Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MUE/Mudkhed Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MUE/Mudkhed Junction
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MUE⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MUE   

Shortest Route: 557.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...ExpECoRBZA401:50+7MUE013:45+1811h 55m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
18309Nagavali ExpressExpECoRBZA001:50+16MUE113:45+1611h 55m5
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+8MUE102:30+2313h 0m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL599 km46 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1MUE001:00+2910h 55m7
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km55 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14MUE002:58+1912h 53m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL562 km44 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20-NED103:35-12h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15-MUE010:40-12h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 599 km48 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Vikarabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5MUE??17:08+1316h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
555 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19MUE??22:48+2621h 28m0
SMTWTFS
599 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0NED103:40+873h 35m23
S      
2204 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13MUE017:08+1313h 43m-11
SMTWTFS
562 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 30m+0NED103:40+871h 20m29
S      
2198 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20-DDArr /Dep +161h 5m+0NED210:00-52h 40m-6
S T    
1723 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep +150m+0MUE??17:08+1311h 48m-10
SMTWTFS
599 kmVinay Kumar~-
5447
Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED&nb...GNT??05:45+2VKBArr +14/Dep +1:061h 25m+52NED??23:30+717h 45m40
SMTWTFS
745 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8MUE??17:08+1311h 23m8
SMTWTFS
530 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8MUE??17:08+1310h 43m8
SMTWTFS
599 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9MUE??22:48+2616h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
556 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9NED??21:15+1114h 45m-27
      S
578 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+14DHNArr +4/Dep 35m+0NED103:40+868h 10m-8
S      
3249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10MUE??02:40+114h 30m-8
 M     
587 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +35/Dep +530m+18MUE??17:20+1926h 30m10
S      
1410 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16MUE??14:53+322h 8m-4
 M     
1018 kmDinesh Gada-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...BZA??19:25+24GTLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 40m+43NED??23:30+728h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1163 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+44SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12MUE??12:38+913h 21m1
S      
561 kmHussain*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7MUE??17:08+1317h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
598 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8MUE??12:38+912h 43m-1
S      
599 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site