Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ND/Nadiad Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-ANND202:04-25h 49m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45-ND217:29-24h 44m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1416 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ND??06:17+3829h 57m37
   W   
1571 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+8JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ND??23:20+2947h 0m23
 M W   
2426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+20JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ND??23:20+2947h 0m16
      S
2425 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+8UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ND??06:43+2330h 23m27
   W   
1645 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ND??12:46+2835h 26m11
 MT   S
1526 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ND??12:45+3835h 25m10
   W   
1526 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00+2027h 55m13
  T    
1553 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ND??06:17+3828h 12m33
S  W FS
1571 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ANND??09:14+2031h 9m18
 M     
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ANND??07:38+2629h 33m13
S  W  S
1553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0ANND??05:45+3050h 45m27
   W   
2613 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ND??06:17+3825h 57m39
S  W FS
1571 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ND??12:14+3731h 54m59
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr /Dep 35m+0ANND??06:00+2025h 40m19
  T    
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ND??12:46+2831h 26m2
 MT   S
1526 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ND??12:14+3729h 54m32
 M WT  
1571 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ND212:46-29h 11m-14
 MT   S
1466 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+19SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ND??12:14+3725h 59m34
SMTWTFS
1416 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ND??02:28+2:4135h 53m61
 M     
1973 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ND??02:27+1:1135h 52m46
     F 
1973 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ANND??21:24+3052h 4m-36
      S
2607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ANND??06:00+1:0733h 40m33
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ND??12:14+3739h 54m56
   W   
1570 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site