Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
29 Trains / 61 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 899.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21CBE*318:00+115h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL926 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35PGT318:25+4115h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28PGT1,220:05+5:0617h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9PGT218:25+2015h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+12PGT2,320:08+5116h 8m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL881 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53PGT2,323:50+2816h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26PGT302:30+715h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13PGT1,202:30+2015h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:24PGT202:30+3:2115h 50m10
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:49PGT302:30+2:1315h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL913 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07PGT202:45+1:5214h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 923 km66 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28PGT306:20+3715h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28PGT307:45+2016h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01PGT2,307:45+4716h 0m8
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15PGT2,308:55+4216h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27PGT308:55+4016h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24PGT308:55+2:1516h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17PGT308:55+3:5516h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+51PGT313:10+4319h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12PGT309:45+2215h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56PGT1,311:05+4715h 45m13
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27PGT1,314:05+4318h 0m13
     F 
IISL
RLWL987 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26PGT2,313:00+1:5616h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24PGT112:35+3916h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34PGT313:00+1:0416h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00PGT314:35+1:5216h 40m8
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15PGT2,314:35+3:3516h 40m8
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20PGT316:15+1416h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL913 km55 km/hr


61 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+40MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18PGT??20:45+1:2820h 20m2
SMTWTFS
982 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13PGT??20:45+1:2819h 35m6
SMTWTFS
982 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13PGT??23:25+2422h 15m-2
S      
969 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+23MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8PGT??20:45+1:2819h 25m5
  T    
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+26TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29PGT??03:25+1526h 5m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38PGT??20:45+1:2819h 25m7
      S
987 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+12MASArr -9/Dep +01h 45m+9PGT??20:45+1:2818h 25m-15
S T    
983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+36MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1PGT??20:45+1:2818h 0m-15
  T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:51JTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:111h 40m+5PGT??20:45+1:2817h 45m1
S      
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50PGT??01:30+1320h 45m6
SM WT S
1213 kmrajib022-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BZA??04:45+2:03JTJArr +1:49/Dep +212h 32m-1:28CBE??22:15+1617h 30m-13
     F 
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7PGT??00:25+1618h 25m8
SMTWTFS
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6CBE??22:15+1616h 15m10
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16PGT??00:25+1617h 0m-19
    T  
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33PGT??00:17+2716h 47m-6
  T    
987 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54PGT??00:17+2716h 47m-16
     F 
983 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+21MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3PGT??01:45+2618h 10m-7
 M     
970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+44MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5PGT??01:45+2618h 5m-13
S      
969 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3PGT??04:40+3420h 30m-8
  T    
909 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20CBE??05:00+1820h 50m-11
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20PGT??04:40+3420h 30m-8
   W   
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19PGT??05:10+4021h 0m-9
   W   
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5PGT??04:00+1619h 50m-13
  T    
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13PGT??04:00+1619h 50m-8
     FS
913 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8PGT??04:00+1619h 50m-8
S      
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8PGT??00:17+2716h 7m-8
     F 
913 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+50RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27PGT??03:25+1419h 5m-34
  T  F 
923 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PGT??04:40+3419h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
970 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22PGT??01:45+2616h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
970 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+28MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25CBE??06:15+821h 15m-24
SMTWTFS
927 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04PGT??04:40+3418h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
970 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03PGT??05:10+4018h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
983 kmGuruvayur Express-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04CBE??05:00+1818h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
927 kmSRG*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36PGT??04:00+1617h 10m-6
S T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19PGT??04:00+1617h 10m-1
   W F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CBE??06:15+819h 25m-4
S T    
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21CBE??06:15+819h 25m1
   W F 
930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22CBE??06:15+818h 20m-6
 M   F 
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39CBE??06:15+818h 20m-4
  T    
931 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +381h 37m-1PGT??04:40+3416h 45m-4
      S
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+59MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21PGT??12:45+924h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^~-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +352h 27m-4CBE??05:00+1817h 5m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6PGT??05:10+4017h 15m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+51MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13PGT??12:45+923h 50m7
 M     
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19CBE??05:00+1814h 30m-3
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37CBE??05:00+1814h 30m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27CBE??05:00+1814h 30m-1
  T    
926 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+36MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38CBE??06:15+815h 45m0
S  W   
926 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18PGT??05:10+4014h 40m-1
    T S
982 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26PGT??05:10+4014h 40m1
  T    
982 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3SRR??08:50+1:2837h 55m25
S TW F 
1488 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BZA??19:05+1:55KPDArr +1:21/Dep +234h 12m-58CBE??13:45+1318h 40m1
 M     
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BZA??20:25+1:08JTJArr +44/Dep +132h 20m-31CBE??13:45+1317h 20m-1
S      
858 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37CBE??13:45+1317h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
927 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38PGT??20:45+1:2824h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
983 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37CBE??14:15+117h 35m-23
S TWTFS
927 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36PGT??00:25+1627h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
983 kmrajib022-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +11h 45m-2:07CBE??13:45+1315h 50m-23
 MTW   
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 45m-2:07CBE??14:15+116h 20m-28
  TW   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...BZA??23:05+30KPDArr +14/Dep +237m+9CBE??13:45+1314h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
857 kmsree18sam-
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...TEL??23:12+15MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1CBE??14:15+115h 3m-5
S TWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.