Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
28 Trains / 38 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 899.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18PGT318:25+4115h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:10PGT1,220:05+5:0217h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+44PGT218:25+1:0215h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5PGT2,320:08+416h 8m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:27PGT2,323:50+5716h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:26PGT302:30+1:3515h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:17PGT1,202:30+1:5515h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:13PGT202:30+5:3815h 50m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:13PGT302:30+2:1115h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:13PGT†??02:55+1:2714h 10m7
S      
SL3A
 922 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:04PGT306:20+3:1515h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+9PGT307:45+2016h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+56PGT2,307:45+1716h 0m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+7PGT2,308:55+1816h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+16PGT308:55+3516h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:17PGT308:55+3:1316h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+7:10PGT308:55+7:1416h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+36PGT313:10+719h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12PGT309:45+1815h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+3:00PGT1,311:05+3:1215h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:37PGT1,314:05+5:4418h 0m13
     F 
IISL
RLWL987 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:42PGT2,313:00+2:2516h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:19PGT112:35+3516h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+51PGT313:00+3216h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+2:27PGT314:35+2:5516h 40m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:21PGT2,314:35+2:3016h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+57PGT316:15+1:0316h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr +2:47/Dep +14h 20m-2:46PGT??20:45+1:2520h 20m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +17/Dep +13h 15m-16PGT??20:45+1:2519h 35m6
SMTWTFS
981 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17PGT??23:25+2522h 15m-2
S      
968 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr -3/Dep +12h 35m+4PGT??20:45+1:2519h 10m5
  T    
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+28TPJArr +49/Dep +174h 45m-32PGT??03:25+325h 50m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42PGT??20:45+1:2519h 10m7
      S
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8PGT??20:45+1:2518h 25m-17
S T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr +24/Dep +11h 20m-23PGT??20:45+1:2518h 0m-13
  T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:06JTJArr +2:02/Dep +1:031h 40m-59PGT??20:45+1:2517h 45m1
S      
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr +33/Dep +31h 0m-30PGT??01:30+1620h 45m6
SM WT S
1219 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5PGT??00:25+2218h 25m8
SMTWTFS
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+30MASArr -6/Dep +162h 5m+22PGT??01:45+4018h 23m-7
 M     
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:31MASArr +1:40/Dep +31h 5m-1:37PGT??00:25+2217h 0m-20
    T  
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:53MSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 5m-3:35PGT??00:17+3216h 47m-6
  T    
986 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr +2:28/Dep +92h 5m-2:19PGT??00:17+3216h 47m-16
     F 
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr +50/Dep +161h 50m-34PGT??01:45+4018h 5m-12
S      
969 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA408:10+1:32KPDArr +1:11/Dep +425h 0m-29PGT204:40+3544h 30m-8
  T    
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48PGT204:40+3520h 30m-8
   W   
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44PGT??05:10+4421h 0m-9
   W   
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:11/Dep +444h 15m-27PGT??04:00+2719h 50m-13
  T    
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr +15/Dep +444h 15m+29PGT??04:00+2719h 50m-8
     FS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+34MASArr +11/Dep +84h 10m-3PGT??04:00+2719h 50m-8
S      
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr +15/Dep +591h 0m+44PGT??00:17+3216h 7m-8
     F 
923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+41RUArr +40/Dep +101h 52m-30PGT??03:25+1419h 5m-34
  T  F 
922 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26PGT204:40+3519h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+26MASArr +27/Dep +1655m-11PGT??01:45+4016h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30PGT204:40+3518h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr +31/Dep +53h 45m-26PGT??05:10+4418h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
982 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr +3:12/Dep +81h 40m-3:04PGT??04:00+2717h 10m-6
S T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr +2:45/Dep +81h 40m-2:37PGT??04:00+2717h 10m-1
   W F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA011:55+1:02KPDArr +52/Dep +421h 37m-10PGT204:40+3540h 45m-4
      S
1277 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+54MSArr +40/Dep +12h 20m-39PGT??12:45+724h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:02KPDArr +52/Dep +391h 57m-13PGT??05:10+4417h 15m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+2:50MSArr +2:18/Dep +11h 30m-2:17PGT??12:45+723h 50m11
 M     
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr +1:38/Dep +530m-1:33PGT??05:10+4414h 40m0
    T S
981 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr +1:47/Dep +530m-1:42PGT??05:10+4414h 40m1
  T    
981 kmDK-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +17h 40m-14PGT??20:45+1:2524h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+41MASArr +15/Dep +311h 35m-12PGT??00:25+2227h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
982 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site