Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NOQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NOQ   

Shortest Route: 1911.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16NOQ022:35+3040h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2075 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32NOQ022:35+5040h 55m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2075 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-NOQ1500:13-34h 53m25
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7NOQ000:13+1:3534h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-NOQ000:13-34h 53m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NOQ001:43-35h 33m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42NOQ002:45+7:2236h 0m26
 M     
IISL
RLWL1995 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16NOQ002:43+3:5933h 43m24
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1942 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-APDJ003:45-34h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14NOQ108:10+2:2133h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1977 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41APDJ013:40+3:0837h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NOQ004:50-74h 45m32
  T  F 
3334 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0NOQ??16:20+1:0737h 25m17
  T    
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0NCB??23:03+4942h 43m23
S      
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49NOQ??14:00+5:2655h 40m-7
   W   
2814 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16NOQ??21:50+5739h 10m14
 M WT S
1949 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14APDJ??23:45+1:2340h 50m-2
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37NOQ??04:35+2:1141h 10m5
     F 
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55NOQ??04:35+2:1141h 10m6
  T    
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+20MKAArr +27/Dep +456h 44m+18APDJ??16:50+4051h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0APDJ??19:30+7:5952h 55m55
  T    
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0NOQ006:37-87h 17m40
no arr/dep
3287 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +25h 45m-16NOQ??09:15+1:3541h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1944 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +584h 0m+40NOQ??04:35+2:1137h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1942 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+35SHMArr /Dep +582h 0m+0NOQ??04:35+2:1136h 15m-17
 M     
1938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25NOQ??09:15+1:3540h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +6:4130m+5:59NOQ??08:25+7:3238h 30m28
   W   
2022 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +251h 45m-17NOQ??09:15+1:3539h 20m20
   W   
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37NCB??09:40+1:0436h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32NOQ??10:25+1:1636h 45m2
   W  S
1947 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3NCB??09:55+2:4236h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17NOQ??16:20+1:0742h 40m14
 M     
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18APDJ??13:40+1:2440h 0m17
   W   
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 15m-29APDJ??12:10+2337h 35m20
SMT TF 
1957 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29NOQ??09:15+1:3534h 40m20
SMT TF 
1927 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9APDJ??23:45+1:2348h 45m13
     F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site