Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ORAI/Orai
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37ORAI006:01+1:5623h 41m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7ORAI206:01+1:5123h 41m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18ORAI116:43+1:1025h 53m29
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1455 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+20BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2ORAI??00:41+1:3924h 21m-4
      S
1455 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +561h 45m+15ORAI??04:03+4725h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +224h 55m-3ORAI??06:59+1:4526h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+10BPLArr +36/Dep +5650m+20ORAI??04:03+4723h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4ORAI??06:01+1:2125h 41m17
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+10JHSArr +51/Dep +1:024m+11ORAI??01:56+1:1921h 36m13
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31ORAI??06:01+1:2124h 41m0
     F 
1457 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+11ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1ORAI??06:59+1:4524h 39m-20
S      
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ORAI??05:59+5:0647h 19m9
      S
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15ORAI??11:05+1:1124h 50m-17
S T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2ORAI??11:05+1:3024h 50m-17
 M W  S
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9ORAI??13:16+1:3027h 1m-17
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +40/Dep +393h 5m-1ORAI??11:05+1:3023h 5m6
      S
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...BZA??12:00+12JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:072h 9m+1:04ORAI??08:53+2:5120h 53m6
      S
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +20/Dep +1:241h 45m+1:04ORAI??15:38+1:4225h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +4044m-40ORAI??12:34+1:1021h 59m4
     F 
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:001h 22m-8ORAI??13:16+1:3022h 41m-6
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+4JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:243h 27m+4ORAI??15:38+1:4225h 3m2
 M   F 
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7ORAI??15:38+1:4225h 3m-11
   W   
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+6JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:243h 27m+16ORAI??15:38+1:4225h 3m-8
S      
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+7JHSArr +57/Dep +1:0023h 50m+3ORAI??13:16+1:3045h 6m0
no arr/dep
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+14JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:241h 55m-23ORAI??15:38+1:4223h 28m-9
    T S
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+0JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38ORAI??19:28+1:3527h 3m16
  T    
1455 kmGopal*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+4ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8ORAI??01:56+1:1929h 36m-8
    T  
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +12h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+1:2727h 11m-6
 M  T S
1457 kmHarsh-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+8ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13ORAI??04:03+4729h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1456 kmBMTIR*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0ORAI206:01-54h 6m15
S      
1730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site