Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
27 Trains / 38 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 899.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+18PGT318:25+2715h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:58PGT1,220:05+5:2117h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37PGT218:25+5015h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:28PGT2,323:50+1:2616h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:28PGT302:30+5015h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:15PGT1,202:30+1:3615h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40+5:38PGT2,302:30+6:2415h 50m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:16PGT302:30+1:4415h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:07PGT†??02:55+2:1014h 10m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 922 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-PGT306:20-15h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10-PGT307:45-16h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+19PGT2,307:45+716h 0m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+21PGT2,308:55+4716h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+20PGT308:55+4716h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+5:09PGT308:55+4:4716h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:34PGT308:55+6:5816h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20-PGT313:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km49 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7PGT309:45+2515h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:20PGT1,311:05+3:3015h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50PGT1,314:05+5:0318h 0m13
     F 
IISL
RLWL987 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:12PGT2,313:00+1:5516h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:11PGT112:35+4316h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06PGT313:00+3816h 14m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42PGT314:35+1:5216h 40m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31PGT2,314:35+2:3816h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+2:21PGT316:15+2:2616h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr +3:36/Dep +04h 20m-3:36PGT220:45+1:0120h 20m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12PGT??20:45+1:0119h 35m6
SMTWTFS
981 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA501:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +57h 0m-7PGT223:25+3022h 15m-2
S      
968 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4PGT??20:45+1:0119h 10m5
  T    
981 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:35+24TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27PGT??03:25+1025h 50m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27PGT??20:45+1:0119h 10m7
      S
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16PGT??20:45+1:0118h 25m-17
S T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06PGT??20:45+1:0118h 0m-13
  T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+2:14JTJArr +2:17/Dep +471h 40m-1:30PGT??20:45+1:0117h 45m1
S      
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0PGT??01:30+1720h 45m6
SM WT S
1213 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1PGT??00:25+1918h 25m8
SMTWTFS
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:22+18MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5PGT??01:45+3918h 23m-7
 M     
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:18MASArr +1:24/Dep +51h 5m-1:19PGT200:25+1941h 0m-20
    T  
1478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+5:22MSArr +4:58/Dep +102h 5m-4:48PGT??00:17+3416h 47m-7
  T    
986 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +102h 5m-2:49PGT000:17+3416h 47m-16
     F 
982 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA007:40+1:24MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51PGT201:45+3918h 5m-13
S      
968 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37PGT??04:40+3320h 30m-8
  T    
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12PGT204:40+3320h 30m-8
   W   
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4PGT205:10+4921h 0m-9
   W   
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+52KPDArr +1:20/Dep +1:084h 15m-12PGT??04:00+4819h 50m-13
  T    
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:084h 15m+50PGT??04:00+4819h 50m-8
     FS
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+19MASArr +2/Dep +244h 10m+22PGT??04:00+4819h 50m-8
S      
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +18/Dep +1:031h 0m+45PGT??00:17+3416h 7m-8
     F 
922 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA408:20+38RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26PGT203:25+2243h 5m-34
 M  T  
932 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24PGT??04:40+3319h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12PGT??01:45+3916h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27PGT??04:40+3318h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19PGT??05:10+4918h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
982 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +241h 40m-2:59PGT204:00+4841h 10m-6
S T    
1725 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr /Dep +241h 40m+0PGT204:00+4841h 10m-2
   W F 
1479 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17PGT??04:40+3316h 45m-4
      S
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15PGT??12:45+924h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+51KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11PGT??05:10+4917h 15m-5
      S
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+3:49MSArr +3:09/Dep +31h 30m-3:06PGT??12:45+923h 50m11
 M     
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25PGT205:10+4914h 40m-1
    T S
981 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29PGT??05:10+4914h 40m1
  T    
981 kmDK-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27PGT??20:45+1:0124h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22PGT??00:25+1927h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
982 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site