Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
11 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NCB   

Shortest Route: 1896.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5NCB022:05+4940h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9NCB022:05+1:3340h 25m27
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2056 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19NCB023:53+1:5534h 33m24
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13NCB023:53+1:5734h 33m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1923 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NCB023:53+1:5334h 33m23
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53NCB001:10+5:3135h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1914 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45NCB402:20+035h 35m25
 M     
IISL
RLWL1977 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10NCB002:20+1:3833h 20m23
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1923 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23APDJ003:45+3:2534h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1966 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12NCB107:48+2:2433h 3m18
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1962 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31APDJ013:40+2:3437h 55m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2020 km53 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2NCB??03:55+1:3649h 50m31
   W  S
2517 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0NCB??15:55+2:0537h 0m16
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22NCB??23:03+2842h 43m24
S      
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NCB??13:20+2:2155h 0m-7
   W   
2796 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38NCB??21:15+5138h 35m13
 M  T  
1930 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14APDJ??23:45+2:0640h 50m-3
      S
1967 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NCB??04:15+1:0240h 50m4
     F 
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NCB??04:15+1:0240h 50m5
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+34MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9APDJ??16:50+3751h 30m27
  T    
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42APDJ??19:30+6:0952h 55m54
  T    
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0NCB??06:15+5362h 55m40
    T  
3184 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NCB??08:50+5041h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1925 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24NCB??04:15+1:0236h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1924 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NCB??04:15+1:0235h 55m-18
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58NCB??08:50+5040h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1924 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +6:0130m+5:54NCB??08:00+6:2738h 5m27
   W   
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17NCB??08:50+5038h 55m19
   W   
2004 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59NCB??09:40+3736h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59NCB??09:55+1:1136h 15m1
   W  S
1928 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58NCB??09:55+1:2436h 15m0
  T    
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0NCB??15:55+2:0542h 15m13
 M     
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34APDJ??13:40+3740h 0m21
   W   
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50APDJ??12:10+5237h 35m19
SMT TF 
1958 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50NCB??08:50+5034h 15m18
SMT TF 
1909 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11APDJ??23:45+2:0648h 45m13
     F 
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.