Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MUE/Mudkhed Junction
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MUE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+7MUE013:45+1511h 55m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50+26MUE113:45+1311h 55m5
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+6MUE102:30+1513h 0m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL599 km46 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+3MUE001:00+3210h 55m7
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+17MUE002:58+1312h 53m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL563 km44 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+35NED103:35+1512h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:16MUE010:40+2:0712h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 599 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+33SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14MUE??12:38+412h 23m0
 M     
535 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+25SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7MUE??17:08+1216h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+11SCArr +24/Dep +010h 55m-24MUE??22:48+2221h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
599 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+1:05NGPArr +1:32/Dep +2:223h 25m+50NED??03:40+2925h 35m23
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+13SCArr +8/Dep +02h 50m-8MUE??17:08+1213h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
563 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +2:221h 30m+56NED??03:40+2923h 20m29
  T    
1106 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +16/Dep +171h 5m+1NED??10:00+3728h 40m-6
 M W   
1458 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +12/Dep +050m-12MUE??17:08+1211h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
599 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+1VKBArr +12/Dep +1:041h 25m+52NED??23:30+317h 45m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12MUE??17:08+1211h 23m8
SMTWTFS
531 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+5SCArr +13/Dep +030m-13MUE??17:08+1210h 43m8
SMTWTFS
599 kmsataparni-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30NED??03:40+2968h 10m-9
S      
3250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:35+49SCArr +23/Dep +05h 0m-23MUE??22:48+2215h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
531 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+49SCArr +23/Dep +02h 35m-23NED??21:15+213h 40m-28
      S
554 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+18SCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11MUE??02:40+1614h 30m-8
 M     
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +43/Dep +1:110m+28MUE??17:20+3826h 30m7
S      
1410 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+18AKArr +29/Dep +14h 15m-28MUE??14:53+022h 8m-4
 M     
1018 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+8GTLArr +22/Dep +1:181h 40m+56NED??23:30+328h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+18SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7MUE??17:08+1217h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
598 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +21h 35m-10MUE??12:38+412h 43m-1
S      
599 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site