Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5NAD222:45-722h 25m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10NAD222:45-322h 25m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+21NAD003:20-523h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km54 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0NAD003:20-1423h 15m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01NAD??22:45-1122h 15m26
S    F 
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +16/Dep +1450m-2NAD??00:08+1122h 3m9
S      
1289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02NAD??15:48+634h 28m-11
 MT    
1811 kmIri rules are differ...-
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BZA??06:20+13INDBArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7NAD??10:40-528h 20m-27
S      
1447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+28SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19NAD??18:20+435h 50m-12
      S
1747 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NAD??22:45+2534h 35m12
 M     
1607 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38NAD??22:45+2533h 15m1
 M     
1619 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13NAD019:50+1:4077h 15m53
 M     
2173 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21NAD??19:50+4929h 15m38
     F 
1617 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +202h 55m+6NAD??22:45+2530h 0m14
 M     
1518 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +12h 15m-37NAD??21:25+1525h 5m5
   W   
1288 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +152h 20m+21NAD??22:45-1126h 25m13
    T  
1289 kmbhaiyou-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+7STArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1NAD??06:22+1932h 12m10
      S
1664 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44NAD??22:45+2524h 10m11
 M     
1288 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:133h 35m+44NAD??01:05+5426h 30m0
   W   
1288 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+16NGPArr +4/Dep +1:131h 35m+1:09NAD??01:05+5426h 0m4
   W   
1288 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+21KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43NAD??22:45-1122h 50m21
    T S
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site