Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NU/Narsinghpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NU/Narsinghpur
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+42NU116:40+1:4818h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05-NU119:28-20h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1118 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +37/Dep +232h 50m-14NU??20:40+4720h 20m13
 M     
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+1:17ETArr /Dep +152h 0m+0NU??21:19+5419h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1118 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+13ETArr +19/Dep +111h 20m-8NU??23:28+5019h 23m26
     F 
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19NU??23:28+5019h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1118 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +162h 50m-1:14NU??23:43+1:0119h 23m25
   W F 
1118 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +1535m-1:15NU??21:19+5416h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1118 kmOHE over JBP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +1:05/Dep +222h 47m-43NU??03:50+5420h 50m16
  T    
1120 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +121h 20m-26NU??04:47+1:0318h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1118 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +104h 15m-28NU??07:13+1:0020h 58m-17
      S
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+23ETArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30NU??07:13+4020h 58m-17
   W   
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30-MMRArr /Dep +303h 40m+0NU123:28-60h 58m31
  T    
1780 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +303h 40m+23NU??23:28+5036h 58m24
 M W  S
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+1ETArr +15/Dep +151h 15m+0NU??11:22+1:0420h 32m2
S      
1118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0NU111:45-43h 35m3
    T S
1905 kmGopal*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+44ETArr /Dep +162h 30m+0NU??10:51+1:1918h 41m-11
    T S
1118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site