Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
14 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 1766.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8NJP1A19:10+2437h 30m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1930 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17NJP019:10+1437h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1930 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25NJP121:25+5832h 5m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15NJP121:25+3132h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+35NJP1A21:25+4232h 5m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-NJP021:55-31h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1785 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32NJP123:50+5:2333h 5m23
 M     
IISL
RLWL1850 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NJP023:50-33h 5m23
 M     
IISL
 1850 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+34NJP123:50+1:2830h 50m21
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+21NJP123:40+5630h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8NJP*604:50+034h 55m17
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1877 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12NJP305:30+3530h 45m17
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1832 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18NJP1A,104:20+2:4029h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL1797 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46NJP110:05+1:3734h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+29ETArr +46/Dep 2h 55m+0NJP??01:00+1:1146h 55m29
   W  S
2391 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+9BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18NJP??12:40+2633h 45m15
  T    
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +27/Dep +035m-27NJP??20:55+5240h 35m22
S      
2385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+35GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51NJP??10:05+2:5251h 45m-8
   W   
2670 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19NJP??18:15+2635h 35m9
 M  T  
1804 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8NJP??18:55+4536h 0m-6
      S
1798 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NJP??01:40+3538h 15m3
     F 
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NJP??01:40+3538h 15m4
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+19MKAArr +27/Dep +346h 44m+7NJP??12:15+1646h 55m21
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45NJP??13:30+7:2346h 55m48
  T    
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+24MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17NJP??03:30+1:3260h 10m37
    T  
3059 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18NJP??06:20+1238h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NJP??01:40+3534h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1797 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 25m-2NJP??22:25+2131h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1797 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12NJP??01:40+3533h 20m-19
 M     
1793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30NJP??06:20+1237h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1798 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 50m-36NJP??06:45+2033h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1803 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35NJP??07:45+2334h 5m0
   W  S
1802 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17NJP??07:45+1:1834h 5m-1
  T    
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13NJP??12:40+2639h 0m12
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16NJP??09:00+4035h 20m15
   W   
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 20m-36NJP??08:00+2134h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1803 kmBAM SBP New line~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +04h 5m-43NJP??08:00+2134h 5m-18
S      
1796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37NJP??07:30+2832h 55m13
SMT TF 
1787 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37NJP??06:20+1231h 45m13
SMT TF 
1782 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+18BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7NJP??18:55+4543h 55m10
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site