Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MURI/Muri Junction
5 Trains / 70 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Burnpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5PRR205:15+2923h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9PRR205:15+4023h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+27MURI110:08+4426h 38m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1240 km47 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23PRR019:48+3521h 53m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+36PRR*223:10+3423h 25m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1330 km57 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Hijli   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Adra   Burnpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +413h 30m+22BKSC??17:15+5740h 55m14
S T    
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+21ALDArr +4/Dep +5:1235m+5:08MURI??18:08+6:2541h 48m13
  T    
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +11h 57m-1:13PRR??01:45+4022h 50m-1
  T    
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+11KGPArr +1:14/Dep +323h 46m-42MURI??05:10+2626h 15m8
  T    
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39PRR??02:37+823h 42m-21
     FS
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+44BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54BKSC??09:30+5129h 15m4
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+24BBSArr +1:04/Dep +135h 55m-51BKSC??09:30+5129h 15m4
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+11BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1BKSC??09:30+5127h 50m-10
S      
1401 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+6BBSArr +19/Dep +134h 40m-6BKSC??09:30+5127h 50m-7
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+38BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53BKSC??09:30+5127h 50m4
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+25BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43BKSC??09:30+5127h 50m0
   W  S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49MURI??11:56+230h 16m-4
   W   
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14MURI??11:56+230h 16m-14
S      
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41MURI??05:28+4:0147h 8m-1
 M  T  
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26BKSC??09:30+5126h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38MURI??11:56+229h 16m0
SMTWTF 
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+36KURArr +37/Dep +72h 15m-30BKSC??09:30+5126h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
1402 kmGopal*^-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+16BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49BKSC??09:30+5123h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1402 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+16KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27PRR??14:25+2528h 45m-13
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+16KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26PRR??14:25+2028h 45m-11
   W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14MURI??05:53+1:2943h 38m2
      S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0BRKA??21:35+4134h 10m14
     F 
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35BKSC??19:10+2030h 20m-16
 M     
1327 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21MURI??22:18+1:1333h 28m-12
 M     
1275 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9MURI??16:50+2328h 0m-22
 M     
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9MURI??18:20+2629h 30m-7
 M     
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +41h 5m-5PRR??15:00+2326h 10m-21
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7PRR??23:35+2334h 45m-19
 M     
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23MURI316:55-52h 5m-15
 M     
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+34ADRAArr +41/Dep +281h 40m-13MURI??16:10+3126h 50m22
  TW   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+13HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24BRKA??21:35+4132h 15m15
S      
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+34HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59PRR??14:25+2025h 5m-8
   W   
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +252h 59m-20BRKA??21:35+4132h 15m5
  TW   
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BZA??13:20+34BURNArr +54/Dep +421h 18m-12PRR??15:03+3825h 43m18
  TW   
1398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+13KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22PRR??14:25+2525h 5m0
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +3:3640m+1:24MURI??03:33+2:4636h 58m4
  T    
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...BZA??14:35+27BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8BKSC??19:10+2028h 35m2
S   T  
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+27KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23PRR??14:25+2523h 50m-3
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21302
--
Σ Chennai to Dehri- ...BZA??14:35+5DOSArr +2:39/Dep +354h 38m-2:04BRKA??07:55+2741h 20m27
  T    
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +05h 5m-25BKSC??19:10+2028h 10m-5
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23BKSC??19:10+2027h 45m5
SM WT  
1408 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +39/Dep +137h 18m-26MURI??21:50+5030h 25m9
   WTF 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39PRR??14:25+2523h 0m0
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+17KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38PRR??14:25+2023h 0m2
   W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33MURI??22:18+1:1329h 28m2
 M  T S
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+1:37KGPArr +1:08/Dep +135h 38m-55MURI??21:50+5028h 50m3
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+11KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50MURI??21:50+5028h 50m-9
     F 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18MURI??22:18+1:1329h 18m2
 M     
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01BKSC??19:10+2026h 10m-1
    T  
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41MURI??22:18+1:1329h 18m3
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+4MGSArr +53/Dep +4:341h 20m+3:41MURI??14:55+4:5342h 35m-3
S      
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +5:123h 30m+4:57MURI??18:08+6:2545h 48m-6
    T  
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19MURI??22:18+1:1324h 38m5
 M  T S
1355 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15MURI??22:18+1:1324h 23m9
    T  
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05MURI??23:35+325h 40m-9
   W F 
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29MURI??22:18+1:1324h 23m2
 M     
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06MURI??00:55-527h 0m-11
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +41h 5m-1:03MURI??21:25-223h 30m-11
     F 
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+21KGPArr +50/Dep +1358m-37MURI??21:50+5023h 55m9
    T  
1402 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +415h 25m+22BKSC??17:15+5742h 40m5
SMTWTFS
2113 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18BRKA??17:55+4543h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1971 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +219h 35m-1:49MURI??07:10+1832h 25m15
      S
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30MURI??22:18+1:1323h 33m5
      S
1339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+1:39MGSArr +53/Dep +414h 25m-12BKSC??17:15+5742h 10m6
      S
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+1:39PNBEArr +1:54/Dep +2:171h 50m+23MURI??19:13+2:2344h 8m5
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+15ALDArr +23/Dep +3:272h 10m+3:04MURI??14:55+4:5339h 50m7
   W   
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +3:0630m+1:55PRR??14:38+3:2139h 33m-4
 M     
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +414h 25m-30BKSC??17:15+5742h 10m6
 M     
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+53KGPArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02PRR??01:45+4026h 0m-6
no arr/dep
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+19KGPArr +29/Dep +324h 44m+3MURI??05:10+2629h 25m5
    T  
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.