Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
NZB/Nizamabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NZB/Nizamabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRBZA402:50+11NZB111:55+299h 5m3
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL510 km56 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRBZA002:50+13NZB111:55+259h 5m3
 MT   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL510 km56 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:30+12NZB100:01+5210h 31m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL510 km49 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2NZB023:13+319h 8m5
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL510 km56 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+14NZB101:10+211h 5m10
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km43 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+16NZB101:10+179h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRBZA022:15+2:41NZB008:25+2:3110h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL510 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+33SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NZB??10:40+1010h 25m-4
 M     
447 kmHussain*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+27SCArr +7/Dep +16h 0m-6NZB??15:00+2813h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
442 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +410h 55m-19NZB??21:00+2619h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
511 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+34SCArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24NZB??15:00+2811h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
474 kmDinesh Gada-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+29SCArr +33/Dep +150m-32NZB??15:00+289h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
511 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NZB??15:00+289h 15m4
SMTWTFS
442 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +11/Dep +130m-10NZB??15:00+288h 35m4
SMTWTFS
511 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +45h 55m-15NZB??21:00+2613h 40m-29
SMTWTFS
442 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19NZB??18:12+2510h 52m-30
      S
442 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NZB??00:30+1712h 20m-9
 M     
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10NZB118:45+2175h 55m10
no arr/dep
3093 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14NZB??16:40+1323h 55m0
 M     
1107 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4NZB??15:00+2815h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
510 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+21SCArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12NZB??10:40+1010h 45m-5
S      
511 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site