Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
28 Trains / 38 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 899.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+24PGT318:25+2915h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:03PGT1,220:05+3:2017h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+10PGT218:25+2115h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+3PGT2,320:08+2016h 53m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL907 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:02PGT2,323:50+4716h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:32PGT302:30+5815h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:00PGT1,202:30+5515h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:04PGT202:30+3:4715h 50m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:20PGT302:30+1:1815h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+13PGT202:45+3414h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 923 km66 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+58PGT306:20+5815h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+11PGT307:45+916h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL922 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+59PGT2,307:45+1016h 0m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL922 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05-PGT2,308:55-16h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24PGT308:55+2916h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:33PGT308:55+2:3816h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+4:59PGT308:55+4:3316h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+1:07PGT313:10+2319h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+8PGT309:45+1516h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:29PGT1,311:05+1:1615h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL912 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-PGT1,314:05-18h 0m13
     F 
IISL
RLWL987 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+1:57PGT2,313:00+1:1716h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+56PGT112:35+1216h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+40PGT313:00+2616h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+3:19PGT314:35+3:1416h 40m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:29PGT2,314:35+2:1916h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45-PGT316:15-16h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10PGT??20:45+5820h 20m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8PGT??20:45+5819h 35m6
SMTWTFS
981 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+17MASArr +10/Dep +27h 0m-8PGT??23:25+1222h 15m-2
S      
968 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA001:20+5MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8PGT220:45+5819h 25m5
  T    
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+22TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42PGT??03:25+2726h 5m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+22MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49PGT??20:45+5819h 25m7
      S
986 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+15MASArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4PGT??20:45+5818h 25m-15
S T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+43MASArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0PGT??20:45+5818h 0m-15
  T    
981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA??03:00+1:26JTJArr +34/Dep +441h 40m+10PGT??20:45+5817h 45m1
S      
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+37YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21PGT??01:30+1020h 45m6
SM WT S
1219 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7PGT??00:25+1318h 25m8
SMTWTFS
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+59MASArr +50/Dep +11h 5m-49PGT200:25+1341h 0m-19
    T  
1479 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+53MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29PGT??00:17+1516h 47m-6
  T    
986 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+1:08MASArr +1:09/Dep +12h 5m-1:08PGT000:17+1516h 47m-16
     F 
983 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+25MASArr +6/Dep +12h 5m-5PGT??01:45+1518h 10m-7
 M     
968 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+49MASArr +18/Dep +11h 50m-17PGT??01:45+1518h 5m-13
S      
969 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +345h 0m-8PGT??04:40+2720h 30m-8
  T    
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +14h 45m-29PGT??04:40+2720h 30m-8
   W   
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:02MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28PGT??05:10+3221h 0m-9
   W   
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:02KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15PGT??04:00+919h 50m-13
  T    
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7PGT??04:00+919h 50m-8
     FS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+33MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3PGT??04:00+919h 50m-8
S      
981 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+37KPDArr +20/Dep +191h 0m-1PGT??00:17+1516h 7m-8
     F 
923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+37RUArr +32/Dep +81h 52m-24PGT??03:25+1919h 5m-34
  T  F 
922 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4PGT??04:40+2719h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+8MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4PGT??01:45+1516h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
968 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28PGT??04:40+2718h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27PGT??05:10+3218h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
982 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:22MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52PGT??04:00+917h 10m-6
S T    
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:27MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50PGT??04:00+917h 10m-1
   W F 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +341h 37m-9PGT??04:40+2716h 45m-4
      S
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +47/Dep +12h 20m-46PGT??12:45+624h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+58KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14PGT??05:10+3217h 15m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:16MSArr +58/Dep +11h 30m-57PGT??12:45+623h 50m9
 M     
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13PGT??05:10+3214h 40m0
    T S
982 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+43MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25PGT??05:10+3214h 40m1
  T    
982 kmDK-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +27h 40m-30PGT??20:45+5824h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+57MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31PGT??00:25+1327h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
982 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site