Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NDB/Nandurbar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NDB/Nandurbar
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NDB/Nandurbar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6NDB119:55+1619h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17NDB119:55+2019h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3NDB111:35+718h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1071 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8NDB016:55+418h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1071 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NDB/Nandurbar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38NDB??00:05+4223h 45m32
   W   
1226 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1NDB??00:05+1322h 0m10
  T    
1226 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21NDB??00:05+4222h 0m28
S  W FS
1226 km★Prayas★*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +333h 0m-7NDB??01:13+3023h 8m17
S      
1226 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1NDB??03:15+3525h 10m14
 M     
1226 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6NDB??01:50+2823h 45m10
S  W  S
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41NDB??00:05+4219h 45m34
S  W FS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28NDB??05:14+5624h 54m49
SMTWTFS
1226 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21NDB??00:05+1319h 45m16
  T    
1226 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16NDB??05:14+5622h 54m22
 M WT  
1226 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+19SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31NDB??05:14+5618h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1071 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34NDB??16:55+1020h 35m8
   W   
1071 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32NDB??00:05+1:0827h 45m29
   W   
1225 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14NDB??05:14+5632h 54m46
   W   
1225 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+8BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7NDB??16:55+1018h 20m0
  TW   
1071 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site