Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MUE/Mudkhed Junction
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MUE   

Shortest Route: 556.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRBZA402:50+20MUE013:35+4010h 45m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km56 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRBZA002:50+19MUE113:35+2310h 45m5
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL599 km56 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+19MUE102:30+2513h 0m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL599 km46 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2MUE001:00+2910h 55m7
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0MUE002:58+2212h 53m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km44 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+22NED103:35+1912h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:49MUE010:40+2:1612h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 599 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+39SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7MUE??17:08+2216h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
556 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +510h 55m-15MUE??22:48+2921h 28m0
SMTWTFS
599 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30NED??03:40+1225h 35m23
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42MUE??17:08+2213h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
562 kmDinesh Gada-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +250m-14PAU??23:40+219h 20m7
  T   S
1121 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31NED??03:40+1223h 20m29
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+33DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19NED??10:00+4128h 40m-5
 M W   
1458 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +42/Dep +050m-42MUE??17:08+2211h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
599 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+2VKBArr +13/Dep +1:011h 25m+48NED??23:30+2617h 45m40
SMTWTFS
744 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13MUE??17:08+2211h 23m8
SMTWTFS
530 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15MUE??17:08+2210h 43m8
SMTWTFS
599 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24MUE??22:48+2916h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
556 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+45SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0NED??21:15+1014h 45m-27
      S
579 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37NED??03:40+1268h 10m-9
S      
3258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15MUE??02:40+914h 30m-8
 M     
587 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+3AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15MUE??17:20+2326h 30m9
S      
1410 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14MUE??14:53+322h 8m-4
 M     
1018 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+35GTLArr +50/Dep +1:251h 40m+35NED??23:30+2628h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1165 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+40SCArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15MUE??12:38+1013h 21m1
S      
561 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7MUE??17:08+2217h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
598 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +31h 35m-19MUE??12:38+1012h 43m-1
S      
599 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.