Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NFK/New Farakka Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15NFK213:36+3531h 56m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26NFK213:36+3231h 56m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25NFK016:14+3526h 54m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+5NFK216:14+1826h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41MLDT217:15+3127h 55m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20MLDT020:00+4:4829h 15m20
 M     
IISL
RLWL1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:10MLDT220:00+1:5627h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19MLDT020:00+4927h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+59MLDT420:00+4827h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53MLDT023:20+4929h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31MLDT001:20+5426h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+3:02MLDT000:30+4:5825h 25m11
     F 
3A
 1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-MLDT006:15-30h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:461h 10m+3:28NFK??22:40+5:5046h 20m16
S      
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43NFK??07:34+2428h 39m12
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15NFK??12:43+2430h 3m1
 M  T  
1535 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9GMAN??14:45+1:3432h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15NFK??14:15-331h 20m-9
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9GMAN??17:33+2:1230h 8m31
     F 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58NFK??20:43+1:3533h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08NFK??20:43+1:3533h 18m1
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12NFK??05:16+1:1540h 26m1
 M     
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25NFK??22:17+3:0454h 57m34
    T  
2787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28NFK??00:47+2733h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38NFK??20:43+1:3529h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29BHW??01:26+3734h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1530 km-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31NFK??18:39+227h 14m3
SMTWT S
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11NFK??18:27+4127h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+29SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59NFK??20:43+1:3528h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16NFK??00:47+2731h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17BHW??01:26+3732h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31NFK??03:33+1134h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29BHW??01:26+3732h 26m-1
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45NFK??01:19+2027h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1534 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40MLDT??04:00+1130h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 km-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45NFK??03:33+1129h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 km-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45BHW??02:30+1728h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1516 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43BHW??01:26+3727h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7MLDT??04:00+1:0630h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11NFK??07:34+2433h 54m9
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32MLDT??05:05+1031h 25m13
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45MLDT??04:15-930h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24BHW??01:26+3727h 31m-14
S      
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +162h 55m-10NFK??03:54+2529h 59m-17
S      
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26NFK??03:33+1129h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26MLDT??04:15-930h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 15m+0NFK??02:09+2427h 34m6
SMT TF 
1518 km-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31BHW??02:30+1727h 55m3
SMT TF 
1500 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29BHW??01:26+3726h 51m5
SMT TF 
1513 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +31h 20m-28NFK??00:47+2726h 12m7
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +164h 40m-15NFK??03:54+2529h 19m2
S T T  
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31NFK??03:33+1128h 58m8
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5NFK??14:15-339h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site