Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
28 Trains / 38 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+36PGT318:25+4615h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:51PGT1,220:05+4:1517h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km53 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13PGT218:25+1715h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+10PGT2,320:08+4916h 53m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL907 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59PGT2,323:50+4716h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+45PGT302:30+1915h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+22PGT1,202:30+1815h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:12PGT202:30+3:0615h 50m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:22PGT302:30+1:2815h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL913 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+46PGT202:45+1:2114h 5m7
S      
Unreserved
 923 km66 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30PGT306:20+3515h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+16PGT307:45+1316h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+35PGT2,307:45+1516h 0m8
  T    
3A2A
RLWL923 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8PGT2,308:55+1816h 50m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24PGT308:55+3516h 50m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:27PGT308:55+2:4316h 50m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-PGT308:55-16h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:13PGT313:10+5019h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-PGT013:10-19h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km50 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12PGT309:45+1716h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11PGT1,311:05+4815h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL913 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:37PGT1,314:05+5:0618h 0m13
     F 
IISL
RLWL987 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:00PGT2,313:00+1:3216h 35m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03PGT112:35+1616h 10m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03PGT313:00+3316h 35m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:51PGT314:35+2:2416h 40m8
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:18PGT2,314:35+2:1216h 40m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL982 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20PGT316:15+1216h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL913 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+29MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8PGT??20:45+1:2220h 20m2
SMTWTFS
982 kmA Ajay-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14PGT??20:45+1:2219h 35m6
SMTWTFS
982 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14PGT??23:25+2322h 15m-2
S      
969 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+20MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7PGT??20:45+1:2219h 25m5
  T    
982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BZA??01:20+23TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43PGT??03:25+2426h 5m3
      S
1135 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+23MSArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53PGT??20:45+1:2219h 25m7
      S
987 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+16MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6PGT??20:45+1:2218h 25m-15
S T    
983 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+50MASArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2PGT??20:45+1:2218h 0m-15
  T    
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...BZA003:00+1:01JTJArr +23/Dep +1:091h 40m+46PGT220:45+1:2241h 45m1
S      
1076 kmBMTIR*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35PGT??01:30+1220h 45m6
SM WT S
1214 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6PGT??00:25+1518h 25m8
SMTWTFS
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40PGT??00:25+1517h 0m-19
    T  
982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44PGT??00:17+1016h 47m-6
  T    
986 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59PGT??00:17+1016h 47m-16
     F 
983 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??07:35+22MASArr +9/Dep +32h 5m-6PGT??01:45+2018h 10m-7
 M     
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BZA??07:40+58MASArr +33/Dep +31h 50m-30PGT??01:45+2018h 5m-13
S      
970 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep +355h 0m+0PGT??04:40+2820h 30m-8
  T    
910 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +14h 45m-1:08PGT??04:40+2820h 30m-8
   W   
970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07PGT??05:10+3321h 0m-9
   W   
983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PGT??04:00+1119h 50m-13
  T    
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep 4h 15m+0PGT??04:00+1119h 50m-8
     FS
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0PGT??04:00+1119h 50m-8
S      
982 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3PGT??00:17+1016h 7m-8
     F 
923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...BZA??08:20+40RUArr +30/Dep +51h 52m-25PGT??03:25+1919h 5m-34
  T  F 
923 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3PGT??04:40+2819h 40m-21
SMTWTFS
969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BZA??09:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1PGT??01:45+2016h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
969 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39PGT??04:40+2818h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38PGT??05:10+3318h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
982 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0PGT??04:00+1117h 10m-6
S T    
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0PGT??04:00+1117h 10m-1
   W F 
987 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +351h 37m+0PGT??04:40+2816h 45m-4
      S
910 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BZA??11:55+1:11MSArr +42/Dep +22h 20m-40PGT??12:45+524h 50m12
 M   F 
1070 kmWRIK*^-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5PGT??05:10+3317h 15m-5
      S
923 kmBMTIR*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+1:14MSArr +51/Dep +21h 30m-49PGT??12:45+523h 50m9
 M     
1070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11PGT205:10+3314h 40m-1
    T S
983 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22PGT??05:10+3314h 40m1
  T    
983 kmDK-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39PGT??20:45+1:2224h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
982 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37PGT??00:25+1527h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
982 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site