Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MRA/Morena
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35MRA201:21+2:4923h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1476 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-GWL201:37-21h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22GWL208:20+2:1122h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12GWL406:30+2:0518h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1438 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+9GWL206:30+1:3318h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20-GWL213:25-23h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1GWL211:52+2:3621h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1438 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+11GWL211:52+2:3721h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+23GWL211:52+2:4521h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5MRA216:40+1:4525h 50m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1476 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10DHO116:40+2:2624h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
 1503 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-DHO116:40-24h 15m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1503 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-DHO116:40-24h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-GWL215:30-22h 30m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1438 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+5:22GWL421:00+5:4923h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1438 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2MRA223:16-25h 46m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+38BPLArr +1:10/Dep +293h 25m-41MRA??03:25+2:1827h 5m-4
      S
1476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28GWL??03:30+2:0326h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+12NGPArr +9/Dep +1:211h 5m+1:12GWL??03:30+2:0323h 25m6
     F 
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44GWL304:10+2:0146h 50m-2
 MT    
2359 kmFan of 12479^~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA1006:20+1:21BPLArr /Dep +422h 40m+0MRA208:35+2:3698h 15m16
 M WT  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+1:21JHSArr /Dep +1:082h 22m+0MRA??09:12+1:3426h 52m31
 M WT  
1476 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15MRA??09:12+1:3450h 32m52
SMTWTFS
2579 km-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1MRA??09:12+1:3450h 17m37
SMTWTFS
2579 km-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0GWL101:10-62h 40m17
 M W  S
2098 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA510:30-MMRArr +0/Dep 2h 55m+0GWL101:10-62h 40m24
  T    
2098 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16GWL??01:52+1:3639h 22m-2
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+28BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12MRA??09:12+1:3469h 47m56
     F 
2579 km-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:30ETArr /Dep +141h 15m+0MRA215:45+1:5173h 10m29
  T    
2429 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6GWL??17:25+3:4448h 35m20
 MT   S
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4MRA??18:00+5:0149h 10m21
    T  
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+19RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57GWL??06:28+1:1535h 38m-14
S      
1993 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr /Dep +253h 0m+0MRA??23:54+2:2227h 34m15
   W   
1476 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep +201h 15m-4MRA??23:16+2:0026h 56m17
    T  
1477 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +24/Dep 1h 25m+0GWL??23:51+2:4227h 31m-5
    T  
1438 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07GWL??11:37+3:1737h 42m24
   W F 
1966 km-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23GWL??17:25+3:4442h 40m21
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42GWL??11:37+3:1736h 52m26
      S
1948 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr -1/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:13GWL??03:30+2:0328h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1704 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site