Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
14 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 1767.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14NJP1A19:10+1:2937h 30m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1930 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13NJP019:10+1:1237h 30m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1930 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21NJP121:25+1:2932h 5m21
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14NJP121:25+2:2532h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44NJP1A21:25+1:5832h 5m21
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+49NJP021:55+6:1231h 45m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1785 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00NJP123:50+4:4233h 5m23
 M     
IISL
RLWL1851 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-NJP023:50+033h 5m23
 M     
IISL
 1851 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9NJP123:50+1:5730h 50m21
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28NJP123:40+2:1730h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+8NJP*604:50+1334h 55m17
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1877 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15NJP305:30+1:4730h 45m17
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1832 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27NJP1A,104:20+3:5029h 15m15
     F 
3A
RLWL1797 km61 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34NJP110:05+2:0834h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2NJP??01:00+1:5346h 55m29
   W  S
2391 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+13BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23NJP??12:40+1:3833h 45m15
  T    
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +035m-12NJP??20:55+2:1940h 35m22
S      
2385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19NJP??10:05+2:3651h 45m-8
   W   
2670 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18NJP??18:15+5935h 35m9
 M  T  
1803 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+27BBSArr +35/Dep +132h 50m-22NJP??18:55+2:0236h 0m-6
      S
1798 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +116h 45m-12NJP??01:40+1:1638h 15m3
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+17SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0NJP??01:40+1:1638h 15m4
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+28MKAArr +35/Dep +576h 44m+22NJP??12:15+4346h 55m21
  T    
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+4MGSArr +2:06/Dep +6:142h 40m+4:08NJP??13:30+7:3746h 55m48
  T    
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16NJP003:30+3384h 10m38
no arr/dep
3140 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NJP??06:20+2538h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +114h 0m-21NJP??01:40+1:1634h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1797 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +442h 25m+12NJP??22:25+1:1731h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1797 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+13SHMArr +21/Dep +112h 0m-10NJP??01:40+1:1633h 20m-19
 M     
1794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 25m-48NJP??06:20+2537h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1799 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +21h 50m-52NJP??06:45+1:0633h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1804 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +13h 55m-53NJP??07:45+4934h 5m0
   W  S
1802 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 55m-54NJP??07:45+3334h 5m-1
  T    
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25NJP??12:40+1:3839h 0m12
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +224h 10m-32NJP109:00+1:3383h 20m17
 M     
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54NJP??08:00+3734h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1804 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +04h 5m-1:50NJP??08:00+3734h 5m-18
S      
1797 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 15m-37NJP??07:30+1:0732h 55m13
SMT TF 
1788 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 20m-37NJP??06:20+2531h 45m13
SMT TF 
1783 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+26BBSArr +16/Dep +138h 0m-3NJP??18:55+2:0243h 55m10
     F 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site