Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MURI/Muri Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22MURI110:08+726h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1242 km47 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+17ALDArr +4/Dep +4:3935m+4:35MURI??18:08+5:1941h 48m13
  T    
2206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +83h 46m-32MURI??05:10-126h 15m8
  T    
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA??02:55+2BBSArr +49/Dep +04h 50m-49MURI??08:13+2329h 18m-1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+17SBPArr +19/Dep +535h 15m+34MURI??08:13+2328h 18m2
S T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15MURI??08:13+2327h 58m2
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +01h 20m-53MURI??08:13+2326h 33m-12
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13MURI??08:13+2326h 33m6
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13MURI??08:13+2326h 33m6
  T    
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -18/Dep +12h 10m+19MURI??08:40+2027h 0m13
  T    
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -6/Dep +12h 10m+7MURI??08:40+2027h 0m13
     F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4MURI??11:50+530h 10m-4
   W   
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:07HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30MURI??11:50+530h 10m-14
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+37CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43MURI??05:28+5:0147h 8m-1
 M  T  
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01MURI??00:10+2441h 50m-18
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21MURI??11:50+529h 10m0
SMTWTF 
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26MURI??05:53+1:5843h 38m1
      S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56MURI??22:18+5133h 28m-12
 M     
1274 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15MURI??16:50+2128h 0m-22
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +12h 45m-16MURI??18:20+3929h 30m-7
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36MURI316:55+252h 5m-15
 M     
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6MURI??20:05+1631h 15m-7
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+25ADRAArr +15/Dep +211h 40m+6MURI??16:10+2526h 50m22
  TW   
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9MURI??20:48+3031h 28m5
S      
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4MURI??00:10+2433h 35m9
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +4:2440m+2:08MURI??03:33+3:5936h 58m4
  T    
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4MURI??20:48+3029h 23m5
SM    S
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +147h 18m-9MURI??21:50+4230h 25m9
   WTF 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15MURI??22:18+5129h 28m2
 M  T S
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+47NGPArr +52/Dep +04h 20m-52MURI??00:10+4931h 15m2
    T  
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+9KGPArr +20/Dep +145h 38m-6MURI??21:50+4228h 50m3
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+21KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26MURI??21:50+4228h 50m-8
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25MURI??22:18+5129h 18m2
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +20/Dep +516h 25m+31MURI??22:18+5129h 18m3
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+1MGSArr +57/Dep +5:541h 20m+4:57MURI??14:55+5:5242h 35m-3
S      
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:393h 30m+3:32MURI??18:08+5:1945h 48m-6
    T  
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19MURI??22:18+5124h 38m5
 M  T S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7241
--
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BO...BZA??21:55+16PRRArr +31/Dep +3328m+2MURI??21:25+1:3923h 30m12
      S
1286 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34MURI??21:47+1023h 52m-11
   W F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+17CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27MURI??22:18+5124h 23m9
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41MURI??23:35+425h 40m-9
   W F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+26TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06MURI??22:18+5124h 23m2
 M     
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +282h 54m+7MURI??00:10+2426h 15m6
      S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43MURI??00:55-227h 0m-11
   W   
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +01h 5m-43MURI??21:25-423h 30m-11
     F 
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+17KGPArr +40/Dep +1458m-26MURI??21:50+4223h 55m9
    T  
1402 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +179h 9m-1:20MURI??07:10+932h 25m17
      S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9MURI??22:18+5123h 33m5
      S
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +04h 35m-7MURI??08:13+2333h 13m2
 M  T S
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+24PNBEArr +1:30/Dep +2:171h 50m+47MURI??19:13+2:0844h 8m5
      S
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58MURI??14:55+5:5239h 50m7
   W   
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+23BBSArr +18/Dep +06h 30m-18MURI??08:13+2332h 28m3
    T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+32KURArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14MURI??08:13+2332h 28m2
 M     
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5MURI??05:10-129h 25m5
    T  
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site