Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13NJT102:42-23h 42m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59NCJ209:10+5925h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+59NCJ208:05+5121h 15m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBZA011:55+1:06NCJ309:55+1:1922h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11NCJ221:05+5125h 45m26
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03NCJ*221:50+1:0225h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+21RUArr +37/Dep +524h 20m+15NCJ??04:15+2827h 35m36
   W   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+12EDArr +19/Dep +381h 5m+19NCJ??03:20+225h 0m11
    T  
1258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA??02:20+12CBEArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1NCJ??07:10+628h 50m-16
    T  
1460 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46NCJ??05:45+1622h 15m4
  T    
1159 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 5m-1:01NCJ??05:45+1622h 15m-6
   W F 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +05h 25m-1:01NCJ??09:45-426h 15m2
   W F 
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +04h 15m-1:09NCJ??09:45-425h 35m5
   W   
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+48VMArr -4/Dep +161h 10m+20NCJ??09:45-425h 35m10
     FS
1227 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NCJ??05:45+1620h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+18MSArr +36/Dep +03h 25m-36NCJ??09:45-424h 10m1
   W   
1160 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38NCJ??11:05+024h 45m3
     F 
1354 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40NCJ??09:45-423h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30NCJ??09:45-422h 55m17
   W F 
1160 kmVinay Kumar~-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03NCJ??14:35+5827h 35m29
     F 
1350 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...BZA??15:00+30TVCArr +57/Dep +1:0422h 10m+7NCJ??14:35+5847h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1353 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05NCJ??21:35+1526h 30m15
 M     
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+1526h 15m5
  T   S
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:00MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10NCJ??21:35+1525h 10m-7
     FS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35NCJ??21:35+1524h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2NCJ??21:35+1524h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05NCJ??21:35+1523h 40m-9
 MTW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:51MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48NCJ??21:35+1523h 40m-7
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6NCJ??21:35+1523h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1150 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21NCJ??21:35+1522h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site