep 2h 8m+0LKR??18:47+1:3243h 2m33
     F 
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+40BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BJU??08:50+1:4933h 5m8
   W   
1579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site