Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NAD/Nagda Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NAD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NAD   

Shortest Route: 1182.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15NAD222:45+1522h 25m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km57 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44NAD222:45+5222h 25m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km57 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+35NAD003:20+823h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km54 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13NAD003:20-1323h 15m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Indore BG   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53NAD??22:45+222h 15m26
S    F 
1289 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+1:17BPLArr /Dep +2450m+0NAD??00:08+2322h 3m9
S      
1288 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0NAD??15:48+1:1334h 28m-11
 MT    
1813 kmKoush12461^~-
2742
Σ Malayali-Rajput Li...BZA??06:20+3INDBArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22NAD??10:40+528h 20m-27
S      
1446 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+50SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0NAD??18:20+2034h 45m-13
      S
1723 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+16SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15NAD??22:45+2034h 35m12
 M     
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr /Dep +040m+0NAD??22:45+2033h 15m1
 M     
1619 kmSudarshan*^~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40NAD??19:50+4:1429h 15m53
 M     
1616 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40NAD??19:50+2:1329h 15m38
     F 
1616 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+21AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2NAD??22:45+2030h 0m14
 M     
1517 kmSudarshan*^~-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+4:19BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34NAD??21:25+1225h 5m5
   W   
1287 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...BZA020:20-ETArr /Dep +302h 20m+0NAD222:45-74h 25m13
    T  
2020 kmbhaiyou-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr -7/Dep +32h 55m+10NAD??06:22+2232h 12m11
      S
1664 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+42ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17NAD??22:45+2024h 10m11
 M     
1288 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25NAD??01:05-926h 30m0
   W   
1288 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA1023:05-NGPArr /Dep +11h 35m+0NAD001:05-50h 0m4
no arr/dep
2428 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40NAD??22:45+222h 50m21
    T S
1289 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site