Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PKR/Pakur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PKR/Pakur
6 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PKR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40-PKR112:41-31h 1m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40-PKR112:41-31h 1m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1624 km52 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20-NFK216:14-26h 54m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20-NFK016:14-26h 54m18
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1527 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00-PKR118:18-25h 18m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1491 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00-PKR118:18-25h 18m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PKR/Pakur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Rampurhat   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BHW??22:18+4:4545h 58m15
S      
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+5BLSArr /Dep 38m+0PKR??06:33+1927h 38m11
  T    
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PKR??11:18+5828h 38m0
 M WT S
1499 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PKR??14:18+1:3231h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NHT??10:35+4727h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+14BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NFK??14:15+631h 20m-9
      S
1528 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0PKR??17:09+2:1929h 44m28
     F 
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+32SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NFK??20:43+1:3533h 18m0
     F 
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0NFK??20:43+1:3533h 18m1
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+6ROUArr /Dep 5h 13m+0PKR??04:18+1:2739h 28m0
 M     
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BHW221:40+2:5078h 20m33
no arr/dep
2854 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NFK??00:47+2533h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NFK??20:43+1:3529h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0PKR??00:36+4233h 11m5
SMTWTFS
1504 kmxxx-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PKR??17:07+3925h 42m2
SMTWT S
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BZA??15:25+18HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NFK??18:27+3927h 2m1
SMTWTF 
1528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+27SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NFK??20:43+1:3528h 23m-22
 M     
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NFK??00:47+2531h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PKR??00:36+4231h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NFK??03:33+734h 33m2
 M     
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PKR??00:36+4231h 36m-2
 M     
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+29RPHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PKR??00:36+4230h 41m4
   W   
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PKR??00:23+2526h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1498 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NFK??03:33+729h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1535 kmxxx-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PKR??01:36+2527h 56m-1
SMTWTFS
1490 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PKR??00:36+4226h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PKR??06:33+1932h 53m8
 M     
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PKR??02:45+1:0029h 5m12
   W   
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PKR??00:36+4226h 41m-15
S      
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep +72h 55m+0PKR??02:47+3528h 52m-18
S      
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+23SRCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NFK??03:33+729h 38m-11
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PKR??01:11+3026h 36m5
SMT TF 
1482 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0PKR??01:36+2527h 1m2
SMT TF 
1474 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 35m+0PKR??00:36+4226h 1m4
SMT TF 
1487 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NFK??00:47+2526h 12m7
SMT TF 
1512 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep +74h 40m+0PKR??02:47+3528h 12m1
S T T  
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NFK??03:33+728h 58m8
SMT TF 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA622:45-RPHArr /Dep 1h 18m+0PKR100:36-49h 51m1
      S
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA622:45-RPHArr /Dep 2h 12m+0PKR101:36-50h 51m-1
      S
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0NFK??14:15+639h 15m6
     F 
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+1:40RPHArr /Dep 2h 8m+0PKR??06:41+5030h 56m-14
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site