Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNU/Palanpur Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1PNU004:08+129h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+7ADIArr -7/Dep +211h 25m+28PNU??08:35+1932h 20m13
     F 
1596 kmFan of 12479^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42PNU??18:20+542h 0m15
 M W   
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48PNU??18:20+542h 0m8
      S
2245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA1002:05+1:35BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21PNU016:15+886h 10m21
     F 
2771 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:18NZMArr +3:19/Dep +3:092h 20m-10PNU??04:08+3:2339h 28m21
 M     
2545 kmFan of 12479^~-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +122h 50m-22PNU??00:30+331h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1596 kmFan of 12479^~-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22PNU??01:30+832h 45m-1
  T   S
1596 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11PNU??23:40+1730h 55m2
 M W  S
1596 kmFan of 12479^~-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +174h 45m-17PNU??04:45+3336h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19PNU??00:02+531h 17m-7
   W   
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16PNU??01:50+1233h 5m3
 M     
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8PNU??00:02+2031h 17m-5
    T  
1596 kmSING IS KING*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +341h 10m+0PNU??22:48+1730h 3m-1
     F 
1596 kmFan of 12479^~-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +193h 45m-15PNU??01:50-133h 5m3
    T  
1596 kmPragadesh SK*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr +4:28/Dep +101h 40m-4:18PNU??04:45+432h 25m13
   W   
1596 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01PNU??04:45+430h 10m5
  TW   
1596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site