Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 1770.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5NJP1A19:10+4637h 30m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1931 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9NJP019:10+1:1437h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1931 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19NJP121:25+1:3132h 5m21
    TFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1798 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+13NJP121:25+1:4632h 5m22
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1798 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+41NJP1A21:25+1:4132h 5m21
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1798 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+53NJP021:55+5:3631h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1786 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45NJP123:50-33h 5m23
 M     
IISL
RLWL1851 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10NJP123:50+1:3930h 50m21
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+23NJP123:40+2:5730h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4NJP*604:50+734h 55m17
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1878 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12NJP305:30+1:3930h 45m17
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1836 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27NJP1A,104:20+4:1529h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL1798 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31NJP110:05+2:1634h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1851 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2NJP??01:00+1:2746h 55m29
   W  S
2391 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0NJP??12:40+1:2333h 45m15
  T    
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22NJP??20:55+2:1040h 35m23
S      
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NJP??10:05+2:1951h 45m-8
   W   
2671 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38NJP??18:15+3735h 35m9
 M  T  
1805 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+36BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14NJP??18:55+2:0336h 0m-6
      S
1799 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NJP??01:40+1:0238h 15m3
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NJP??01:40+1:0238h 15m4
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+34MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9NJP??12:15+2946h 55m21
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42NJP??13:30+7:2146h 55m48
  T    
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0NJP??03:30+2460h 10m38
    T  
3058 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NJP??06:20+2738h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1800 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24NJP??01:40+1:0234h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1798 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10NJP??22:25+5231h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1798 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+6SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NJP??01:40+1:0233h 20m-19
 M     
1794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58NJP??06:20+2737h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59NJP??06:45+5733h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1804 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59NJP??07:45+5534h 5m0
   W  S
1802 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58NJP??07:45+4534h 5m-1
  T    
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0NJP??12:40+1:2339h 0m12
 M     
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34NJP??09:00+1:0435h 20m18
   W   
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58NJP??08:00+4534h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1804 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01NJP??08:00+4534h 5m-18
S      
1797 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50NJP??07:30+5932h 55m13
SMT TF 
1789 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50NJP??06:20+2731h 45m13
SMT TF 
1784 kmAnkit*^~-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+30BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11NJP??18:55+2:0343h 55m10
     F 
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.