Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2018.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15NBQ000:55+743h 15m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26NBQ000:55+3743h 15m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2182 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-NBQ002:20-37h 0m28
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5NBQ002:20+1:1437h 0m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2048 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NBQ002:20+2:3237h 0m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20NBQ004:30+7:4137h 45m28
 M     
IISL
RLWL2102 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10NBQ004:30+3:3035h 30m26
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2048 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-NBQ005:20-36h 20m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31NBQ310:20+2:3335h 35m20
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2084 km59 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-NBQ009:50-34h 45m14
     F 
3A
 2048 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-NBQ015:35-39h 50m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2129 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09NBQ??06:55+3:0152h 50m34
   W  S
2641 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43NBQ??18:25+1:0139h 30m18
  T    
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0NBQ??01:13+4:3244h 53m24
S      
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0NBQ??16:35+4:1758h 15m-5
   W   
2920 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15NBQ??00:30+1:0941h 50m19
 M  T  
2056 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15NBQ??02:00+1:4643h 5m0
      S
2076 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58NBQ??06:28+2:1843h 3m6
     F 
2045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08NBQ??06:28+2:1843h 3m7
  T    
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1NBQ??18:40+1:4253h 20m28
  T    
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25NBQ??08:40+3:2965h 20m41
    T  
3309 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28NBQ??11:40+1:3244h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2051 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38NBQ??06:28+2:1839h 3m7
SMTWTFS
2049 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59NBQ??06:28+2:1838h 8m-16
 M     
2045 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16NBQ??11:40+1:3242h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2050 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +5:1030m+4:11NBQ010:35+5:2988h 40m32
   W   
2129 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +471h 45m-12NBQ011:40+1:3265h 45m24
   W   
2129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40NBQ??12:35+1:2538h 55m4
   W  S
2053 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7NBQ??12:35+2:4038h 55m2
  T    
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11NBQ??18:25+1:0144h 45m15
 M     
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32NBQ??15:35+1:3841h 55m18
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28NBQ??11:40+1:3237h 5m24
SMT TF 
2034 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5NBQ??02:00+1:4651h 0m15
     F 
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site