Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+34MOZ023:36+1:1930h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-MOZ023:36-30h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+8NZMArr +1:13/Dep +045m-1:13MOZ??08:43+1630h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1873 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +144h 30m-57MOZ??13:08+3135h 3m19
     F 
1880 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +25/Dep 8h 15m+0MOZ??17:21+2337h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1880 kmHussain*^~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+19JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8MOZ??17:54+4135h 34m42
 M WT  
1870 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24MOZ??17:54+4159h 14m63
SMTWTFS
2972 km~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2MOZ??17:54+4158h 59m47
SMTWTFS
2972 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 1h 35m+0MOZ??17:21+2331h 6m-24
SMTWTFS
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53MOZ??18:39+2732h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14MOZ??23:21+1:1937h 6m37
SMTWTFS
1871 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +321h 39m-1:00MOZ??13:08+2450h 53m-5
     F 
1871 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +311h 15m-31MOZ??17:54+4131h 39m44
SMTWTFS
1878 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9MOZ??17:54+4178h 29m67
     F 
2972 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +314h 35m+6MOZ??17:54+4129h 54m69
S    F 
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +41h 5m-21MOZ??13:34+3025h 34m22
S      
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +41h 5m-44MOZ??13:34+3025h 34m20
      S
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep 4h 45m+0MOZ??17:21+2328h 41m1
 M   F 
1873 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38MOZ??18:39+2729h 59m6
 M   F 
1868 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +24h 45m-18MOZ??01:44+1435h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43MOZ??22:10+2131h 35m5
   W   
1870 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07MOZ??22:10+2131h 35m18
 M   F 
1870 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +34/Dep +250m-32MOZ??01:44+1434h 54m-12
S  WT  
1880 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +25h 50m-2:10MOZ??01:44+1433h 34m-14
    T S
1873 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0MOZ222:10-54h 0m14
S T    
1870 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+23NDLSArr +50/Dep +22h 10m-48MOZ??01:44+1433h 19m-25
      S
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +03h 25m+0MOZ??08:43+1636h 23m-2
   W   
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site