Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNU/Palanpur Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10PNU004:08+2329h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1595 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+36ADIArr +2/Dep +191h 25m+17PNU??08:35+1832h 20m13
     F 
1595 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14PNU??18:20+1042h 0m15
 M W   
2247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+13JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11PNU??18:20+1042h 0m8
      S
2247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:22PNU??04:08+1:5039h 28m23
 M     
2546 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +102h 50m-20PNU??00:30+131h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1596 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +283h 45m-2PNU??01:30+2132h 45m-1
  T   S
1596 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13PNU??23:40+130h 55m2
SM W   
1596 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep 4h 45m+0PNU??04:45+1236h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22PNU??00:02+431h 17m-7
   W   
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18PNU??01:50+033h 5m3
 M     
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +52h 15m-25PNU??00:02+131h 17m-5
    T  
1596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8PNU??22:48+930h 3m-1
     F 
1596 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +83h 45m-22PNU??01:50-433h 5m3
    T  
1596 kmScience is better th...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25PNU??04:45+1232h 25m13
   W   
1595 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1PNU??04:45+1230h 10m5
  TW   
1595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.