Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 841.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:02MYS*023:30+1:5316h 5m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km58 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBZA011:55+1:08MYS*103:45+1:0415h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL869 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BZA??03:00+1:46YPRArr +1:19/Dep +21h 35m-1:17MYS??21:05+918h 5m-4
S      
875 kmGopal*^~-
7156
Σ Howrah-Mysore Cha...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +22h 15m-37MYS??21:05+916h 20m5
SM WT S
876 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16209
Σ Puri Mysore &...BZA??05:20+7YPRArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15MYS??04:00+922h 40m1
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
16216
--
Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore...BZA??07:10+11GTLArr +42/Dep +482h 55m+6MYS??09:15+3826h 5m30
SMTWTFS
855 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32MYS??06:50+2120h 30m8
SMTWTFS
929 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BZA??11:00+44TPTYArr +11/Dep +113h 35m+0MYS??10:25+4523h 25m27
 M     
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??11:00+1:38KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16MYS??06:50+2119h 50m5
     F 
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28MYS??06:50+2118h 55m10
 M   F 
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28MYS??06:50+2118h 55m12
  T    
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +1:05/Dep +155m-1:04MYS??06:50+2118h 55m-13
S      
933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +145m-37MYS??06:50+2116h 20m14
    T S
929 kmGopal*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +145m-40MYS??06:50+2116h 20m15
  T    
929 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +150m-1:57MYS??06:50+2116h 20m16
S  W   
929 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...BZA??15:00+1:37KPDArr +1:37/Dep +311h 0m-1:06MYS??10:25+4519h 25m27
SMTWTFS
858 kmMinti*^~-
10991
Σ Tatanagar Jn to Ch...BZA??15:45+2:03YPRArr +55/Dep +192h 30m-36MYS??10:25+4518h 40m26
      S
865 kmGopal*^~-
21174
--
Σ MYSORE/HASSAN EXP&...BZA??15:45+1:22ASKArr +11/Dep +32h 25m-8MYS??21:25+229h 40m1
     F 
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BZA??17:00+50YPRArr +24/Dep +1825m-6MYS??11:00+3118h 0m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
15728
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +10/Dep +245m-8MYS??13:30+1020h 20m5
 M W F 
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
15729
--
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...BZA??17:10+1YPRArr +10/Dep +3835m+28MYS??13:50+4020h 40m30
 M W F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...BZA??19:05+2:45YPRArr +59/Dep +21h 25m-57MYS??13:30+1018h 25m-13
    T  
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
10943
Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore...BZA??19:25+13SBCArr +10/Dep +122h 55m+2MYS??17:30+1222h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
892 kmGopal*^~-
15698
Σ Prashanti-Malgudi&...BZA??19:25+13SBCArr +10/Dep +131h 25m+3MYS??16:15+2720h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BZA??20:25+54YPRArr +13/Dep +123h 10m-1MYS??17:30+1221h 5m-26
  T    
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BZA??23:05+24SBCArr +17/Dep +122h 30m-5MYS??17:30+1218h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BZA??23:05+24SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+2717h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site