Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8NAD222:45-422h 25m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20NAD222:45+222h 25m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+15NAD003:20-223h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km54 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1NAD003:20-323h 15m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-NAD012:28-22h 48m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1288 km57 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-NAD012:28-22h 48m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54NAD??22:45-822h 15m26
S    F 
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24NAD??00:08+1022h 3m9
S      
1289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14NAD??15:48+1934h 28m-11
 MT    
1811 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BZA??06:20+11INDBArr -2/Dep +72h 15m+9NAD??10:40+328h 20m-27
S      
1447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT107:35-SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0NAD018:20-34h 45m-13
      S
1731 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0NAD??22:45+2234h 35m12
 M     
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14NAD??22:45+2233h 15m1
 M     
1620 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45NAD??19:50+2:2029h 15m53
 M     
1617 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6NAD??19:50+5429h 15m38
     F 
1617 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11NAD??22:45+2230h 0m14
 M     
1518 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +12h 15m-1:30NAD??21:25+1525h 5m5
   W   
1288 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15NAD??22:45-826h 25m13
    T  
1289 kmbhaiyou-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+8STArr -6/Dep +42h 55m+10NAD??06:22+1832h 12m11
      S
1664 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +381h 25m+35NAD??22:45+2224h 10m11
 M     
1289 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+8NGPArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37NAD??01:05-526h 30m0
   W   
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+9NGPArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11NAD??01:05-526h 0m4
   W   
1288 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44NAD??22:45-822h 50m21
    T S
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site