Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1149.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37NJT102:42-23h 42m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28NCJ209:10+1:2525h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+3:40NCJ208:05+2:4521h 15m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+34NCJ309:55+5222h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20NCJ221:05+3:0625h 45m26
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11NCJ*221:50+5825h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +50/Dep 4h 20m+0NCJ104:15-1851h 35m36
  T   S
1187 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA002:20+29EDArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0NCJ303:20-473h 0m8
    T  
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+29CBEArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NCJ??07:10+1128h 50m-18
    T  
1458 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA107:30-MSArr /Dep +33h 5m+0NCJ305:45-46h 15m4
  T    
1356 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +33h 5m-2:56NCJ305:45+2222h 15m-6
   W F 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +25h 25m-2:57NCJ109:45+126h 15m2
   W F 
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11NCJ109:45+125h 35m5
   W   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+28VMArr -6/Dep +171h 10m+23NCJ??09:45+125h 35m10
     FS
1228 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +31h 25m-22NCJ??05:45+2220h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+10MSArr +37/Dep +23h 25m-35NCJ??09:45+124h 10m1
   W   
1160 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0NCJ??11:05+2124h 45m3
     F 
1354 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26NCJ??09:45+123h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA510:50-MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0NCJ109:45-46h 55m17
   W F 
1653 kmVinay Kumar~-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:16PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20NCJ??14:35+4427h 35m30
     F 
1350 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...BZA715:00-TVCArr /Dep +5422h 10m+0NCJ314:35-47h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1353 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:07VMArr +1:28/Dep +223h 10m-1:06NCJ??21:35+1826h 30m14
 M     
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+1826h 15m5
  T   S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:12MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39NCJ??21:35+1825h 10m-6
     FS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26NCJ??21:35+1824h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10NCJ??21:35+1824h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:59MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+1823h 40m-9
 MTW   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:42MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29NCJ??21:35+1823h 40m-7
      S
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+22MASArr /Dep +12h 20m+0NCJ??21:35+1822h 23m14
SMTWTFS
1124 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +11h 55m-2:59NCJ??21:35+1822h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site