Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
13 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 1767.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16NJP1A19:10+3037h 30m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1931 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32NJP019:10+2037h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1931 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-NJP121:25-32h 5m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+7NJP121:25+5132h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-NJP1A21:25-32h 5m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NJP021:55-31h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42NJP123:50+6:4233h 5m23
 M     
IISL
RLWL1851 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:16NJP123:50+3:1530h 50m21
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00-NJP123:40-30h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+30NJP*604:50+4234h 55m17
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1878 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14NJP305:30+1:4730h 45m17
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1833 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:42NJP1A,104:20+4:0229h 15m15
     F 
3A
 1797 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41NJP110:05+2:2234h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1851 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NJP101:00-70h 55m29
  T  F 
3190 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0NJP??12:40+2733h 45m15
  T    
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep 35m+0NJP??20:55+1:1340h 35m22
S      
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49NJP??10:05+4:1851h 45m-9
   W   
2670 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16NJP??18:15+3335h 35m9
 M WT S
1805 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr +27/Dep +132h 50m-14NJP??18:55+3536h 0m-5
      S
1799 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr +21/Dep +586h 45m+37NJP??01:40+1:3938h 15m3
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+22SRCArr +3/Dep +587h 23m+55NJP??01:40+1:3938h 15m4
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+20MKAArr +27/Dep +456h 44m+18NJP??12:15+2746h 55m21
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+48MGSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 40m+0NJP??13:30+6:2446h 55m49
  T    
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +462h 0m+0NJP003:30-84h 10m37
no arr/dep
3143 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +25h 45m-16NJP??06:20+2438h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1800 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +584h 0m+40NJP??01:40+1:3934h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1798 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +352h 25m+17NJP??22:25+3131h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1798 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+35SHMArr /Dep +582h 0m+0NJP??01:40+1:3933h 20m-19
 M     
1794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +21h 25m-25NJP??06:20+2437h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37NJP??06:45+3333h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1804 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32NJP??07:45+4534h 5m0
   W  S
1802 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +403h 55m+3NJP??07:45+1:3734h 5m-1
  T    
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17NJP??12:40+2739h 0m12
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +194h 10m-18NJP??09:00+1:1335h 20m14
   W   
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 20m-35NJP??08:00+2134h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1804 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +24h 5m-40NJP??08:00+2134h 5m-18
S      
1797 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 15m-29NJP??07:30+4732h 55m14
SMT TF 
1788 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29NJP??06:20+2431h 45m14
SMT TF 
1783 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+22BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9NJP??18:55+3543h 55m10
     F 
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site