Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ORAI/Orai
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+17ORAI006:01+1:2923h 41m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4ORAI206:01+1:0423h 41m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3ORAI116:43+4325h 53m29
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1455 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +21/Dep +2450m+3ORAI??00:41+1:2824h 21m-4
      S
1455 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+4BPLArr +19/Dep +521h 45m+33ORAI??04:03+3425h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +184h 55m+4ORAI??06:59+1:2626h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+2BPLArr +21/Dep +5250m+31ORAI??04:03+3423h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +253h 0m+13ORAI??06:01+1:0925h 41m17
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+2JHSArr +33/Dep +554m+22ORAI??01:56+1:2421h 36m13
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +738m+0ORAI??06:01+1:0924h 41m0
     F 
1457 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+8ETArr +23/Dep +181h 20m-5ORAI??06:59+1:2624h 39m-20
S      
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ORAI??05:59+3:4847h 19m9
      S
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +542h 30m+0ORAI??11:05+1:0624h 50m-17
S T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +592h 30m+5ORAI??11:05+1:2424h 50m-17
 M W  S
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +444h 55m-10ORAI??13:16+1:0127h 1m-17
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+8BPLArr +22/Dep +343h 5m+12ORAI??11:05+1:2423h 5m6
      S
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+2JHSArr +11/Dep +411h 45m+30ORAI??15:38+1:1125h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +49/Dep +5144m+2ORAI??12:34+1:1721h 59m4
     F 
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38ORAI??13:16+1:0122h 41m-6
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+3JHSArr +49/Dep +413h 27m-8ORAI??15:38+1:1125h 3m2
 M   F 
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+0JHSArr +36/Dep +413h 27m+5ORAI??15:38+1:1125h 3m-11
   W   
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+5JHSArr +1:22/Dep +413h 27m-41ORAI??15:38+1:1125h 3m-8
S      
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA916:10+13JHSArr +59/Dep +4423h 50m-15ORAI113:16+1:0169h 6m0
no arr/dep
1858 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+31JHSArr +1:48/Dep +411h 55m-1:07ORAI??15:38+1:1123h 28m-9
    T S
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+1JHSArr +29/Dep +1:043h 40m+35ORAI??19:28+1:3527h 3m16
  T    
1455 kmKSG*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+3ETArr +0/Dep +113h 0m+11ORAI??01:56+1:2429h 36m-8
    T  
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+2:1727h 11m-6
 M  T S
1457 kmHarsh*^~-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+3ETArr /Dep +134h 55m+0ORAI??04:03+3429h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1456 kmBMTIR*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +141h 35m+5ORAI??06:01+1:1830h 6m15
 M     
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site