Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
40 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 659.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+14NGP111:45+1111h 25m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40NGP111:05+5710h 45m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20-NGP111:05-10h 45m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:35NGP112:15+1:5810h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+5NGP114:45+5211h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km58 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+1NGP414:45-810h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1:03NGP414:45+4910h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12NGP114:45+910h 40m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20-NGP114:10-9h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+10NGP116:50+5210h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+52NGP617:00+4310h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20-NGP116:45-10h 25m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:19NGP116:45+1:4510h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+22NGP120:05+439h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12NGP120:35+328h 35m1
      S
3A
PQWL659 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+9NGP120:35+308h 35m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40-NGP120:55-8h 15m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km80 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA514:20-NGP100:30-10h 10m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1NGP100:20+39h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+11NGP100:20+259h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+23NGP100:20+479h 45m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35-NGP100:45-10h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+5NGP102:35+611h 45m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50-NGP102:35-11h 45m17
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL659 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+8NGP302:00+349h 50m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+46NGP302:00+399h 50m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+10NGP102:45+3010h 20m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-NGP202:45-10h 20m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25-NGP102:45-10h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55-NGP103:40-10h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-NGP103:40-10h 40m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2NGP307:35+2711h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1NGP107:35+4011h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20-NGP007:35-11h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15-NGP007:30-10h 15m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 659 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+2NGP109:05-11h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47NGP108:20+1:239h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+19NGP110:20+111h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL659 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3NGP110:20+611h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:25NGP110:20+1:0111h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47NGP111:05+2134h 35m14
    T S
793 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+9KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28NGP??15:40+1:2014h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +394h 12m+12NGP??15:20+3812h 55m-4
S  W  S
651 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+7WLArr +27/Dep +334h 12m+6NGP115:20+3936h 55m1
SM WT  
793 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??14:10+3535h 15m-6
 M W FS
2139 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46NGP??17:50+1:1738h 55m-11
     FS
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3NGP??17:00+1:2311h 40m-9
     F 
661 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27NGP??17:50+1:0235h 10m11
  T    
1799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NGP??20:55+414h 11m-32
S   T  
893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25NGP??19:15+2512h 20m1
SMTWTFS
661 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35NGP??21:00+1514h 0m12
  T    
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0NGP215:30-56h 0m-19
S      
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10NGP??17:20-1733h 15m50
    T  
1651 kmPrayas*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+3KZJArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35AJNI??11:25+422h 25m46
SMTWTFS
659 kmIn India now-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+5SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13NGP??08:15-119h 15m6
   W   
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31NGP??07:20+3839h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2370 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11NGP??00:10+1:5332h 45m9
S  W   
1769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26NGP??00:05+1:0132h 40m9
 M     
1769 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+19RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57NGP??20:35+525h 45m-17
S      
1214 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr /Dep +33h 0m+0NGP??07:20+3836h 15m1
     F 
2120 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43NGP??13:15+3939h 35m44
SMTWTFS
2133 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+34VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07NGP??22:25+1:5324h 30m16
   W F 
1188 km-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+31VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NGP??22:25+1:5323h 40m18
      S
1170 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+1SCArr /Dep +1:121h 45m+0NGP??15:40+1:2016h 50m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+23SCArr +36/Dep +252h 0m-11NGP??15:20+3815h 40m-5
  T  FS
925 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54NGP??17:00+4317h 5m4
 M     
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33NGP111:05+2135h 10m9
   W F 
802 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site