Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1893.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16NCB022:05+3240h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32NCB022:05+4740h 25m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-NCB023:53-34h 33m24
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7NCB023:53+1:2334h 33m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1923 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-NCB023:53-34h 33m23
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NCB001:10-35h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42NCB402:20+7:2135h 35m25
 M     
IISL
RLWL1977 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NCB002:20-35h 35m25
 M     
IISL
 1977 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16NCB002:20+3:5133h 20m23
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-APDJ003:45-34h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14NCB107:48+2:1933h 3m18
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1958 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41APDJ013:40+3:0837h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2020 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NCB003:55-73h 50m31
  T  F 
3316 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0NCB??15:55+5137h 0m16
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0NCB??23:03+4942h 43m23
S      
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49NCB??13:20+5:0155h 0m-8
   W   
2795 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16NCB??21:15+1:0438h 35m13
 M WT S
1931 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14APDJ??23:45+1:2340h 50m-2
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37NCB??04:15+2:0340h 50m4
     F 
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55NCB??04:15+2:0340h 50m5
  T    
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+20MKAArr +27/Dep +456h 44m+18APDJ??16:50+4051h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0APDJ??19:30+7:5952h 55m55
  T    
2576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0NCB006:15-86h 55m39
no arr/dep
3268 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +25h 45m-16NCB??08:50+1:2841h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1925 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +584h 0m+40NCB??04:15+2:0336h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1924 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+35SHMArr /Dep +582h 0m+0NCB??04:15+2:0335h 55m-18
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25NCB??08:50+1:2840h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1924 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +6:4130m+5:59NCB??08:00+7:3238h 5m27
   W   
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+30NJPArr +42/Dep +251h 45m-17NCB??08:50+1:2838h 55m19
   W   
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37NCB??09:40+1:0436h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32NCB??09:55+1:1636h 15m1
   W  S
1928 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3NCB??09:55+2:4236h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17NCB??15:55+5142h 15m13
 M     
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18APDJ??13:40+1:2440h 0m17
   W   
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 15m-29APDJ??12:10+2337h 35m20
SMT TF 
1957 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29NCB??08:50+1:2834h 15m19
SMT TF 
1908 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9APDJ??23:45+1:2348h 45m13
     F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site