Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NFK/New Farakka Junction
15 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8NFK213:36+3531h 56m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NFK213:36+3231h 56m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25MLDT417:15+4627h 55m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16NFK216:14+3226h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33NFK016:14+5526h 54m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-MLDT017:40-27h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33MLDT020:00+4:2929h 15m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-MLDT020:00-29h 15m20
 M     
IISL
 1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+35MLDT220:00+5427h 0m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1562 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-MLDT020:00-27h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16MLDT420:00+5127h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+6MLDT023:20+3029h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18MLDT001:20+2426h 35m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1597 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17MLDT000:30+2:1925h 25m13
     F 
3A
RLWL1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45MLDT006:15+4930h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0NFK222:40-70h 20m16
no arr/dep
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22NFK??07:34+1628h 39m12
  T    
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21NFK??12:43+2630h 3m1
 M  T  
1535 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20GMAN??14:45+1:3332h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6NFK??14:15+2031h 20m-10
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:3230h 8m31
     F 
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NFK??20:43+3633h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NFK??20:43+3633h 18m1
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6NFK??05:16+1:2640h 26m1
 M     
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18NFK??22:17+1:1554h 57m34
    T  
2789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18NFK??00:47+2533h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NFK??20:43+3629h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BHW??01:26+3834h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1530 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18NFK??18:39+927h 14m3
SMTWT S
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 25m-3NFK??18:27+2727h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+26SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13NFK??20:43+3628h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29NFK??00:47+2531h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28BHW??01:26+3832h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 20m-24NFK??03:33+1234h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23BHW??01:26+3832h 26m-1
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NFK??01:19+2427h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1534 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35MLDT??04:00+030h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36NFK??03:33+1229h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BHW??02:30+2328h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1516 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BHW??01:26+3827h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17MLDT??04:00+1930h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11NFK??07:34+1633h 54m9
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16MLDT??05:05+331h 25m14
   W   
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 20m+0MLDT??04:15-230h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0BHW101:26-27h 31m-14
S      
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +02h 55m+0NFK203:54-29h 59m-17
S      
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +02h 10m+0NFK203:33-29h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MLDT404:15-30h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 15m-36NFK??02:09+2927h 34m5
SMT TF 
1518 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35BHW??02:30+2327h 55m2
SMT TF 
1500 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35BHW??01:26+3826h 51m4
SMT TF 
1513 km~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36NFK??00:47+2526h 12m6
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 40m-36NFK??03:54+2129h 19m1
S T T  
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36NFK??03:33+1228h 58m7
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+19BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7NFK??14:15+2039h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site