Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NBQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NBQ000:55+1:2143h 15m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2181 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11NBQ000:55+1:2543h 15m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2181 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20NBQ002:20+2:1137h 0m27
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2047 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11NBQ002:20+2:0937h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2047 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43NBQ002:20+2:4537h 0m26
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2047 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51NBQ004:00+6:0637h 50m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:28NBQ004:30+5:4437h 45m28
 M     
IISL
RLWL2101 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NBQ004:30-37h 45m28
 M     
IISL
 2101 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10NBQ004:30+2:4235h 30m26
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2047 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+34NBQ005:20+3:5736h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10NBQ310:20+1:5435h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2083 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+26NBQ009:50+3:1934h 45m16
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+32NBQ015:35+3:2039h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2128 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1NBQ??06:55+1:5952h 50m34
   W  S
2641 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23NBQ??18:25+1:4839h 30m18
  T    
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13NBQ??01:13+3:0944h 53m24
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0NBQ??16:35+2:0658h 15m-4
   W   
2921 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21NBQ??00:30+4941h 50m19
 M  T  
2054 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30NBQ??02:00+2:2943h 5m-1
      S
2076 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +116h 45m-13NBQ??06:28+1:1943h 3m6
     F 
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0NBQ??06:28+1:1943h 3m7
  T    
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +33/Dep +1:016h 44m+28NBQ??18:40+1:0753h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13NBQ008:40+4989h 20m42
no arr/dep
3391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 45m-31NBQ??11:40+3844h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2049 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +114h 0m-20NBQ??06:28+1:1939h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2048 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+12SHMArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9NBQ??06:28+1:1938h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 25m-50NBQ??11:40+3842h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2049 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +6:2130m+6:06NBQ??10:35+6:5640h 40m32
   W   
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11NBQ??11:40+3841h 45m24
   W   
2129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +13h 55m-56NBQ??12:35+1:0538h 55m4
   W  S
2053 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 55m-57NBQ??12:35+5238h 55m2
  T    
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25NBQ??18:25+1:4844h 45m15
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +254h 10m-32NBQ015:35+1:2389h 55m21
 M     
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 20m-38NBQ??11:40+3837h 5m23
SMT TF 
2033 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8NBQ??02:00+2:2951h 0m15
     F 
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site