Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
40 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 659.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRBZA600:20+23NGP111:45+1511h 25m6
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km58 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5NGP111:05+2410h 45m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+11NGP111:05+1910h 45m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5NGP112:15+1510h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBZA003:25+22NGP114:45+1211h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km58 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05+37NGP414:45+3610h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+1NGP414:45-110h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+0NGP114:45+1410h 40m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2NGP114:10+109h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11NGP116:50+3710h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRBZA006:20+10NGP617:00-210h 40m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+7NGP116:45+3410h 25m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4NGP116:45+3010h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km63 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+10NGP120:05+349h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8NGP120:35+108h 35m1
      S
3A
PQWL659 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3NGP120:35+128h 35m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40-NGP120:55-8h 15m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km80 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2NGP100:30+2310h 10m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL659 km65 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2NGP100:20+349h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0NGP100:20+29h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3NGP100:20+79h 45m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+4NGP100:45+2210h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3NGP102:35+2311h 45m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+5NGP102:35+1311h 45m18
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL659 km56 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+20NGP302:00+299h 50m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+26NGP302:00+459h 50m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+22NGP102:45+3310h 20m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-NGP202:45-10h 20m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+9NGP102:45+1110h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km64 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+26NGP103:40+2410h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-NGP103:40-10h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+4NGP307:35+2111h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9NGP107:35+1311h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+6NGP007:35+211h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:19NGP007:30+2:1310h 15m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 659 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+5NGP109:05-11h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL661 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7NGP108:20+289h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+18NGP110:20+611h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL659 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+36NGP110:20+1011h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:30NGP110:20+1:0811h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+23KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03NGP??11:05+2110h 35m14
S    F 
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42NGP??15:40+2514h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
661 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12NGP115:20+2336h 55m6
  T  FS
793 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+8WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4NGP??15:20+3612h 55m1
 MT TF 
651 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10NGP??14:10+2635h 15m-5
 M W FS
2139 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30NGP517:50+1:2262h 55m-10
     F 
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+29KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0NGP??17:00+2211h 40m-9
     F 
661 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TEL??06:30+27SCArr +17/Dep +055m-17NGP??20:55+214h 25m-32
S   T  
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31NGP017:50+2:0059h 10m12
 M     
2230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+12KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28NGP??19:15+2012h 20m1
SMTWTFS
661 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +54/Dep +282h 47m-26NGP??21:00+1614h 0m12
  T    
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+23DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8NGP??15:30+1:2756h 0m-18
S      
2803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+11DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17NGP??17:20-533h 15m50
    T  
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...BZA??13:00+6KZJArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19AJNI??11:25+3022h 25m46
SMTWTFS
658 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+7SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14NGP??08:15-219h 15m6
   W   
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24NGP??07:20+3539h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2368 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29NGP300:10+3:0456h 45m10
  T   S
2199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26NGP??00:05+1:0032h 40m9
 M     
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+23RArr +1:21/Dep +935m-1:12NGP??20:35+225h 45m-16
S      
1208 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+10KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1NGP??07:20+3536h 15m2
     F 
2120 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59NGP??13:15+3839h 35m44
SMTWTFS
2133 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+24VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1NGP??22:25+3824h 30m16
   W F 
1182 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+15VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16NGP??22:25+3823h 40m21
      S
1164 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+4SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10NGP??15:40+2516h 50m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +10/Dep +32h 0m-7NGP115:20+2339h 40m5
 M   F 
925 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2NGP??17:00+4417h 5m6
 M     
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45NGP??11:05+2111h 10m9
    T S
661 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site