Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNU/Palanpur Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8PNU004:08-929h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+17ADIArr +6/Dep +211h 25m+15PNU??08:35+2132h 20m13
     F 
1596 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11PNU??18:20+1942h 0m15
 M W   
2247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+20JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10PNU??18:20+1942h 0m8
      S
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24PNU??16:15+1838h 10m21
S      
2064 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25PNU??04:08+1:5739h 28m21
 M     
2546 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +92h 50m-3PNU??00:30+131h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1596 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +293h 45m+17PNU??01:30+2232h 45m-1
  T   S
1596 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15PNU??23:40+1630h 55m2
SM W   
1596 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +114h 45m-1PNU??04:45+1436h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10PNU??00:02-231h 17m-7
   W   
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6PNU??01:50+633h 5m3
 M     
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +102h 15m-2PNU??00:02+231h 17m-5
    T  
1596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6PNU??22:48+530h 3m-1
     F 
1596 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +143h 45m+2PNU??01:50-933h 5m3
    T  
1596 kmScience is better th...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34PNU??04:45+632h 25m13
   W   
1596 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+8BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7PNU??04:45+630h 10m5
  TW   
1596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site