Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NFK/New Farakka Junction
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5NFK213:36+3931h 56m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9NFK213:36+1:1831h 56m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1660 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19MLDT417:15+1:1127h 55m18
    TFS
II2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13NFK216:14+1:4226h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NFK016:14+1:4926h 54m18
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53MLDT017:40+5:0427h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1551 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45MLDT020:00-29h 15m20
 M     
IISL
GNWL1616 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10PKR118:18+1:4725h 18m18
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1491 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37PKR118:18+2:4525h 18m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1491 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23MLDT420:00+2:2827h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4MLDT023:20+3629h 25m14
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1616 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12MLDT001:20+1:5326h 35m14
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1601 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27MLDT000:30+3:0225h 25m13
     F 
3A
RLWL1562 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31MLDT006:15+5030h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1616 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37NFK??22:40+2:5946h 20m16
S      
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0NFK??07:34+1:0428h 39m12
  T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38NFK??12:43+2330h 3m1
 M  T  
1535 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38GMAN??14:45+1:2632h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14NFK??14:15+3131h 20m-10
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+3:0230h 8m31
     F 
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NFK??20:43+5033h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NFK??20:43+5033h 18m1
  T    
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0NFK??22:17+2254h 57m35
    T  
2788 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NFK??00:47+3133h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24NFK??20:43+5029h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32BHW??01:26+5034h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1530 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32NFK??18:39+2227h 14m3
SMTWT S
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10NFK??18:27+1:0027h 2m0
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NFK??20:43+5028h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58NFK??00:47+3131h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58BHW??01:26+5032h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31NFK??03:33+2834h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31BHW??01:26+5032h 26m-1
 M     
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59NFK??01:19+5527h 39m4
SMTWTFS
1534 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59MLDT??04:00+2630h 20m-2
   W  S
1567 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 25m-59NFK??03:33+2829h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59BHW??02:30+3128h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1517 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BHW??01:26+5027h 46m2
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58MLDT??04:00+1730h 20m-2
  T    
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0NFK??07:34+1:0433h 54m9
 M     
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34PKR??02:45+1:0729h 5m16
   W   
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58MLDT??04:15+1530h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1569 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BHW??01:26+5027h 31m-14
S      
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01NFK??03:54+2229h 59m-17
S      
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02NFK??03:33+2829h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01MLDT??04:15+1530h 20m-20
S      
1562 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50NFK??02:09+4327h 34m5
SMT TF 
1519 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 20m-50BHW??02:30+3127h 55m2
SMT TF 
1502 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50BHW??01:26+5026h 51m4
SMT TF 
1514 km~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50NFK??00:47+3126h 12m6
SMT TF 
1513 kmAnkit*^~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +14h 40m-49NFK??03:54+2229h 19m1
S T T  
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50NFK??03:33+2828h 58m7
SMT TF 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11NFK??14:15+3139h 15m6
     F 
1556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.