Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1149.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9NJT102:42-23h 42m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57NCJ209:10+5825h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:12NCJ208:05+1:2521h 15m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:01NCJ309:55+1822h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57NCJ221:05+1:5525h 45m26
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21NCJ*221:50+5525h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4NCJ??04:15+2327h 35m36
   W   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+23EDArr +57/Dep +461h 5m-11NCJ??03:20+3525h 0m11
    T  
1258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+23CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33NCJ??07:10+928h 50m-16
    T  
1459 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 5m-2:50NCJ??05:45+1622h 15m4
  T    
1160 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +03h 5m-1:37NCJ??05:45+1622h 15m-6
   W F 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +35h 25m-1:34NCJ??09:45-326h 15m2
   W F 
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +34h 15m-39NCJ??09:45-325h 35m5
   W   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+21VMArr /Dep +191h 10m+0NCJ??09:45-325h 35m10
     FS
1229 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18NCJ??05:45+1620h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +58/Dep +33h 25m-55NCJ??09:45-324h 10m1
   W   
1160 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26NCJ??11:05+2324h 45m3
     F 
1355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +32h 50m-30NCJ??09:45-323h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05NCJ??09:45-322h 55m17
   W F 
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0NCJ??14:35+1:0727h 35m29
     F 
1350 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...BZA??15:00+1:51TVCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0NCJ??14:35+1:0747h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1353 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0NCJ??21:35+626h 30m15
 M     
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+626h 15m5
  T   S
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:20MASArr +1:42/Dep 4h 35m+0NCJ??21:35+625h 10m-7
     FS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0NCJ??21:35+624h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+624h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+623h 40m-9
 MTW   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:47MASArr +3:07/Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+623h 40m-7
      S
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0NCJ??21:35+622h 23m14
SMTWTFS
1124 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0NCJ??21:35+622h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site