Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NU/Narsinghpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NU/Narsinghpur
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+3NU116:40+4318h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29NU119:28+2720h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1118 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NU/Narsinghpur

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kazipet   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18716
Σ Chennai Jabalpur&n...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +21/Dep +382h 50m+17NU??20:40+1:0620h 20m13
 M     
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
12571
Σ Chennai Jabalpur D...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +102h 0m-16NU??21:19+3319h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA004:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +91h 20m-1NU123:28+3967h 23m26
     F 
2293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA604:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +92h 40m-6NU123:28+3967h 8m30
SMTWTFS
1913 kmHussain*^~-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +122h 50m-3NU??23:43+4019h 23m25
   W F 
1119 kmBMTIR*^~-
22366
--
Σ Chennai - Jabalpur...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +1035m-5NU??21:19+3316h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1119 kmFew sections of SECR...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35NU??03:50+4620h 50m16
  T    
1120 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
5866
Σ Southern Kerala to...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +111h 20m-23NU??04:47+4718h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1119 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23NU107:13+4144h 58m-17
     F 
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0NU??07:13+4320h 58m-17
   W   
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20NU123:28+3960h 58m31
  T    
1779 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +183h 40m+16NU123:28+3960h 58m24
 M W  S
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
20295
Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EX...BZA??14:50+2ETArr +13/Dep +101h 15m-3NU??11:22+3220h 32m2
S      
1118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35NU??11:45+5119h 35m3
    T S
1119 kmKSG*^~-
22458
--
Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +32h 30m-55NU??10:51+5018h 41m-11
    T S
1119 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site