Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+1:58MOZ023:36+3:3330h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-MOZ023:41-30h 41m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1870 km61 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Khurda Road   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...BZA??02:05+1:17NZMArr /Dep +245m+0MOZ??08:41+2530h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
1872 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...BZA??02:05+1:17NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MOZ??13:08+4935h 3m19
     F 
1879 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BZA??04:20+1:23NDLSArr +2:41/Dep +38h 15m-2:38MOZ??17:21+1337h 1m1
SMTWTFS
1879 kmHussain*^~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0MOZ217:54-83h 34m42
 M WT  
2439 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0MOZ217:54-83h 14m63
SMTWTFS
3410 kmxxx-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55-KURArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0MOZ217:54-58h 59m48
SMTWTFS
2991 kmxxx-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BZA??10:15+23NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +31h 35m-3:18MOZ??17:21+1331h 6m-24
SMTWTFS
1879 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+23NZMArr +3:15/Dep +103h 11m-3:05MOZ??18:39+2632h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +353h 10m-3MOZ??23:21+2:3637h 6m37
SMTWTFS
1870 kmWDP 4-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BZA710:15-NZMArr +3:15/Dep 21h 39m+0MOZ013:08-98h 53m-5
   W   
1877 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BZA??10:15+23NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 1h 15m+0MOZ??17:54+2:0531h 39m44
SMTWTFS
1877 kmMJ*^-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25-BBSArr +7/Dep 21h 20m+0MOZ217:54-78h 29m67
     F 
3406 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BZA??12:00+10NZMArr +2:47/Dep 4h 35m+0MOZ??17:54+2:0529h 54m69
S    F 
1870 kmVinay Kumar~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...BZA??12:00+10NZMArr +2:47/Dep +1:101h 5m-1:37MOZ??13:34+1:3525h 34m22
S      
1870 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...BZA??12:00+13NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:101h 5m-1:39MOZ??13:34+1:3525h 34m20
      S
1870 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...BZA??12:40+2:15NZMArr +3:24/Dep +34h 45m-3:21MOZ??17:21+1328h 41m1
 M   F 
1872 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2:15NZMArr +3:24/Dep +35h 15m-3:21MOZ??18:39+2629h 59m6
 M   F 
1867 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +34h 45m-1:33MOZ??01:44+2035h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1879 kmAP EXP~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+8NZMArr +3:12/Dep +341h 50m-2:38MOZ??22:10+3931h 35m5
   W   
1870 kmDB*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr +3:33/Dep +341h 50m-2:59MOZ??22:10+3931h 35m18
 M   F 
1870 kmxxx-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BZA??14:50+1NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +350m-2:19MOZ??01:44+2034h 54m-12
S  WT  
1879 kmSharan Rox-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BZA??16:10+44NZMArr /Dep +35h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+2033h 34m-14
    T S
1872 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+5NZMArr +3:02/Dep +341h 0m-2:28MOZ??22:10+3930h 0m14
S T    
1870 kmH S Dhillon-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BZA??16:25+8NDLSArr +2:41/Dep +32h 10m-2:38MOZ??01:44+2033h 19m-25
      S
1879 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4:19NDLSArr +1:41/Dep +23h 25m-1:39MOZ??08:41+2536h 21m-2
   W   
1879 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site