Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NU/Narsinghpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NU/Narsinghpur
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+51NU116:40+1:5118h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-NU119:28-20h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1118 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +152h 50m-43NU??20:40+4320h 20m13
 M     
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+1:42ETArr +2:01/Dep 2h 0m+0NU??21:19+5119h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +54/Dep +124h 25m-42NU??02:20+5122h 55m-1
  T    
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA004:05-ETArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0NU123:28-67h 23m26
     F 
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA604:20-ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NU123:28-67h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1912 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +172h 50m+0NU??23:43+5819h 23m25
   W F 
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep 35m+0NU??21:19+5116h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1118 kmOHE over JBP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +322h 47m-32NU??03:50+5920h 50m16
  T    
1120 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +121h 20m+0NU??04:47+5718h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1117 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +104h 15m+0NU??07:13+4720h 58m-17
      S
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+25ETArr /Dep +74h 15m+0NU??07:13+3020h 58m-17
   W   
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30-MMRArr -1/Dep 3h 40m+0NU123:28-60h 58m31
  T    
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30-MMRArr +3/Dep 3h 40m+0NU123:28-60h 58m24
 M W  S
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+5ETArr +16/Dep +151h 15m-1NU??11:22+1:0920h 32m2
S      
1118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+53ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:123h 15m+59NU??11:45+3:0619h 35m2
    T S
1118 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+53ETArr +1:13/Dep +1250m-1:01NU??09:18+5817h 8m-11
    T S
1118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site