Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MRA/Morena
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MRA   

Shortest Route: 1477.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5MRA201:21+1:0523h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1477 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2GWL201:37+4821h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+11GWL208:20+5822h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+9GWL406:30+2218h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1439 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3GWL206:30+2318h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2GWL213:25+3823h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2GWL211:52+1:5221h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0GWL211:52+1:0521h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+5GWL211:52+1:0321h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3MRA216:40+4425h 50m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+24DHO116:40+3724h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
 1504 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-DHO116:40-24h 15m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1504 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8DHO116:40+2324h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24GWL215:30+1:0522h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:49GWL421:00+3:1923h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1439 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+6MRA223:16-25h 46m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3MRA??03:25+3627h 5m-4
      S
1478 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42GWL??03:30+2826h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +17/Dep +261h 5m+9GWL??03:30+2823h 25m6
     F 
1439 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02GWL??04:10+546h 50m-2
 MT    
2348 kmIri rules are differ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+7BPLArr /Dep +502h 40m+0MRA??08:35+1:1026h 15m17
 M WT  
1478 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+7JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MRA209:12+2274h 52m32
 M WT  
2047 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0MRA209:12+2274h 32m53
SMTWTFS
3016 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0MRA209:12+2250h 17m37
SMTWTFS
2598 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +302h 55m+9GWL??01:10+4538h 40m17
 M W  S
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +302h 55m+32GWL??01:10+4538h 40m24
  T    
2016 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +144h 15m-7GWL??01:52+5339h 22m-2
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0MRA209:12+2269h 47m57
     F 
3013 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20MRA??15:45+1:0825h 10m28
  T    
1477 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50GWL??17:15+1:3948h 25m20
 MT   S
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MRA??17:50+2:4249h 0m21
    T  
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+20RArr +1:27/Dep +835m-1:19GWL??06:28+4135h 38m-13
S      
1987 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27MRA??23:54+1:0727h 34m15
   W   
1477 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13MRA??23:16+4326h 56m17
    T  
1478 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45GWL??23:51+4127h 31m-5
    T  
1439 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+22VSKPArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0GWL??11:37+5537h 42m24
   W F 
1961 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27GWL??17:15+1:3942h 30m23
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep 3h 0m+0GWL??11:37+5536h 52m29
      S
1943 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA722:50+4SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9GWL203:30+2828h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1704 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site