Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PKR/Pakur
6 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16PKR112:41+1731h 1m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30PKR112:41+1831h 1m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+24NFK016:14+4026h 54m18
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6NFK216:14+2226h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03PKR118:18+1:3325h 18m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+19PKR118:18+1:2925h 18m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km59 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+15BSBArr +1:18/Dep +4:441h 10m+3:26BHW??22:18+6:0445h 58m15
S      
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52PKR??06:33+1227h 38m11
  T    
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16PKR??11:18+4928h 38m0
 M  T  
1499 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +63h 5m-10PKR??14:18+1:2931h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13NHT??10:35+4527h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+12BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15NFK??14:15-331h 20m-9
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+29SRCArr +1/Dep +112h 43m+10PKR??17:09+2:0929h 44m28
     F 
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +1:096h 45m+56NFK??20:43+1:3833h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+24SRCArr +2/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:07NFK??20:43+1:3833h 18m1
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +21/Dep +235h 13m+2PKR??04:18+2:1839h 28m0
 M     
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+45RPHArr +59/Dep +1:431h 43m+44PKR??17:09+2:0927h 49m12
 M     
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35BHW??21:40+3:1554h 20m33
    T  
2769 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27NFK??00:47+2733h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:094h 0m+39NFK??20:43+1:3829h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28PKR??00:36+4533h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1504 km-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 5m-30PKR??17:07+3425h 42m2
SMTWT S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +432h 25m+13NFK??18:27+4427h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+31SHMArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02NFK??20:43+1:3828h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18NFK??00:47+2731h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 40m-19PKR??00:36+4531h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34NFK??03:33+1134h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +34/Dep +25h 0m-32PKR??00:36+4531h 36m-2
 M     
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+48RPHArr +57/Dep +383h 30m-19PKR??00:36+4530h 41m4
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47PKR??00:23+2126h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1498 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 25m-47NFK??03:33+1129h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 km-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +03h 50m-47PKR??01:36+2227h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
1490 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 5m-45PKR??00:36+4526h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11PKR??06:33+1232h 53m8
 M     
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +144h 10m-33PKR??02:45+4529h 5m12
   W   
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +21h 50m-26PKR??00:36+4526h 41m-15
S      
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +162h 55m-12PKR??02:47+3628h 52m-18
S      
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+24SRCArr +28/Dep +02h 10m-28NFK??03:33+1129h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32PKR??01:11+2626h 36m5
SMT TF 
1482 km-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33PKR??01:36+2227h 1m2
SMT TF 
1474 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31PKR??00:36+4526h 1m4
SMT TF 
1487 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 20m-30NFK??00:47+2726h 12m7
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17PKR??02:47+3628h 12m1
S T T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33NFK??03:33+1128h 58m8
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+28RPHArr +1:15/Dep +381h 17m-37PKR??00:36+4525h 51m-1
      S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+28RPHArr +1:15/Dep +232h 11m-52PKR??01:36+2226h 51m-3
      S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+21BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6NFK??14:15-339h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA023:45+1:28RPHArr +1:16/Dep +102h 8m-1:06PKR106:41+4878h 56m-14
     F 
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site