Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 841.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+24MYS*023:30+1:0416h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL928 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+49MYS*103:45+3215h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL869 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BZA??03:00+1:51YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48MYS??21:05+218h 5m-4
S      
877 kmGopal*^-
7156
Σ Howrah-Mysore Cha...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +12h 15m-50MYS??21:05+216h 20m5
SM WT S
876 kmPŕāķāşh-
16209
Σ Puri Mysore &...BZA??05:20+41YPRArr +51/Dep +153h 55m-36MYS??04:00+522h 40m1
      S
824 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+14GTLArr +1:07/Dep +592h 55m-8MYS??09:15+4926h 5m30
SMTWTFS
853 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04MYS??06:50+2220h 30m9
SMTWTFS
929 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+51TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10MYS??10:25+4523h 25m27
 M     
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:49KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13MYS??06:50+2219h 50m5
     F 
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21MYS??06:50+2218h 55m10
 M   F 
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MYS??06:50+2218h 55m12
  T    
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:44MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58MYS??06:50+2218h 55m-13
S      
933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19MYS??06:50+2216h 20m13
    T S
928 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27MYS??06:50+2216h 20m15
  T    
928 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37MYS??06:50+2216h 20m16
S  W   
928 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+28KPDArr +21/Dep +311h 0m+10MYS??10:25+4519h 25m27
SMTWTFS
859 kmMinti*^~-
10991
Σ Tatanagar Jn to Ch...BZA??15:45+1:11YPRArr +16/Dep +202h 30m+4MYS??10:25+4518h 40m26
      S
867 kmGopal*^-
21174
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BZA??15:45+50ASKArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9MYS??21:25+729h 40m1
     F 
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??17:00+1:08YPRArr +38/Dep +1625m-22MYS??11:00+2218h 0m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
15728
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +16/Dep +245m-14MYS??13:30+720h 20m5
 M W F 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
15729
--
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +16/Dep +2735m+11MYS??13:50+2720h 40m30
 M W F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...BZA??19:05+4:03YPRArr +2:59/Dep +21h 25m-2:57MYS??13:30+718h 25m-13
    T  
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
10943
Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore...BZA??19:25+35SBCArr +32/Dep +42h 55m-28MYS??17:30-122h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
892 kmGopal*^-
15698
Σ Prashanti-Malgudi&...BZA??19:25+35SBCArr +32/Dep +131h 25m-19MYS??16:15+1820h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BZA??20:25+3:31YPRArr +2:57/Dep +43h 10m-2:53MYS??17:30-121h 5m-26
  T    
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BZA??23:05+30SBCArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13MYS??17:30-118h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BZA??23:05+30SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+1817h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.