Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NOQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NOQ   

Shortest Route: 1915.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5NOQ022:35+5740h 55m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2075 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9NOQ022:35+1:3540h 55m28
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2075 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19NOQ1500:13+2:0234h 53m25
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13NOQ000:13+2:0334h 53m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NOQ000:13+2:0434h 53m24
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1942 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53NOQ001:43+6:3735h 33m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1933 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45NOQ002:45-36h 0m26
 M     
IISL
RLWL1996 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10NOQ002:43+1:5433h 43m24
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1942 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23APDJ003:45+3:2534h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1966 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12NOQ108:10+2:2633h 25m19
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1980 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31APDJ013:40+2:3437h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2020 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2NOQ??04:50+1:2250h 45m32
   W  S
2536 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0NOQ??16:20+2:2037h 25m17
  T    
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22NCB??23:03+2842h 43m24
S      
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NOQ??14:00+2:1855h 40m-6
   W   
2815 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38NOQ??21:50+4839h 10m14
 M  T  
1949 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14APDJ??23:45+2:0640h 50m-3
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NOQ??04:35+1:0841h 10m5
     F 
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NOQ??04:35+1:0841h 10m6
  T    
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+34MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9APDJ??16:50+3751h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42APDJ??19:30+6:0952h 55m54
  T    
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0NOQ??06:37+5663h 17m41
    T  
3202 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NOQ??09:15+5541h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1944 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24NOQ??04:35+1:0837h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1943 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NOQ??04:35+1:0836h 15m-17
 M     
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58NOQ??09:15+5540h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +6:0130m+5:54NOQ??08:25+6:4038h 30m28
   W   
2022 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17NOQ??09:15+5539h 20m20
   W   
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59NCB??09:40+3736h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59NOQ??10:25+1:1336h 45m2
   W  S
1947 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58NCB??09:55+1:2436h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0NOQ??16:20+2:2042h 40m14
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34APDJ??13:40+3740h 0m21
   W   
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50APDJ??12:10+5237h 35m19
SMT TF 
1958 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50NOQ??09:15+5534h 40m19
SMT TF 
1928 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11APDJ??23:45+2:0648h 45m13
     F 
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.