Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
10 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1893.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15NCB022:05+2340h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26NCB022:05+4640h 25m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25NCB023:53+1:1334h 33m25
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5NCB023:53+1:0934h 33m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NCB023:53+1:4134h 33m22
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20NCB402:20+6:1435h 35m25
 M     
IISL
RLWL1977 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10NCB002:20+3:4033h 20m23
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+59APDJ003:45+2:1434h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31NCB107:48+2:4033h 3m18
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-APDJ013:40-37h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09NCB??03:55+3:0549h 50m31
   W  S
2516 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43NCB??15:55+1:0037h 0m16
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +835m+0NCB??23:03+4742h 43m23
S      
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:21GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0NCB??13:20+5:2555h 0m-8
   W   
2795 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15NCB??21:15+1:0838h 35m13
 M  T  
1931 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15APDJ??23:45+1:3940h 50m-2
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58NCB??04:15+1:5840h 50m4
     F 
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08NCB??04:15+1:5840h 50m5
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+44MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1APDJ??16:50+1:3551h 30m27
  T    
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA1014:35+2:30MGSArr /Dep +6:102h 40m+0APDJ019:30+7:2476h 55m55
  T    
2781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25NCB??06:15+3:3262h 55m39
    T  
3183 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28NCB??08:50+1:4541h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1925 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38NCB??04:15+1:5836h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1924 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59NCB??04:15+1:5835h 55m-18
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16NCB??08:50+1:4540h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1924 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +5:1030m+4:11NCB008:00+5:2786h 5m27
   W   
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA017:55+53NJPArr +59/Dep +471h 45m-12NCB008:50+1:4562h 55m19
   W   
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45NCB??09:40+1:1236h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40NCB??09:55+1:4536h 15m1
   W  S
1928 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7NCB??09:55+3:1036h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11NCB??15:55+1:0042h 15m13
 M     
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32APDJ??13:40+1:2240h 0m17
   W   
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0APDJ??12:10+5337h 35m20
SMT TF 
1957 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28NCB??08:50+1:4534h 15m19
SMT TF 
1908 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5APDJ??23:45+1:3948h 45m13
     F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site