Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MURI/Muri Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+14MURI110:08+726h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1242 km47 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA600:20+17ALDArr +8/Dep +5:3335m+5:25MURI318:08+6:0465h 48m13
  T    
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +45/Dep +193h 46m-26MURI??05:10+626h 15m8
  T    
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+1BBSArr +1:07/Dep +04h 50m-1:07MURI??08:13+2229h 18m-1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA503:55+22SBPArr +24/Dep +575h 15m+33MURI108:13+2228h 18m2
S T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+45BBSArr +1:04/Dep +02h 55m-1:04MURI??08:13+2227h 58m2
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:03BBSArr +1:18/Dep +01h 20m-1:18MURI??08:13+2226h 33m-12
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+19BBSArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19MURI??08:13+2226h 33m6
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8MURI??08:13+2226h 33m6
  T    
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +02h 10m+24MURI??08:40+2727h 0m13
  T    
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+19TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17MURI??08:40+2727h 0m13
     F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34MURI??11:50+430h 10m-4
   W   
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:03HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00MURI??11:50+430h 10m-14
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+17CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:184h 25m+37MURI??05:28+4:3547h 8m-1
 M  T  
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+24RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23MURI??00:10+2441h 50m-18
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20MURI??11:50+429h 10m0
SMTWTF 
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+13ETArr +32/Dep +104h 15m-22MURI005:53+1:4167h 38m1
     F 
2966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr /Dep +567h 35m+0MURI??22:18+3633h 28m-12
 M     
1274 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr /Dep +92h 35m+0MURI??16:50+2928h 0m-22
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MURI??18:20+4429h 30m-7
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr /Dep +92h 3m+0MURI??16:55+1028h 5m-15
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr /Dep +145h 13m+0MURI??20:05+1231h 15m-7
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+28ADRAArr +13/Dep +291h 40m+16MURI??16:10+3726h 50m22
  TW   
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15MURI??20:48+3631h 28m5
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7MURI??00:10+2433h 35m9
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +4:1140m+1:51MURI??03:33+3:1736h 58m4
  T    
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21MURI??20:48+3629h 23m5
SM    S
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+24KGPArr +35/Dep +107h 18m-25MURI??21:50+3830h 25m9
   WTF 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+10BBSArr +41/Dep +64h 55m-35MURI??22:18+3629h 28m2
 M  T S
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+32NGPArr /Dep +04h 20m+0MURI??00:10+4531h 15m2
    T  
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+26KGPArr +37/Dep +105h 38m-27MURI??21:50+3828h 50m3
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+14KGPArr +31/Dep +105h 38m-21MURI??21:50+3828h 50m-8
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+14KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18MURI??22:18+3629h 18m2
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+26BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28MURI??22:18+3629h 18m3
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:04/Dep +4:351h 20m+3:31MURI??14:55+4:5942h 35m-3
S      
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +5:333h 30m+4:21MURI??18:08+6:0445h 48m-6
    T  
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26MURI??22:18+3624h 38m5
 M  T S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7241
--
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BO...BZA??21:55+16PRRArr +35/Dep +3628m+1MURI??21:25+1:4723h 30m12
      S
1286 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 35m-43MURI??21:47+323h 52m-11
   W F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +32/Dep +161h 10m-16MURI??22:18+3624h 23m9
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55-HTEArr +44/Dep 2h 55m+0MURI023:35-25h 40m-9
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+23TATAArr /Dep +5650m+0MURI??22:18+3624h 23m2
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +19/Dep +302h 54m+11MURI??00:10+2426h 15m6
      S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +44/Dep +134h 35m-31MURI??00:55+927h 0m-11
   W   
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 5m-43MURI??21:25-323h 30m-11
     F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +40/Dep +1058m-30MURI??21:50+3823h 55m9
    T  
1402 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +279h 9m-1:08MURI??07:10+2332h 25m17
      S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36MURI??22:18+3623h 33m5
      S
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6MURI??08:13+2233h 13m2
 M  T S
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA823:05-PNBEArr +1:56/Dep 1h 50m+0MURI019:13-68h 8m6
      S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:12/Dep +3:432h 10m+2:31MURI??14:55+4:5939h 50m7
   W   
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17MURI??08:13+2232h 28m3
    T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+37KURArr +6/Dep +07h 0m-6MURI??08:13+2232h 28m2
 M     
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +8/Dep +194h 44m+11MURI??05:10+629h 25m5
    T  
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site