Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2018.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-NBQ000:55-43h 15m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-NBQ000:55-43h 15m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-NBQ002:20-37h 0m27
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-NBQ002:20-37h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-NBQ002:20-37h 0m26
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NBQ004:00-37h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2039 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45-NBQ004:30-37h 45m28
 M     
IISL
RLWL2102 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NBQ004:30-37h 45m28
 M     
IISL
 2102 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00-NBQ004:30-35h 30m26
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-NBQ005:20-36h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45-NBQ310:20-35h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2084 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-NBQ009:50-34h 45m16
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-NBQ015:35-39h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2129 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NBQ006:55+1:3076h 50m34
  T  F 
3441 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr /Dep 38m+0NBQ??18:25+5139h 30m18
  T    
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr /Dep 35m+0NBQ??01:13+4:3244h 53m24
S      
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NBQ??16:35+4:2758h 15m-5
   W   
2920 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NBQ??00:30+3841h 50m19
 M WT S
2056 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NBQ??02:00+1:0743h 5m0
      S
2077 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NBQ??06:28+2:0743h 3m6
     F 
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0NBQ??06:28+2:0743h 3m7
  T    
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+17MKAArr /Dep 6h 44m+0NBQ??18:40+4753h 20m28
  T    
2255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NBQ008:40+3:1389h 20m41
no arr/dep
3394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NBQ??11:40+1:0944h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2051 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NBQ??06:28+2:0739h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2049 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+27SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NBQ??06:28+2:0738h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NBQ??11:40+1:0942h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2050 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+29NJPArr /Dep 30m+0NBQ??10:35+6:4940h 40m32
   W   
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+29NJPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NBQ??11:40+1:0941h 45m24
   W   
2129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NBQ??12:35+4838h 55m4
   W  S
2053 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NBQ??12:35+2:1138h 55m2
  T    
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NBQ??18:25+5144h 45m15
 M     
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0NBQ??15:35+1:1941h 55m18
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NBQ??11:40+1:0937h 5m24
SMT TF 
2034 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0NBQ??02:00+1:0751h 0m15
     F 
2104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site