Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+46MOZ023:36+2:1330h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-MOZ023:36-30h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+29NZMArr +2:31/Dep +145m-2:30MOZ??08:43+2030h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1873 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+29NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +174h 30m-2:14MOZ??13:08+3935h 3m19
     F 
1880 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+11NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +28h 15m-1:12MOZ??17:21+1437h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1880 kmHussain*^~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+35JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17MOZ??17:54+1:0935h 34m42
 M WT  
1870 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19MOZ??17:54+1:0959h 14m63
SMTWTFS
2972 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2MOZ??17:54+1:0958h 59m47
SMTWTFS
2972 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0MOZ??17:21+1431h 6m-24
SMTWTFS
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr /Dep +103h 11m+0MOZ??18:39+2732h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+20ETArr /Dep +303h 10m+0MOZ??23:21+1:5337h 6m37
SMTWTFS
1871 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA??10:15+20NZMArr /Dep +721h 39m+0MOZ??13:08+2250h 53m-5
     F 
1871 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +1:001h 15m+0MOZ??17:54+1:0931h 39m44
SMTWTFS
1878 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2MOZ??17:54+1:0978h 29m67
     F 
2972 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +1:004h 35m-26MOZ??17:54+1:0929h 54m69
S    F 
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:26/Dep +261h 5m-1:00MOZ??13:34+5125h 34m22
S      
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+14NZMArr +1:49/Dep +261h 5m-1:23MOZ??13:34+5125h 34m20
      S
1871 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +24h 45m-1:21MOZ??17:21+1428h 41m1
 M   F 
1873 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +45h 15m-1:19MOZ??18:39+2729h 59m6
 M   F 
1868 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44MOZ??01:44+1535h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1880 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17MOZ??22:10+2931h 35m5
   W   
1870 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12MOZ??22:10+2931h 35m18
 M   F 
1870 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+2NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +250m-1:04MOZ??01:44+1534h 54m-12
S  WT  
1880 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:39/Dep +25h 50m-2:37MOZ??01:44+1533h 34m-14
    T S
1873 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:56/Dep +211h 0m-1:35MOZ??22:10+2930h 0m14
S T    
1870 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+18NDLSArr +1:46/Dep +22h 10m-1:44MOZ??01:44+1533h 19m-25
      S
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+51NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +13h 25m-1:06MOZ??08:43+2036h 23m-2
   W   
1880 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site