Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ORAI/Orai
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERBZA1006:20+15ORAI206:01+1:0023h 41m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+34ORAI206:01+1:1723h 41m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1455 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+4ORAI116:43+3425h 53m29
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1455 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+13BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19ORAI??00:41+1:0824h 21m-4
      S
1456 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+5BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31ORAI??04:03+3325h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +324h 55m+10ORAI??06:59+1:2526h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1456 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+6BPLArr +32/Dep +5450m+22ORAI??04:03+3323h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1456 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +263h 0m+10ORAI??06:01+5425h 41m17
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+6JHSArr +37/Dep +234m-14ORAI??01:56+4921h 36m14
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+33KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59ORAI??06:01+5424h 41m0
     F 
1457 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+16ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5ORAI??06:59+1:2524h 39m-20
S      
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ORAI??05:59+4:2847h 19m9
      S
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2ORAI??11:05+1:0324h 50m-17
S T    
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12ORAI??11:05+4924h 50m-16
 M W  S
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9ORAI??13:16+1:0127h 1m-15
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3ORAI??11:05+4923h 5m7
      S
1456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+3JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40ORAI??15:38+1:2025h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +1:1644m+6ORAI??12:34+1:4621h 59m4
     F 
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37ORAI??13:16+1:0122h 41m-4
S      
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+9JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21ORAI??15:38+1:2025h 3m1
 M   F 
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1ORAI??15:38+1:2025h 3m-12
   W   
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26ORAI??15:38+1:2025h 3m-9
S      
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+19JHSArr +43/Dep +3823h 50m-5ORAI??13:16+1:0145h 6m2
no arr/dep
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +491h 55m-27ORAI??15:38+1:2023h 28m-10
    T S
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+8JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42ORAI??19:28+1:2427h 3m16
  T    
1455 kmGopal*^-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+9ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14ORAI??01:56+4929h 36m-7
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+11BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+4:0027h 11m-6
 M  T S
1457 kmHarsh*^~-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+7ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16ORAI??04:03+3329h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1455 kmBMTIR*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17ORAI??06:01+5830h 6m16
 M     
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.