Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1079.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+3CSTM*1403:55+1022h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+2LTT*304:40+921h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km52 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRBZA713:00+5LTT*011:05+2322h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1086 km49 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+1:10SCArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17CSTM??07:10+931h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1196 km-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m34
 M W   
2861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48BDTS??06:35+1854h 15m27
      S
2860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA901:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21CSTM904:55+1527h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1149 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??05:35+1227h 45m26
S  WT  
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -6/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??05:35+1227h 45m18
 MT   S
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16316
--
Σ Nellore RU Mumbai ...TEL??02:15+19RUArr +1:06/Dep 3h 15m+0CSTM??13:35+1735h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1487 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0CSTM??05:20+1950h 25m15
 M W FS
2974 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46LTT??07:30+1:5152h 35m-4
     FS
3094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+15SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13CSTM??07:10+927h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmDinesh Gada-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +492h 20m+0LTT??05:45+1:0025h 25m13
 MT TF 
1479 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +113h 5m+0CSTM??07:00+1326h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+0SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17CSTM??07:10+925h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1160 kmDinesh Gada-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep +03h 55m+0CSTM??07:55+2325h 35m-26
 M WT  
1494 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +030m-13CSTM??07:10+924h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1228 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13CSTM904:55+1522h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1140 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27LTT??07:30+2:0848h 50m18
  T    
2617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TEL506:44+1:21HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20CSTM904:55+1522h 11m-14
SMTWTFS
1118 kmDinesh Gada-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...BZA??10:15+22NGPArr +43/Dep +035m-43CSTM??07:55+2321h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
1494 kmDK-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep 55m+0CSTM??14:15+1:3127h 45m17
 M W  S
1302 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...BZA??10:30+0AWBArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2DR??12:30+1726h 0m5
  T    
1293 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BZA??11:00+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8CSTM??09:53+1022h 53m3
   W   
1102 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA011:15+30HYBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CSTM1013:05+1125h 50m-24
SMTWTFS
1149 kmHussain*^~-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +17/Dep +04h 20m-17LTT??11:05+1822h 55m-7
  T  F 
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...BZA112:10+10SCArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0CSTM1013:05+1124h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+10SCArr -8/Dep 1h 51m+0CSTM1013:05+1124h 50m12
    T  
1134 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...BZA??13:30+21SCArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28LTT??11:05+1821h 35m-18
  T  F 
1122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+3SCArr +19/Dep 30m+0CSTM1013:05+1147h 0m18
 MTWT S
1736 kmPrayas*^~-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +2:592h 30m+2:56LTT??18:05+2:2926h 45m64
    T  
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31CSTM??21:20+2353h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3205 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11LTT??13:35+1:5446h 10m16
S  W   
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26LTT??13:35+1:0046h 10m14
 M     
2587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...BZA??16:00+1SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40LTT??11:05+1819h 5m2
  T  F 
1121 kmPrayas*^~-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +1:3720m+1:05LTT??15:55+1:1323h 10m12
S TW F 
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...BZA??16:45+34BSLArr +32/Dep +4:3045m+3:58LTT??16:20+4:2423h 35m14
      S
1324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BZA??17:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0LTT??16:40+4047h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
2211 kmrdb*^-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9CSTM??21:20+2350h 15m13
     F 
2955 kmGopal*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BZA??19:25+4GTLArr +17/Dep +1:024h 15m+45CSTM??03:45+2332h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1267 kmChart Prepared*~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43LTT??04:50+3155h 10m74
SMTWTFS
2951 kmRajShekhar-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr +1:57/Dep +32h 20m-1:54DR??06:00+1932h 5m-12
 MTW   
1707 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55CSTM??06:15+3:0355h 30m10
      S
3354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+16SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3CSTM??07:10+931h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1227 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site