Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ORAI/Orai
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:20ORAI006:01+2:4623h 41m19
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+1:21ORAI206:01+3:4623h 41m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+12ORAI116:43+2:2225h 53m28
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1454 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??00:20+44BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28ORAI??00:46+2:0624h 26m-4
      S
1454 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BZA??02:05+1:42BPLArr +2:02/Dep +581h 45m-1:04ORAI??04:03+1:1425h 58m4
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +294h 55m-1:16ORAI??06:59+2:1526h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1455 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr +1:56/Dep +5850m-58ORAI??04:03+1:1423h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +1:383h 0m-12ORAI??06:01+3:1925h 41m17
     F 
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7290
--
Σ madras gorakhpur e...BZA??04:20+1:47JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:084m-30ORAI??01:54+1:4121h 34m13
     F 
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+3KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9ORAI??06:01+3:1924h 41m0
     F 
1456 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZA??06:20+10ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14ORAI??06:59+2:1524h 39m-20
S      
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0ORAI005:59+7:1247h 19m10
      S
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+25JHSArr /Dep +1:312h 30m+0ORAI??11:05+1:5124h 50m-18
S T    
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BZA710:15+25JHSArr /Dep +2:172h 30m+0ORAI111:05+2:2248h 50m-17
S T  F 
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+25JHSArr /Dep +1:394h 55m+0ORAI??13:16+1:5527h 1m-18
S      
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BZA612:00+12BPLArr +37/Dep +2:103h 5m+1:33ORAI111:05+2:2247h 5m6
no arr/dep
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...BZA??12:00+12JHSArr +1:17/Dep +3:202h 9m+2:03ORAI??08:53+4:0920h 53m4
      S
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BZA??14:20+7JHSArr +52/Dep +3:451h 45m+2:53ORAI??15:38+4:1325h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +1:2944m-51ORAI??12:34+1:4821h 59m4
     F 
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8ORAI??13:16+1:5522h 41m-7
S      
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZA??14:35+24JHSArr +2:20/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:25ORAI??15:38+4:1325h 3m1
 M   F 
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??14:35+10JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34ORAI??15:38+4:1325h 3m-12
   W   
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58ORAI??15:38+4:1325h 3m-9
S      
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+8JHSArr /Dep +1:3923h 50m+0ORAI??13:16+1:5545h 6m-1
no arr/dep
1454 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZA??16:10+53JHSArr +2:35/Dep +3:451h 55m+1:10ORAI??15:38+4:1323h 28m-10
    T S
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BZA??16:25+11JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27ORAI??19:28+2:0827h 3m16
  T    
1455 kmGopal*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...BZA??20:20+1ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38ORAI??01:54+1:4129h 34m-8
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+2BPLArr /Dep +1:022h 35m+0ORAI??00:46+3:1527h 16m-6
 M  T S
1457 kmHarsh-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZA??22:35+51ETArr +56/Dep +214h 55m-35ORAI??04:03+1:1429h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1455 kmBMTIR*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +1:101h 35m+1:00ORAI??06:01+2:5330h 6m13
 M     
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site