Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NOQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NOQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NOQ022:35+1:3540h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2074 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13NOQ022:35+1:3140h 55m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2074 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21NOQ1500:13+2:0334h 53m25
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14NOQ000:13+2:2334h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44NOQ000:13+2:4334h 53m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NOQ001:43-35h 33m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00NOQ002:45+5:3836h 0m26
 M     
IISL
RLWL1995 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NOQ002:45-36h 0m26
 M     
IISL
 1995 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9NOQ002:43+2:3433h 43m24
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1941 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28APDJ003:45+2:4034h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1965 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15NOQ108:10+2:2133h 25m19
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1976 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34APDJ013:40+2:5837h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2019 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2NOQ??04:50+1:4850h 45m32
   W  S
2535 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+13BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23NOQ??16:20+2:0237h 25m17
  T    
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12NCB??23:03+042h 43m23
S      
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19NOQ??14:00+2:4655h 40m-6
   W   
2815 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18NOQ??21:50+1:1039h 10m14
 M  T  
1948 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22APDJ??23:45+1:4740h 50m-3
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12NOQ??04:35+1:1741h 10m5
     F 
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0NOQ??04:35+1:1741h 10m6
  T    
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22APDJ??16:50+4851h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08APDJ??19:30+6:4852h 55m54
  T    
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16NOQ006:37+5487h 17m41
no arr/dep
3285 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NOQ??09:15+5341h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +114h 0m-21NOQ??04:35+1:1737h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1941 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+13SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10NOQ??04:35+1:1736h 15m-17
 M     
1938 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48NOQ??09:15+5340h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +6:1130m+5:58NOQ??08:25+6:4838h 30m28
   W   
2022 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+8NJPArr +13/Dep +231h 45m+10NOQ??09:15+5339h 20m20
   W   
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep 1h 50m+0NCB??09:40+5136h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1929 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53NOQ??10:25+1:1736h 45m2
   W  S
1946 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54NCB??09:55+5536h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25NOQ??16:20+2:0242h 40m14
 M     
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +224h 10m-32APDJ013:40+1:1388h 0m20
 M     
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 15m+0APDJ??12:10+5637h 35m19
SMT TF 
1956 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37NOQ??09:15+5334h 40m19
SMT TF 
1927 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+26BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3APDJ??23:45+1:4748h 45m13
     F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site