Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PKR/Pakur
6 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+19PKR112:41+1:5031h 1m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15PKR112:41+1:0531h 1m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+18NFK216:14+1:1926h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+31NFK016:14+1:2526h 54m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+18PKR118:18+1:4825h 18m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+26PKR118:18+1:5225h 18m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:51BHW222:18+3:2769h 58m15
no arr/dep
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+15BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30PKR??06:33+1:0427h 38m11
  T    
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19PKR??11:18+1:0028h 38m0
 M  T  
1499 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3PKR??14:18+1:5431h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20NHT??10:35+3227h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+20BBSArr +27/Dep +122h 50m-15NFK??14:15+1:1831h 20m-10
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0PKR??17:09+2:3429h 44m28
     F 
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +36h 45m-19NFK020:43+4533h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+14SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0NFK020:43+4533h 18m1
  T    
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +37/Dep +145h 13m-23PKR??04:16+1:4139h 26m0
 M     
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19BHW??21:40+1:1354h 20m33
    T  
2771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 45m-29NFK??00:47+3133h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA015:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26NFK020:43+4529h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +18h 0m-28PKR??00:36+1:1533h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1504 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29PKR??17:07+5825h 42m2
SMTWT S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +382h 25m+9NFK??18:27+1:2727h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA016:20+13SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10NFK020:43+4528h 23m-22
 M     
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 25m-33NFK??00:47+3131h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32PKR??00:36+1:1531h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10NFK??03:33+2634h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10PKR??00:36+1:1531h 36m-2
 M     
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+5RPHArr +1:03/Dep +553h 30m-8PKR??00:36+1:1530h 41m4
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +11h 50m-44PKR??00:23+5826h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1498 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 25m-44NFK??03:33+2629h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45PKR??01:36+5027h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
1490 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 5m-44PKR??00:36+1:1526h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +175h 10m-15PKR??06:33+1:0432h 53m8
 M     
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +234h 10m-22PKR??02:45+1:4829h 5m13
   W   
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35PKR??00:36+1:1526h 41m-15
S      
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +22h 55m-34PKR??02:47+4128h 52m-18
S      
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35NFK??03:33+2629h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 15m-34PKR??01:11+1:0026h 36m4
SMT TF 
1482 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34PKR??01:36+5027h 1m1
SMT TF 
1474 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33PKR??00:36+1:1526h 1m3
SMT TF 
1487 km~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34NFK??00:47+3126h 12m6
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32PKR??02:47+4128h 12m0
S T T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33NFK??03:33+2628h 58m7
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +551h 18m+3PKR??00:36+1:1525h 51m1
      S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +402h 12m-12PKR??01:36+5026h 51m-1
      S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+23BBSArr +6/Dep +128h 0m+6NFK??14:15+1:1839h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+29RPHArr +1:32/Dep +102h 8m-1:22PKR??06:41+5330h 56m-14
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site