Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 1148.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9NJT102:42+023h 42m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53NCJ209:10+2825h 35m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:04NCJ208:05+4221h 15m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBZA011:55+1:00NCJ309:55+5822h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56NCJ221:05+2725h 45m26
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24NCJ*221:50+1:2625h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+22RUArr +41/Dep +484h 20m+7NCJ??04:15+2827h 35m36
   W   
1177 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...BZA??02:20+21EDArr +17/Dep +411h 5m+24NCJ??03:20+925h 0m11
    T  
1258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...BZA002:20-CBEArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0NCJ204:50-26h 30m-16
    T  
1460 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36NCJ??05:45+1422h 15m4
  T    
1160 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +03h 5m-57NCJ??05:45+1422h 15m-6
   W F 
1156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +05h 25m-57NCJ??09:45+626h 15m2
   W F 
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +04h 15m-1:21NCJ??09:45+625h 35m5
   W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20031
--
Σ TIRUPATHI(Renigunt...BZA??08:10+59VMArr -1/Dep +161h 10m+17NCJ??09:45+625h 35m10
     FS
1218 kmSrini-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25NCJ??05:45+1420h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
1156 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+33MSArr +53/Dep +03h 25m-53NCJ??09:45+624h 10m1
   W   
1160 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04NCJ??11:05+524h 45m4
     F 
1355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +02h 50m-1:05NCJ??09:45+623h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21NCJ??09:45+622h 55m17
   W F 
1159 kmVinay Kumar~-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48NCJ??14:35+5527h 35m29
     F 
1351 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...BZA??15:00+28TVCArr +48/Dep +1:0022h 10m+12NCJ??14:35+5547h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1353 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0NCJ??21:35+2526h 30m15
 M     
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+2526h 15m5
  T   S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:26MASArr +2:20/Dep 4h 35m+0NCJ??21:35+2525h 10m-7
     FS
1156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0NCJ??21:35+2524h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+2524h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+2523h 40m-9
 MTW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:00MASArr +1:54/Dep 3h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+2523h 40m-7
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0NCJ??21:35+2522h 23m14
SMTWTFS
1124 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0NCJ??21:35+2522h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
1155 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.