Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8NCB022:05+3540h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NCB022:05+5440h 25m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25NCB023:53+1:2034h 33m24
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16NCB023:53+4734h 33m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1922 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33NCB023:53+1:0234h 33m23
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NCB001:10-35h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1912 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33NCB402:20+6:0135h 35m25
 M     
IISL
RLWL1976 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NCB002:20-35h 35m25
 M     
IISL
 1976 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35NCB002:20+2:0933h 20m23
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16APDJ003:45+2:0034h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1965 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18NCB107:48+1:2833h 3m18
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1957 km59 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45APDJ013:40+2:1537h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2019 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35NCB??03:55+1:3849h 50m31
   W  S
2516 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22NCB??15:55+3437h 0m16
  T    
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25NCB??23:03+042h 43m23
S      
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44NCB??13:20+3:1355h 0m-7
   W   
2796 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21NCB??21:15+5538h 35m13
 M  T  
1930 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6APDJ??23:45+1:0840h 50m-3
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NCB??04:15+4040h 50m4
     F 
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NCB??04:15+4040h 50m5
  T    
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7APDJ??16:50+2251h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53APDJ??19:30+6:4552h 55m54
  T    
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18NCB??06:15+1:1662h 55m39
    T  
3185 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18NCB??08:50+5941h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1925 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NCB??04:15+4036h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1923 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+26SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13NCB??04:15+4035h 55m-18
 M     
1919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29NCB??08:50+5940h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1924 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +6:1530m+6:15NCB??08:00+6:1338h 5m27
   W   
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10NCB??08:50+5938h 55m19
   W   
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NCB??09:40+436h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1929 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35NCB??09:55+1:0136h 15m1
   W  S
1927 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17NCB??09:55+1:4236h 15m0
  T    
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11NCB??15:55+3442h 15m13
 M     
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16APDJ??13:40+4740h 0m18
   W   
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36APDJ??12:10+1637h 35m19
SMT TF 
1956 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36NCB??08:50+5934h 15m18
SMT TF 
1908 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7APDJ??23:45+1:0848h 45m13
     F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site