Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NFK/New Farakka Junction
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NFK213:36+3931h 56m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+21NFK213:36+3131h 56m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19MLDT417:15+4027h 55m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+9NFK216:14+5526h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33NFK016:14+1:0326h 54m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-MLDT017:40-27h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:56MLDT020:00+6:0929h 15m20
 M     
IISL
RLWL1616 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MLDT020:00-29h 15m20
 M     
IISL
 1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+56MLDT220:00+1:5627h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+9MLDT020:00+5427h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+40MLDT420:00+4927h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+9MLDT023:20+1929h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10MLDT001:20+3926h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:21MLDT000:30+3:0425h 25m13
     F 
3A
 1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:34MLDT006:15+1:2330h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+28BSBArr +49/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:51NFK??22:40+4:5246h 20m16
S      
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13NFK??07:34+3828h 39m12
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19NFK??12:43+3330h 3m1
 M  T  
1535 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13GMAN??14:45+1:4432h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12NFK??14:15+631h 20m-9
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+31SRCArr /Dep +92h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:2630h 8m31
     F 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+31SHMArr +17/Dep +506h 45m+33NFK??20:43+1:3233h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +3/Dep +507h 23m+47NFK??20:43+1:3233h 18m1
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +50/Dep +435h 13m-7NFK??05:16+1:4140h 26m1
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+35MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29NFK??22:17+2:1854h 57m34
    T  
2789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +15h 45m-17NFK??00:47+2633h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +504h 0m+32NFK??20:43+1:3229h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BHW??01:26+3734h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1530 kmxxx-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18NFK??18:39+827h 14m3
SMTWT S
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +282h 25m+10NFK??18:27+4127h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+25SHMArr +20/Dep +502h 0m+30NFK??20:43+1:3228h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28NFK??00:47+2631h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28BHW??01:26+3732h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +15h 20m-28NFK??03:33+734h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +15h 0m-28BHW??01:26+3732h 26m-1
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NFK??01:19+2427h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1534 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +53h 55m-31MLDT??04:00+330h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 kmxxx-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35NFK??03:33+729h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 kmxxx-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36BHW??02:30+2028h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1516 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BHW??01:26+3727h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +463h 55m+10MLDT??04:00+4730h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14NFK??07:34+3833h 54m9
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +124h 10m-24MLDT??05:05+1231h 25m13
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +24h 20m-34MLDT??04:15-430h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +11h 50m-39BHW??01:26+3727h 31m-14
S      
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +72h 55m-33NFK??03:54+2129h 59m-17
S      
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +12h 10m-39NFK??03:33+729h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +24h 5m-38MLDT??04:15-430h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32NFK??02:09+2827h 34m6
SMT TF 
1518 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33BHW??02:30+2027h 55m3
SMT TF 
1500 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 35m-32BHW??01:26+3726h 51m5
SMT TF 
1513 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 20m-32NFK??00:47+2626h 12m7
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +74h 40m-26NFK??03:54+2129h 19m2
S T T  
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 55m-32NFK??03:33+728h 58m8
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9NFK??14:15+639h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site