Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MURI/Muri Junction
1 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA307:30-MURI110:08-26h 38m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1243 km47 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Rourkela   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Adra   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??00:20+14ALDArr +36/Dep +5:5435m+5:18MURI??18:08+6:5141h 48m13
  T    
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +83h 46m-1:09MURI??05:10+326h 15m8
  T    
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13574
--
Σ Garib Rath: Bangal...BZA002:55+2BBSArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32MURI108:13+4653h 18m-1
no arr/dep
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14217
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...BZA??03:55+27SBPArr +3/Dep +1:115h 15m+1:08MURI??08:13+4628h 18m2
S T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13769
--
Σ Hyderabad(SC) - Ra...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +02h 55m-10MURI??08:13+4627h 58m2
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8178
Σ Kanyakumari/Chenna...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5MURI??08:13+4626h 33m-12
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8181
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +01h 20m-16MURI??08:13+4626h 33m6
     F 
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8182
Σ Chennai-Ranchi/Dha...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14MURI??08:13+4626h 33m6
  T    
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+26TATAArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5MURI??08:40+1727h 0m13
  T    
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17MURI??08:40+1727h 0m13
     F 
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17MURI211:50+330h 10m-5
   W   
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13MURI??11:50+330h 10m-15
S      
1617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+1:21CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0MURI205:28+7:0471h 8m-1
   W   
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA006:20+52RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16MURI100:10+3665h 50m-18
     F 
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15MURI??11:50+329h 10m-1
SMTWTF 
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24MURI??05:53+2:5443h 38m1
      S
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08MURI??22:18+1:0933h 28m-12
 M     
1275 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4MURI016:50+5728h 0m-22
 M     
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +12h 45m-23MURI??18:20+2929h 30m-7
 M     
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23MURI??16:55+5228h 5m-15
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12MURI??20:05+931h 15m-7
 M     
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??13:20+44ADRAArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7MURI??16:10+2226h 50m22
  TW   
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1MURI??20:48+2531h 28m5
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA1014:35+2:30BPQArr /Dep +17h 30m+0MURI100:10+3657h 35m10
no arr/dep
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13129
--
Σ Chennai- Koderma H...BZA??14:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +5:4940m+0MURI??03:33+4:0636h 58m5
  T    
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17MURI??20:48+2529h 23m5
SM    S
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31MURI??21:50+3030h 25m9
   WTF 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52MURI??22:18+1:0929h 28m2
 M  T S
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+2:28NGPArr /Dep +344h 20m+0MURI??00:10+1:1331h 15m2
    T  
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +6/Dep +65h 38m+0MURI??21:50+3028h 50m4
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+47KGPArr +50/Dep +65h 38m-44MURI??21:50+3028h 50m-8
     F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42MURI??22:18+1:0929h 18m2
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+19BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01MURI??22:18+1:0929h 18m4
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12748
--
Σ Ernakulam-Gaya "Ko...BZA??20:20+2MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:521h 20m+4:14MURI??14:55+4:5742h 35m-3
S      
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...BZA??20:20+1ALDArr +1:17/Dep +5:543h 30m+4:37MURI??18:08+6:5145h 48m-6
    T  
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48MURI??22:18+1:0924h 38m5
 M  T S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7241
--
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BO...BZA??21:55+22PRRArr +53/Dep +2928m-24MURI??21:25+5023h 30m12
      S
1287 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +51h 35m-36MURI??21:47+523h 52m-10
   W F 
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+19CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10MURI??22:18+1:0924h 23m9
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41MURI??23:35+425h 40m-8
   W F 
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18MURI??22:18+1:0924h 23m3
 M     
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA021:55+22ROUArr +47/Dep +542h 57m+7MURI100:10+3650h 15m6
no arr/dep
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0MURI??00:55+427h 0m-10
   W   
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...BZA??21:55+34HTEArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40MURI??21:25-423h 30m-10
     F 
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +27/Dep +658m-21MURI??21:50+3023h 55m9
    T  
1401 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +279h 9m-1:28MURI??07:10+1532h 25m15
      S
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18MURI??22:18+1:0923h 33m3
      S
1336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13575
--
Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi '...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +04h 35m-2MURI??08:13+4633h 13m2
 M  T S
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13122
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??23:05+3PNBEArr +3:47/Dep +2:151h 50m-1:32MURI??19:13+2:0844h 8m5
      S
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...BZA??23:05+19ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:212h 10m+2:48MURI??14:55+4:5739h 50m9
   W   
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11515
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "Ga...BZA??23:45+27BBSArr +6/Dep +06h 30m-6MURI??08:13+4632h 28m3
    T  
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11516
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi&nbs...BZA??23:45+28KURArr +20/Dep +07h 0m-20MURI??08:13+4632h 28m2
 M     
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??23:45+27KGPArr +11/Dep +84h 44m-3MURI??05:10+329h 25m5
    T  
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site