Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to PNU/Palanpur Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNU⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: PNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10-PNU004:08-29h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+12ADIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PNU??08:35+1732h 20m13
     F 
1596 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+15JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNU??18:20+2342h 0m15
 M W   
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+49JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNU??18:20+2342h 0m8
      S
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+1:13BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNU??16:15+2238h 10m21
S      
2063 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PNU??04:08+2:3039h 28m21
 M     
2545 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNU??00:30-331h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1596 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PNU??01:30+532h 45m-1
  T   S
1596 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PNU??23:40+1530h 55m2
SM W   
1596 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA616:45+21ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0PNU004:45+1436h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNU??00:02-331h 17m-7
   W   
1596 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PNU??01:50+133h 5m3
 M     
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNU??00:02+431h 17m-5
    T  
1596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PNU??22:48+430h 3m-1
     F 
1596 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA616:45-ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0PNU001:50-57h 5m3
   W   
1596 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+3:37BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PNU??04:45+432h 25m13
   W   
1596 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+44BPQArr /Dep 50m+0PNU??04:45+430h 10m5
  TW   
1596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site