Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MRA/Morena ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MRA/Morena
17 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28MRA201:21+1:5323h 16m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1477 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+10GWL201:37+1:1221h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+19GWL208:20+1:3022h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12GWL406:30+1:1318h 30m4
      S
3A
PQWL1439 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3GWL206:30+4818h 30m5
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2GWL213:25+1:0623h 5m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6GWL211:52+1:4821h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1439 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9GWL211:52+1:4621h 17m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4GWL211:52+1:5321h 17m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4MRA216:40+1:2825h 50m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1477 km57 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+18DHO116:40+1:0824h 15m11
      S
IISL3A
 1504 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-DHO116:40-24h 15m11
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1504 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0DHO116:40+5824h 15m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+47GWL215:30+1:5722h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-GWL215:30-22h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+3:29GWL421:00+5:3123h 45m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1439 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3MRA223:16-25h 46m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MRA/Morena

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Asansol   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Raipur   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+20BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20MRA??03:25+1:0527h 5m-4
      S
1477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+6KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32GWL??03:30+4726h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1441 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8GWL??03:30+4723h 25m6
     F 
1439 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14GWL??04:10+1146h 50m-2
 MT    
2348 kmNo one has right to ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+37BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19MRA??08:35+1:4926h 15m16
 M WT  
1477 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+37JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16MRA??09:12+5326h 52m31
 M WT  
1477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18MRA??09:12+5350h 32m52
SMTWTFS
2579 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0MRA??09:12+5350h 17m36
SMTWTFS
2579 kmxxx-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26GWL??01:10+1:1238h 40m17
 M W  S
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +252h 55m+25GWL??01:10+1:1238h 40m24
  T    
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20GWL??01:52+1:0739h 22m-2
 M     
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+21BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MRA??09:12+5369h 47m56
     F 
2579 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2MRA??15:45+1:3125h 10m28
  T    
1477 kmRAJMOHAN-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24GWL??17:15+2:4548h 25m20
 MT   S
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26MRA??17:50+2:2049h 0m21
    T  
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+26RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03GWL??06:28+1:1835h 38m-14
S      
1993 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19MRA??23:54+1:1227h 34m15
   W   
1477 kmGopal*^~-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7MRA??23:16+1:1026h 56m17
    T  
1478 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48GWL??23:51+2:2527h 31m-5
    T  
1439 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11GWL??11:37+1:3637h 42m23
   W F 
1967 kmxxx-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18GWL??17:15+2:4542h 30m23
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8GWL??11:37+1:3636h 52m28
      S
1949 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10GWL??03:30+4728h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1704 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site